Free Trial

Replimune Group (REPL) Competitors

Replimune Group logo
$5.30 +1.21 (+29.58%)
Closing price 05/13/2026 04:00 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$5.24 -0.06 (-1.13%)
As of 05:20 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

REPL vs. XERS, DBVT, SEPN, EVO, and SVRA

Should you buy Replimune Group stock or one of its competitors? MarketBeat compares Replimune Group with other companies and stocks that may be similar based on industry, sector, market capitalization, business model, investor interest, or shared news coverage. Companies and stocks commonly compared with Replimune Group include Xeris Biopharma (XERS), DBV Technologies (DBVT), Septerna (SEPN), Evotec (EVO), and Savara (SVRA). These companies are all part of the "pharmaceutical products" industry.

How does Replimune Group compare to Xeris Biopharma?

Xeris Biopharma (NASDAQ:XERS) and Replimune Group (NASDAQ:REPL) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, analyst recommendations, profitability, valuation, institutional ownership, dividends, risk and earnings.

Xeris Biopharma has a net margin of 3.81% compared to Replimune Group's net margin of 0.00%. Xeris Biopharma's return on equity of 735.00% beat Replimune Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Xeris Biopharma3.81% 735.00% 3.24%
Replimune Group N/A -102.69%-72.22%

Xeris Biopharma has a beta of 0.85, suggesting that its stock price is 15% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Replimune Group has a beta of 0.12, suggesting that its stock price is 88% less volatile than the broader market.

Xeris Biopharma has higher revenue and earnings than Replimune Group. Replimune Group is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Xeris Biopharma, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Xeris Biopharma$291.85M3.80$550K$0.06107.17
Replimune GroupN/AN/A-$247.30M-$3.44N/A

In the previous week, Xeris Biopharma had 12 more articles in the media than Replimune Group. MarketBeat recorded 17 mentions for Xeris Biopharma and 5 mentions for Replimune Group. Xeris Biopharma's average media sentiment score of 0.58 beat Replimune Group's score of 0.50 indicating that Xeris Biopharma is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Xeris Biopharma
1 Very Positive mention(s)
4 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Replimune Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

42.8% of Xeris Biopharma shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 92.5% of Replimune Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 6.5% of Xeris Biopharma shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 5.2% of Replimune Group shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Xeris Biopharma currently has a consensus target price of $10.80, suggesting a potential upside of 67.96%. Replimune Group has a consensus target price of $4.75, suggesting a potential downside of 10.38%. Given Xeris Biopharma's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, equities analysts clearly believe Xeris Biopharma is more favorable than Replimune Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Xeris Biopharma
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.43
Replimune Group
4 Sell rating(s)
6 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.60

Summary

Xeris Biopharma beats Replimune Group on 14 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Replimune Group compare to DBV Technologies?

Replimune Group (NASDAQ:REPL) and DBV Technologies (NASDAQ:DBVT) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, media sentiment, earnings, profitability, valuation, dividends and risk.

Replimune Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to DBV Technologies' net margin of -2,895.37%. Replimune Group's return on equity of -102.69% beat DBV Technologies' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Replimune GroupN/A -102.69% -72.22%
DBV Technologies -2,895.37%-129.88%-88.84%

Replimune Group presently has a consensus target price of $4.75, indicating a potential downside of 10.38%. DBV Technologies has a consensus target price of $40.25, indicating a potential upside of 105.36%. Given DBV Technologies' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts clearly believe DBV Technologies is more favorable than Replimune Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Replimune Group
4 Sell rating(s)
6 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.60
DBV Technologies
2 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
2 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.67

DBV Technologies has higher revenue and earnings than Replimune Group. DBV Technologies is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Replimune Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Replimune GroupN/AN/A-$247.30M-$3.44N/A
DBV Technologies$5.64M193.46-$146.95M-$4.46N/A

92.5% of Replimune Group shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 71.7% of DBV Technologies shares are owned by institutional investors. 5.2% of Replimune Group shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 1.4% of DBV Technologies shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Replimune Group has a beta of 0.12, suggesting that its share price is 88% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, DBV Technologies has a beta of -0.96, suggesting that its share price is 196% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Replimune Group had 1 more articles in the media than DBV Technologies. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Replimune Group and 4 mentions for DBV Technologies. Replimune Group's average media sentiment score of 0.50 beat DBV Technologies' score of 0.47 indicating that Replimune Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Replimune Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
DBV Technologies
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Summary

Replimune Group beats DBV Technologies on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Replimune Group compare to Septerna?

Septerna (NASDAQ:SEPN) and Replimune Group (NASDAQ:REPL) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the better stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, profitability, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, valuation, dividends, media sentiment and risk.

Replimune Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Septerna's net margin of -49.88%. Septerna's return on equity of -12.72% beat Replimune Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Septerna-49.88% -12.72% -8.87%
Replimune Group N/A -102.69%-72.22%

Septerna has higher revenue and earnings than Replimune Group. Septerna is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Replimune Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Septerna$45.95M24.28-$48.88M-$1.11N/A
Replimune GroupN/AN/A-$247.30M-$3.44N/A

Septerna has a beta of 2.21, indicating that its stock price is 121% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Replimune Group has a beta of 0.12, indicating that its stock price is 88% less volatile than the broader market.

