Free Trial

Themes Silver Miners ETF (AGMI) Holdings List

$69.44 -0.48 (-0.69%)
As of 10/12/2026 09:57 AM Eastern

What stocks does AGMI hold?

The Themes Silver Miners ETF (AGMI) has 56 holdings, with Industrias Peñoles, S.A.B. de C.V., Newmont, and Pan American Silver Corp. among its largest positions. The top 25 AGMI holdings ordered by weight make up 92.45% of the total fund. AGMI is an equity fund in the sector category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on materials strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete AGMI stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 AGMI Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Industrias Peñoles, S.A.B. de C.V.N/A10.40%20,172
2
Newmont Corporation stock logo
NEM
Newmont
$115.61
-1.3%
10.20%8,470
3Pan American Silver Corp.N/A9.92%21,089
4Wheaton Precious Metals Corp.N/A6.69%4,722
5
Southern Copper Corporation stock logo
SCCO
Southern Copper
$207.34
-0.6%
5.06%2,376
6Aya Gold & Silver Inc.N/A4.69%16,895
7Fresnillo plcN/A4.53%12,012
8Zijin Mining Group Company LimitedN/A4.36%99,618
9First Majestic Silver Corp.N/A4.21%23,834
10Endeavour Silver Corp.N/A3.80%43,009
11Silvercorp Metals Inc.N/A3.43%32,127
12KGHM Polska Miedz S.A.N/A2.89%3,182
13
Coeur Mining, Inc. stock logo
CDE
Coeur Mining
$16.26
-3.0%
2.71%15,500
14
Freeport-McMoRan Inc. stock logo
FCX
Freeport-McMoRan
$72.47
-1.1%
2.59%3,399
15Triple Flag Precious Metals Corp.N/A2.39%7,480
16AbraSilver Resource Corp.N/A1.89%22,131
17Vizsla Silver Corp.N/A1.86%51,344
18Americas Gold and Silver CorporationN/A1.79%40,494
19GoGold Resources Inc.N/A1.77%62,955
20
Hecla Mining Company stock logo
HL
Hecla Mining
$16.17
-4.0%
1.76%10,113
21Franco-Nevada CorporationN/A1.15%457
22LunR Royalties Corp.N/A1.15%8,778
23
Silver Standard Resources Inc. stock logo
SSRM
Silver Standard Resources
$33.10
-6.6%
1.08%3,112
24Jiangxi Copper Company LimitedN/A1.07%23,824
25Highlander Silver Corp.N/A1.06%20,693

AGMI Geographic Exposure

AGMI's largest geographic exposure is Canada at 35.9%, followed by United States at 22.3%.

  • Canada
    35.9%
  • United States
    22.3%
  • Mexico
    10.6%
  • China
    6.6%
  • United Kingdom
    4.8%
  • Poland
    2.9%
  • Sweden
    0.2%
  • Hong Kong
    0.1%

AGMI Currency Exposure

AGMI's largest currency exposure is USD at 36.0%, followed by CAD at 27.1%.

  • USD
    36.0%
  • CAD
    27.1%
  • MXN
    10.6%
  • HKD
    5.4%
  • GBP
    4.8%
  • PLN
    2.9%
  • CNY
    1.2%
  • AUD
    0.9%
  • EUR
    0.2%

AGMI Sector Exposure

AGMI's largest sector exposure is Materials at 92.2%.

  • Materials
    92.2%

AGMI Industry Exposure

AGMI's largest industry exposure is Metals & Mining at 92.2%.

  • Metals & Mining
    92.2%

AGMI Sub-Industry Exposure

AGMI's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Metals & Mining at 65.0%, followed by Precious Metals & Minerals at 12.7%.

  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    65.0%
  • Precious Metals & Minerals
    12.7%
  • Silver
    11.5%
  • Gold
    1.8%
  • Real Estate Operating Companies
    0.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Themes Silver Miners ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/10/2026.
From Our Partners