Go Pro

Syra Health (SYRA) Competitors

Syra Health logo
$0.93 +0.01 (+0.98%)
As of 09/4/2026 03:42 PM Eastern

SYRA vs. DCGO, YI, CCM, COSM, and BMGL

Should you buy Syra Health stock or one of its competitors? Syra Health's main competitors and comparable companies include DocGo (DCGO), 111 (YI), Concord Medical Services (CCM), Cosmos Health (COSM), and Basel Medical Group (BMGL). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "healthcare providers & services" industry.

How does Syra Health compare to DocGo?

DocGo (NASDAQ:DCGO) and Syra Health (NASDAQ:SYRA) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better stock? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their earnings, institutional ownership, dividends, valuation, analyst recommendations, profitability, media sentiment and risk.

DocGo presently has a consensus target price of $2.38, indicating a potential upside of 489.77%. Given DocGo's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities research analysts clearly believe DocGo is more favorable than Syra Health.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
DocGo
1 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33
Syra Health
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Syra Health has lower revenue, but higher earnings than DocGo. DocGo is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Syra Health, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
DocGo$294.72M0.14-$182.40M-$1.96N/A
Syra Health$7.98M1.61-$2.94M$0.0193.00

Syra Health has a net margin of -54.90% compared to DocGo's net margin of -65.29%. DocGo's return on equity of -40.42% beat Syra Health's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
DocGo-65.29% -40.42% -24.81%
Syra Health -54.90%-131.94%-99.19%

DocGo has a beta of 0.94, suggesting that its stock price is 6% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Syra Health has a beta of 2.89, suggesting that its stock price is 189% more volatile than the broader market.

56.4% of DocGo shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 4.8% of Syra Health shares are held by institutional investors. 5.1% of DocGo shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 36.5% of Syra Health shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

In the previous week, Syra Health had 1 more articles in the media than DocGo. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Syra Health and 2 mentions for DocGo. DocGo's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Syra Health'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
DocGo
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
2 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Syra Health
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Summary

DocGo beats Syra Health on 8 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Syra Health compare to 111?

Syra Health (NASDAQ:SYRA) and 111 (NASDAQ:YI) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better business? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, media sentiment, valuation, risk, earnings, dividends, analyst recommendations and institutional ownership.

Syra Health has a beta of 2.89, suggesting that its share price is 189% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, 111 has a beta of 0.64, suggesting that its share price is 36% less volatile than the broader market.

Syra Health has higher earnings, but lower revenue than 111. 111 is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Syra Health, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Syra Health$7.98M1.61-$2.94M$0.0193.00
111$1.80B0.02-$9.65M-$1.40N/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Syra Health
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
111
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

4.8% of Syra Health shares are held by institutional investors. Comparatively, 21.3% of 111 shares are held by institutional investors. 36.5% of Syra Health shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 43.9% of 111 shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

111 has a net margin of -0.76% compared to Syra Health's net margin of -54.90%. 111's return on equity of 0.00% beat Syra Health's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Syra Health-54.90% -131.94% -99.19%
111 -0.76%N/A -3.80%

In the previous week, Syra Health had 2 more articles in the media than 111. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Syra Health and 1 mentions for 111. Syra Health's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled 111'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Syra Health
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
111
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

Summary

111 beats Syra Health on 7 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Syra Health compare to Concord Medical Services?

Syra Health (NASDAQ:SYRA) and Concord Medical Services (NYSE:CCM) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, risk, media sentiment, profitability, earnings and valuation.

Syra Health has a beta of 2.89, suggesting that its share price is 189% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Concord Medical Services has a beta of -0.94, suggesting that its share price is 194% less volatile than the broader market.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Syra Health
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Concord Medical Services
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

4.8% of Syra Health shares are owned by institutional investors. 36.5% of Syra Health shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 46.5% of Concord Medical Services shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Syra Health has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Concord Medical Services.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Syra Health$7.98M1.61-$2.94M$0.0193.00
Concord Medical Services$65.85M0.31-$13.27MN/AN/A

Concord Medical Services has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Syra Health's net margin of -54.90%. Concord Medical Services' return on equity of 0.00% beat Syra Health's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Syra Health-54.90% -131.94% -99.19%
Concord Medical Services N/A N/A N/A

In the previous week, Syra Health had 3 more articles in the media than Concord Medical Services. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Syra Health and 0 mentions for Concord Medical Services. Syra Health's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Concord Medical Services'average media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Syra Health Neutral
Concord Medical Services Neutral

Summary

Concord Medical Services beats Syra Health on 6 of the 11 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Syra Health compare to Cosmos Health?

