Free Trial

iShares Global Timber & Forestry ETF (WOOD) Holdings List

iShares Global Timber & Forestry ETF logo
$66.58 -0.11 (-0.16%)
Closing price 10/12/2026 03:59 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$66.36 -0.22 (-0.33%)
As of 10/12/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does WOOD hold?

The iShares Global Timber & Forestry ETF (WOOD) has 44 holdings, with Suzano S.A., Weyerhaeuser, and BlackRock Cash Funds Treasury SL Agency among its largest positions. The top 25 WOOD holdings ordered by weight make up 106.40% of the total fund. WOOD is an equity fund in the sector category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on materials strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete WOOD stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 WOOD Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Suzano S.A.N/A7.75%2,332,709
2
Weyerhaeuser Company stock logo
WY
Weyerhaeuser
$18.93
-0.9%
7.44%1,027,403
3BlackRock Cash Funds Treasury SL AgencyN/A5.82%14,834,337
4Nine Dragons Paper (Holdings) LimitedN/A5.45%20,457,000
5Svenska Cellulosa Aktiebolaget SCA (publ)N/A5.33%1,137,706
6West Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.N/A4.93%188,981
7Holmen AB (publ)N/A4.90%385,590
8Shandong Sunpaper Co., Ltd.N/A4.64%5,792,675
9Oji Holdings CorporationN/A4.50%2,168,100
10Mondi plcN/A4.40%1,073,858
11UPM-Kymmene OyjN/A4.38%398,351
12Nippon Paper Industries Co., Ltd.N/A4.35%1,317,600
13Klabin SA Ctf de Deposito de Acoes Cons of 1 Sh ' 4 Pfd ShsN/A4.32%3,095,793
14
Sylvamo Corporation stock logo
SLVM
Sylvamo
$31.24
-4.3%
4.29%336,820
15
Smurfit Westrock PLC stock logo
SW
Smurfit Westrock
$41.06
-0.6%
4.28%256,592
16Stora Enso OyjN/A4.26%959,696
17
Rayonier Inc. stock logo
RYN
Rayonier
$18.90
-0.4%
4.12%581,201
18Sumitomo Forestry Co., Ltd.N/A4.08%1,388,100
19SCG Packaging PCL NVDRN/A3.98%11,657,300
20CNH/USD PurchasedN/A2.81%47,945,840
21Empresas CMPC S.A.N/A2.56%6,590,523
22Billerud AB (publ)N/A2.29%722,147
23The Navigator Company, S.A.N/A2.05%1,463,013
24Sappi LimitedN/A1.76%5,977,445
25PT Indah Kiat Pulp & Paper TbkN/A1.71%9,676,500

WOOD Geographic Exposure

WOOD's largest geographic exposure is United States at 19.3%, followed by Brazil at 14.4%.

  • United States
    19.3%
  • Brazil
    14.4%
  • Japan
    12.7%
  • Sweden
    12.4%
  • Finland
    8.4%
  • Bermuda
    5.4%
  • Canada
    4.8%
  • China
    4.6%
  • Ireland
    4.2%
  • Thailand
    4.0%
  • Other
    8.1%

WOOD Currency Exposure

WOOD's largest currency exposure is USD at 23.7%, followed by BRL at 14.4%.

  • USD
    23.7%
  • BRL
    14.4%
  • JPY
    12.8%
  • SEK
    12.4%
  • EUR
    10.4%
  • HKD
    5.4%
  • CAD
    4.8%
  • CNY
    4.6%
  • GBP
    4.3%
  • THB
    4.0%
  • Other
    3.2%

WOOD Sector Exposure

WOOD's largest sector exposure is Materials at 77.4%, followed by Real Estate at 7.8%.

  • Materials
    77.4%
  • Real Estate
    7.8%
  • Consumer Staples
    5.3%
  • Energy
    4.8%
  • Financials
    4.3%

WOOD Industry Exposure

WOOD's largest industry exposure is Paper & Forest Products at 57.1%, followed by Containers & Packaging at 20.3%.

  • Paper & Forest Products
    57.1%
  • Containers & Packaging
    20.3%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    12.0%
  • Household Products
    5.3%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    4.8%

WOOD Sub-Industry Exposure

WOOD's largest sub-industry exposure is Paper Products at 60.9%, followed by REIT at 12.0%.

  • Paper Products
    60.9%
  • REIT
    12.0%
  • Paper & Plastic Packaging Products & Materials
    8.2%
  • Forest Products
    6.0%
  • Household Products
    5.3%
  • Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
    4.8%
  • Paper Packaging
    2.2%

WOOD Coupon Exposure

WOOD's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 97.1%, followed by 2-4 at 2.9%.

  • 0-2
    97.1%
  • 2-4
    2.9%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks iShares Global Timber & Forestry ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/5/2026.
From Our Partners