Free Trial

Defiance Daily Target 2X Long HIMS ETF (HIMZ) Holdings List

Defiance Daily Target 2X Long HIMS ETF logo
$26.71 -1.77 (-6.21%)
Closing price 03:58 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$26.65 -0.06 (-0.22%)
As of 07:59 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does HIMZ hold?

The Defiance Daily Target 2X Long HIMS ETF (HIMZ) has 11 holdings, with United States Treasury Bills 0%, HIMS & HERS HEALTH INC.-SWAP-MSCS-L, and HIMS & HERS HEALTH INC SWAP NOMURA among its largest positions. The top 13 HIMZ holdings ordered by weight make up 99.99% of the total fund. HIMZ is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on single stock strategies within the North America region. This page includes a complete HIMZ stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 13 HIMZ Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1United States Treasury Bills 0%N/A74.25%42,000,000
2HIMS & HERS HEALTH INC.-SWAP-MSCS-LN/A53.22%1,005,000
3HIMS & HERS HEALTH INC SWAP NOMURAN/A23.56%444,935
4HIMS & HERS HEALTH SWAP JNST-LN/A23.24%438,948
5HIMS & HERS HEALTH INC SWAP NBC-LN/A22.49%424,707
6HIMS & HERS HEALTH INC SWAP MAREXN/A21.08%398,155
7US DOLLARSN/A20.44%11,499,424
8HIMS & HERS HEALTH INC COM? CSN/A19.21%362,802
9HIMS & HERS HEALTH INC COM SWAP CANTORN/A18.60%351,260
10HIMS & HERS HEALTH INC SWAP BMON/A11.63%219,679
11First American Government Obligs XN/A3.47%1,951,860
12OTHER ASSETS AND LIABILITIESN/A-5.82%3,273,579
13Cash OffsetN/A-185.38%104,291,318

HIMZ Geographic Exposure

HIMZ's largest geographic exposure is United States at 72.9%.

  • United States
    72.9%

HIMZ Currency Exposure

HIMZ is exclusively exposed to USD.

  • USD
    72.9%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Defiance Daily Target 2X Long HIMS ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/5/2026.
From Our Partners