Syra Health (NASDAQ:SYRA) and Cosmos Health (NASDAQ:COSM) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, valuation, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, earnings, profitability, risk and dividends.

In the previous week, Syra Health and Syra Health both had 3 articles in the media. Syra Health's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Cosmos Health'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Syra Health
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral
Cosmos Health
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

4.8% of Syra Health shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 12.6% of Cosmos Health shares are owned by institutional investors. 36.5% of Syra Health shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 26.2% of Cosmos Health shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Cosmos Health has a net margin of -33.08% compared to Syra Health's net margin of -54.90%. Cosmos Health's return on equity of -56.88% beat Syra Health's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Syra Health-54.90% -131.94% -99.19%
Cosmos Health -33.08%-56.88%-18.03%

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Syra Health
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Cosmos Health
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Syra Health has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Cosmos Health. Cosmos Health is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Syra Health, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Syra Health$7.98M1.61-$2.94M$0.0193.00
Cosmos Health$65.27M0.42-$19.15M-$0.64N/A

Syra Health has a beta of 2.89, indicating that its share price is 189% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Cosmos Health has a beta of 4.8, indicating that its share price is 380% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Cosmos Health beats Syra Health on 8 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Syra Health compare to Basel Medical Group?

Basel Medical Group (NASDAQ:BMGL) and Syra Health (NASDAQ:SYRA) are both small-cap healthcare companies, but which is the better investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their earnings, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, risk, valuation, media sentiment, dividends and profitability.

Syra Health has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Basel Medical Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Basel Medical Group$14.55M0.51-$9.50MN/AN/A
Syra Health$7.98M1.61-$2.94M$0.0193.00

In the previous week, Syra Health had 2 more articles in the media than Basel Medical Group. MarketBeat recorded 3 mentions for Syra Health and 1 mentions for Basel Medical Group. Basel Medical Group's average media sentiment score of 1.14 beat Syra Health's score of 0.00 indicating that Basel Medical Group is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Basel Medical Group
1 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Syra Health
0 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
3 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Neutral

4.8% of Syra Health shares are held by institutional investors. 36.5% of Syra Health shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, endowments and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Basel Medical Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Syra Health
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

Basel Medical Group has a beta of 0.26, suggesting that its stock price is 74% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Syra Health has a beta of 2.89, suggesting that its stock price is 189% more volatile than the broader market.

Basel Medical Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Syra Health's net margin of -54.90%. Basel Medical Group's return on equity of 0.00% beat Syra Health's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Basel Medical GroupN/A N/A N/A
Syra Health -54.90%-131.94%-99.19%

Summary

Basel Medical Group and Syra Health tied by winning 6 of the 12 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Syra Health News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for SYRA and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding SYRA and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NASDAQ and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

SYRA vs. The Competition

MetricSyra HealthHealthcare Providers & Services IndustryHealthcare SectorNASDAQ Exchange
Market Cap$12.76M$10.00B$7.25B$12.91B
Dividend YieldN/A2.59%2.53%9.14%
P/E Ratio-1.4334.60274.1025.45
Price / Sales1.615.71637.09105.93
Price / CashN/A121.4277.0852.44
Price / Book1.503.9912.856.17
Net Income-$2.94M$313.25M$3.49B$350.08M
7 Day Performance16.25%1.06%1.04%-0.14%
1 Month Performance33.54%1.22%5.39%0.94%
1 Year PerformanceN/A15.34%24.18%14.02%

Syra Health Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
SYRA
Syra Health
N/A$0.93
+1.0%
N/A+933.3%$12.76M$7.98MN/A78
DCGO
DocGo
2.8872 of 5 stars
$0.41
+4.9%
$2.38
+472.7%
-74.5%$39.10M$294.72MN/A3,568
YI
111
0.7115 of 5 stars
$3.53
-5.5%
N/A-39.0%$32.86M$1.80BN/A1,063
CCM
Concord Medical Services
0.4131 of 5 stars
$4.90
-1.2%
N/A-11.5%$21.53M$65.85MN/A970
COSM
Cosmos Health
1.1416 of 5 stars
$0.22
+1.1%
N/A-57.9%$12.84M$65.27MN/A100

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NASDAQ:SYRA) was last updated on 9/6/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners