Free Trial

Sprott Silver Miners & Physical Silver ETF (SLVR) Holdings List

Sprott Silver Miners & Physical Silver ETF logo
$52.06 -1.41 (-2.64%)
As of 10/13/2026 03:59 PM Eastern

What stocks does SLVR hold?

The Sprott Silver Miners & Physical Silver ETF (SLVR) has 81 holdings, with First Majestic Silver Corp., Sprott Physical Silver Trust, and Aya Gold & Silver Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 SLVR holdings ordered by weight make up 90.39% of the total fund. SLVR is a multi asset fund in the sector category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on materials strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete SLVR stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 SLVR Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1First Majestic Silver Corp.N/A19.94%8,000,937
2Sprott Physical Silver TrustN/A18.61%6,397,786
3Aya Gold & Silver Inc.N/A9.17%2,339,625
4Wheaton Precious Metals Corp.N/A5.03%251,268
5Silvercorp Metals Inc.N/A4.59%3,053,146
6Endeavour Silver Corp.N/A4.42%3,547,950
7Americas Gold and Silver CorporationN/A3.22%5,150,721
8AbraSilver Resource Corp.N/A3.21%2,668,079
9GoGold Resources Inc.N/A3.01%7,596,920
10Vizsla Silver Corp.N/A2.95%5,759,607
11
Coeur Mining, Inc. stock logo
CDE
Coeur Mining
$16.26
-3.0%
2.04%824,331
12
Hecla Mining Company stock logo
HL
Hecla Mining
$16.17
-4.0%
1.88%764,449
13Highlander Silver Corp.N/A1.80%2,496,606
14New Pacific Metals Corp.N/A1.65%1,783,567
15Fresnillo plcN/A1.18%221,992
16Industrias Peñoles, S.A.B. de C.V.N/A1.11%152,592
17Triple Flag Precious Metals Corp.N/A0.88%194,313
18Silver Tiger Metals Inc.N/A0.82%9,788,446
19Unico Silver LimitedN/A0.79%10,580,517
20
Buenaventura Mining Company Inc. stock logo
BVN
Buenaventura Mining
$31.51
-2.4%
0.77%164,779
21Silverco Mining Ltd.N/A0.77%845,034
22Cerro de Pasco Resources Inc.N/A0.68%9,545,317
23OR Royalties Inc.N/A0.66%129,047
24Andean Precious Metals Corp.N/A0.62%1,046,033
25Andean Silver LimitedN/A0.59%3,280,109

SLVR Geographic Exposure

SLVR's largest geographic exposure is Canada at 60.1%, followed by United States at 5.7%.

  • Canada
    60.1%
  • United States
    5.7%
  • United Kingdom
    1.4%
  • Mexico
    1.1%
  • Australia
    0.8%
  • Sweden
    0.4%

SLVR Currency Exposure

SLVR's largest currency exposure is USD at 67.8%, followed by CAD at 25.9%.

  • USD
    67.8%
  • CAD
    25.9%
  • AUD
    2.9%
  • GBP
    1.4%
  • MXN
    1.1%
  • MAD
    0.5%
  • EUR
    0.4%

SLVR Sector Exposure

SLVR's largest sector exposure is Materials at 60.2%, followed by Financials at 18.5%.

  • Materials
    60.2%
  • Financials
    18.5%

SLVR Industry Exposure

SLVR's largest industry exposure is Metals & Mining at 60.0%, followed by Capital Markets at 18.5%.

  • Metals & Mining
    60.0%
  • Capital Markets
    18.5%

SLVR Sub-Industry Exposure

SLVR's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Metals & Mining at 49.1%, followed by Asset Management & Custody Banks at 18.5%.

  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    49.1%
  • Asset Management & Custody Banks
    18.5%
  • Silver
    10.1%
  • Gold
    0.6%
  • Precious Metals & Minerals
    0.3%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Sprott Silver Miners & Physical Silver ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners