Free Trial

Themes Gold Miners ETF (AUMI) Holdings List

Themes Gold Miners ETF logo
$92.55 -0.78 (-0.83%)
Closing price 10/12/2026 03:52 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$92.62 +0.07 (+0.07%)
As of 10/12/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does AUMI hold?

The Themes Gold Miners ETF (AUMI) has 69 holdings, with Northern Star Resources Limited, Agnico Eagle Mines Limited, and IAMGOLD Corporation among its largest positions. The top 25 AUMI holdings ordered by weight make up 92.09% of the total fund. AUMI is an equity fund in the sector category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on materials strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete AUMI stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 AUMI Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Northern Star Resources LimitedN/A5.46%76,561
2Agnico Eagle Mines LimitedN/A4.81%6,139
3IAMGOLD CorporationN/A4.80%61,180
4Alamos Gold Inc.N/A4.78%34,799
5Endeavour Mining plcN/A4.67%20,427
6
Equinox Gold Corp. stock logo
EQX
Equinox Gold
$11.20
-1.9%
4.59%96,951
7Gold Fields Ltd ADRN/A4.31%28,227
8DPM Metals Inc.N/A4.31%26,492
9
AngloGold Ashanti PLC stock logo
AU
AngloGold Ashanti
$93.48
-0.7%
4.29%11,090
10B2Gold Corp.N/A4.17%190,613
11Kinross Gold CorporationN/A4.03%40,536
12Lundin Gold Inc.N/A3.91%15,061
13OceanaGold CorporationN/A3.84%33,802
14Perseus Mining LimitedN/A3.70%200,279
15G Mining Ventures Corp.N/A3.68%25,679
16Genesis Minerals LimitedN/A3.27%155,643
17Ramelius Resources LimitedN/A3.08%279,699
18K92 Mining Inc.N/A3.01%36,141
19Torex Gold Resources Inc.N/A2.99%14,090
20Vault Minerals LimitedN/A2.68%153,912
21Capricorn Metals LtdN/A2.58%59,734
22Regis Resources LimitedN/A2.39%113,525
23Zhaojin Mining Industry Company LimitedN/A2.32%249,357
24Wesdome Gold Mines Ltd.N/A2.25%22,304
25
Aris Mining Co. stock logo
ARIS
Aris Mining
$16.95
-2.2%
2.17%30,315

AUMI Geographic Exposure

AUMI's largest geographic exposure is Canada at 97.8%, followed by Australia at 42.8%.

  • Canada
    97.8%
  • Australia
    42.8%
  • United Kingdom
    13.5%
  • United States
    9.5%
  • China
    4.6%

AUMI Currency Exposure

AUMI is predominantly exposed to CAD at 100.2%, followed by AUD at 53.9%.

  • CAD
    100.0%
  • AUD
    53.9%
  • USD
    13.8%
  • HKD
    4.6%
  • GBP
    4.1%

AUMI Sector Exposure

AUMI's largest sector exposure is Materials at 179.7%.

  • Materials
    100.0%

AUMI Industry Exposure

AUMI's largest industry exposure is Metals & Mining at 174.6%.

  • Metals & Mining
    100.0%

AUMI Sub-Industry Exposure

AUMI's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Metals & Mining at 99.7%, followed by Gold at 74.9%.

  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    99.7%
  • Gold
    74.9%

AUMI Coupon Exposure

AUMI's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 0.4%.

  • 2-4
    0.4%

AUMI Maturity Exposure

AUMI's largest maturity exposure is 10-15 at 0.4%.

  • 10-15
    0.4%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Themes Gold Miners ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/12/2026.
From Our Partners