Septerna currently has a consensus target price of $43.13, indicating a potential upside of 74.24%. Replimune Group has a consensus target price of $4.75, indicating a potential downside of 10.38%. Given Septerna's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Septerna is more favorable than Replimune Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Septerna
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
7 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.80
Replimune Group
4 Sell rating(s)
6 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.60

In the previous week, Septerna had 2 more articles in the media than Replimune Group. MarketBeat recorded 7 mentions for Septerna and 5 mentions for Replimune Group. Septerna's average media sentiment score of 0.77 beat Replimune Group's score of 0.50 indicating that Septerna is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Septerna
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
4 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Replimune Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

92.5% of Replimune Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 4.3% of Septerna shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 5.2% of Replimune Group shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Septerna beats Replimune Group on 12 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Replimune Group compare to Evotec?

Replimune Group (NASDAQ:REPL) and Evotec (NASDAQ:EVO) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their media sentiment, institutional ownership, valuation, risk, analyst recommendations, profitability, dividends and earnings.

Evotec has higher revenue and earnings than Replimune Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Replimune GroupN/AN/A-$247.30M-$3.44N/A
Evotec$891.97M1.08-$117.12MN/AN/A

Replimune Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Evotec's net margin of -26.20%. Evotec's return on equity of -24.93% beat Replimune Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Replimune GroupN/A -102.69% -72.22%
Evotec -26.20%-24.93%-11.35%

92.5% of Replimune Group shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 5.8% of Evotec shares are owned by institutional investors. 5.2% of Replimune Group shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 1.0% of Evotec shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Replimune Group has a beta of 0.12, indicating that its share price is 88% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Evotec has a beta of 1.96, indicating that its share price is 96% more volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Evotec had 13 more articles in the media than Replimune Group. MarketBeat recorded 18 mentions for Evotec and 5 mentions for Replimune Group. Replimune Group's average media sentiment score of 0.50 beat Evotec's score of 0.08 indicating that Replimune Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Replimune Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Evotec
1 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Replimune Group presently has a consensus target price of $4.75, indicating a potential downside of 10.38%. Evotec has a consensus target price of $7.00, indicating a potential upside of 158.30%. Given Evotec's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe Evotec is more favorable than Replimune Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Replimune Group
4 Sell rating(s)
6 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.60
Evotec
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.50

Summary

Evotec beats Replimune Group on 9 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Replimune Group compare to Savara?

Savara (NASDAQ:SVRA) and Replimune Group (NASDAQ:REPL) are both small-cap medical companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, media sentiment, risk, profitability, analyst recommendations, valuation, earnings and dividends.

Savara presently has a consensus target price of $9.13, indicating a potential upside of 73.15%. Replimune Group has a consensus target price of $4.75, indicating a potential downside of 10.38%. Given Savara's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, research analysts plainly believe Savara is more favorable than Replimune Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Savara
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
6 Buy rating(s)
1 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.78
Replimune Group
4 Sell rating(s)
6 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.60

87.9% of Savara shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 92.5% of Replimune Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 5.3% of Savara shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 5.2% of Replimune Group shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock will outperform the market over the long term.

Savara's return on equity of -92.93% beat Replimune Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
SavaraN/A -92.93% -69.60%
Replimune Group N/A -102.69%-72.22%

Savara has a beta of 0.28, indicating that its stock price is 72% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Replimune Group has a beta of 0.12, indicating that its stock price is 88% less volatile than the broader market.

In the previous week, Savara had 1 more articles in the media than Replimune Group. MarketBeat recorded 6 mentions for Savara and 5 mentions for Replimune Group. Savara's average media sentiment score of 0.60 beat Replimune Group's score of 0.50 indicating that Savara is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Savara
3 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Replimune Group
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
1 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Savara is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Replimune Group, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
SavaraN/AN/A-$118.84M-$0.53N/A
Replimune GroupN/AN/A-$247.30M-$3.44N/A

Summary

Savara beats Replimune Group on 12 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Replimune Group News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for REPL and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding REPL and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

REPL vs. The Competition

MetricReplimune GroupMED IndustryMedical SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$337.72M$3.42B$6.30B$12.20B
Dividend YieldN/A2.30%2.79%5.30%
P/E Ratio-1.5418.6721.0325.58
Price / SalesN/A301.13552.9878.84
Price / CashN/A122.5142.9455.34
Price / Book0.986.759.826.66
Net Income-$247.30M$24.11M$3.55B$333.63M
7 Day Performance58.68%-0.53%-0.53%-0.11%
1 Month Performance171.79%0.34%1.20%3.94%
1 Year Performance-24.39%78.62%41.23%36.07%

Replimune Group Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
REPL
Replimune Group
1.5364 of 5 stars
$5.30
+29.6%
$4.75
-10.4%
-28.5%$337.72MN/AN/A210
XERS
Xeris Biopharma
3.0126 of 5 stars
$6.39
-3.7%
$10.80
+69.1%
+31.2%$1.10B$291.85MN/A290
DBVT
DBV Technologies
3.193 of 5 stars
$19.76
-1.2%
$40.25
+103.7%
+78.3%$1.10BN/AN/A80
SEPN
Septerna
3.6257 of 5 stars
$24.07
+0.4%
$43.13
+79.1%
+267.8%$1.09B$45.95MN/AN/A
EVO
Evotec
3.1105 of 5 stars
$3.05
+0.1%
$7.00
+129.2%
-35.5%$1.08B$891.97MN/A4,553

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:REPL) was last updated on 5/14/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners