Go Pro

Cloopen Group (RAAS) Competitors

Cloopen Group logo
$2.48 +0.03 (+1.22%)
As of 09/4/2026

RAAS vs. SWMR, MFI, MTLS, IIIV, and AIOT

Should you buy Cloopen Group stock or one of its competitors? Cloopen Group's main competitors and comparable companies include Swarmer (SWMR), mF International (MFI), Materialise (MTLS), i3 Verticals (IIIV), and PowerFleet (AIOT). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "application software" industry.

How does Cloopen Group compare to Swarmer?

Cloopen Group (NYSE:RAAS) and Swarmer (NASDAQ:SWMR) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, institutional ownership, earnings, dividends, profitability, risk, valuation and analyst recommendations.

In the previous week, Swarmer had 1 more articles in the media than Cloopen Group. MarketBeat recorded 1 mentions for Swarmer and 0 mentions for Cloopen Group. Cloopen Group's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Swarmer'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
Cloopen Group Neutral
Swarmer Neutral

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Cloopen GroupN/A N/A N/A
Swarmer N/A N/A N/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Cloopen Group
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Swarmer
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Swarmer has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Cloopen Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Cloopen Group$76.61M1.85-$34.23MN/AN/A
Swarmer$310K1,657.76-$8.53M-$0.73N/A

Summary

Swarmer beats Cloopen Group on 4 of the 5 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Cloopen Group compare to mF International?

mF International (NASDAQ:MFI) and Cloopen Group (NYSE:RAAS) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, institutional ownership, profitability, valuation, dividends, earnings, risk and media sentiment.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
mF InternationalN/A N/A N/A
Cloopen Group N/A N/A N/A

mF International has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Cloopen Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
mF International$4.35M108.14$10.12MN/AN/A
Cloopen Group$76.61M1.85-$34.23MN/AN/A

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
mF International
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00
Cloopen Group
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

In the previous week, mF International's average media sentiment score of 0.00 equaled Cloopen Group'saverage media sentiment score.

Company Overall Sentiment
mF International Neutral
Cloopen Group Neutral

Summary

mF International beats Cloopen Group on 3 of the 4 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Cloopen Group compare to Materialise?

Cloopen Group (NYSE:RAAS) and Materialise (NASDAQ:MTLS) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their media sentiment, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, dividends, profitability, valuation, risk and earnings.

In the previous week, Materialise had 4 more articles in the media than Cloopen Group. MarketBeat recorded 4 mentions for Materialise and 0 mentions for Cloopen Group. Materialise's average media sentiment score of 0.20 beat Cloopen Group's score of 0.00 indicating that Materialise is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Cloopen Group Neutral
Materialise Neutral

19.3% of Materialise shares are held by institutional investors. 9.8% of Cloopen Group shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 1.2% of Materialise shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, large money managers and endowments believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Materialise has a consensus price target of $10.00, indicating a potential upside of 34.05%. Given Materialise's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Materialise is more favorable than Cloopen Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Cloopen Group
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Materialise
0 Sell rating(s)
2 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.33

Materialise has a net margin of 4.85% compared to Cloopen Group's net margin of 0.00%. Materialise's return on equity of 5.20% beat Cloopen Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Cloopen GroupN/A N/A N/A
Materialise 4.85%5.20%3.17%

Materialise has higher revenue and earnings than Cloopen Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Cloopen Group$76.61M1.85-$34.23MN/AN/A
Materialise$272.77M1.62$8.73M$0.2727.63

Summary

Materialise beats Cloopen Group on 11 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Cloopen Group compare to i3 Verticals?

i3 Verticals (NASDAQ:IIIV) and Cloopen Group (NYSE:RAAS) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the superior investment? We will compare the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, institutional ownership, dividends, analyst recommendations, media sentiment, profitability, risk and earnings.

84.2% of i3 Verticals shares are held by institutional investors. 60.1% of i3 Verticals shares are held by company insiders. Comparatively, 9.8% of Cloopen Group shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

In the previous week, i3 Verticals had 2 more articles in the media than Cloopen Group. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for i3 Verticals and 0 mentions for Cloopen Group. i3 Verticals' average media sentiment score of 0.61 beat Cloopen Group's score of 0.00 indicating that i3 Verticals is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
i3 Verticals Positive
Cloopen Group Neutral

i3 Verticals presently has a consensus target price of $25.40, indicating a potential upside of 53.01%. Given i3 Verticals' stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, equities analysts clearly believe i3 Verticals is more favorable than Cloopen Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
i3 Verticals
1 Sell rating(s)
3 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.29
Cloopen Group
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00

i3 Verticals has a net margin of 4.24% compared to Cloopen Group's net margin of 0.00%. i3 Verticals' return on equity of 4.49% beat Cloopen Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
i3 Verticals4.24% 4.49% 3.31%
Cloopen Group N/A N/A N/A

i3 Verticals has higher revenue and earnings than Cloopen Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
i3 Verticals$218.16M2.00$17.87M$0.3843.68
Cloopen Group$76.61M1.85-$34.23MN/AN/A

Summary

i3 Verticals beats Cloopen Group on 13 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Cloopen Group compare to PowerFleet?

Cloopen Group (NYSE:RAAS) and PowerFleet (NASDAQ:AIOT) are both small-cap technology companies, but which is the better investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their profitability, valuation, dividends, institutional ownership, risk, earnings, analyst recommendations and media sentiment.

73.4% of PowerFleet shares are held by institutional investors. 9.8% of Cloopen Group shares are held by insiders. Comparatively, 5.9% of PowerFleet shares are held by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, hedge funds and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

PowerFleet has higher revenue and earnings than Cloopen Group.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Cloopen Group$76.61M1.85-$34.23MN/AN/A
PowerFleet$443.78M0.91-$20.55M-$0.14N/A

In the previous week, PowerFleet had 2 more articles in the media than Cloopen Group. MarketBeat recorded 2 mentions for PowerFleet and 0 mentions for Cloopen Group. PowerFleet's average media sentiment score of 1.25 beat Cloopen Group's score of 0.00 indicating that PowerFleet is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Cloopen Group Neutral
PowerFleet Positive

Cloopen Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to PowerFleet's net margin of -4.16%. PowerFleet's return on equity of 0.48% beat Cloopen Group's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Cloopen GroupN/A N/A N/A
PowerFleet -4.16%0.48%0.24%

PowerFleet has a consensus price target of $7.40, indicating a potential upside of 145.03%. Given PowerFleet's stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts clearly believe PowerFleet is more favorable than Cloopen Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Cloopen Group
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
PowerFleet
2 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
3 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.17

Summary

PowerFleet beats Cloopen Group on 10 of the 13 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Cloopen Group News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for RAAS and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding RAAS and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NYSE and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

RAAS vs. The Competition

MetricCloopen GroupSoftware IndustryTechnology SectorNYSE Exchange
Market Cap$141.43M$15.94B$29.82B$23.68B
Dividend YieldN/A3.40%2.73%3.73%
P/E RatioN/A139.4076.1029.34
Price / Sales1.851,296.86588.2419.88
Price / CashN/A46.8947.8233.23
Price / Book1.197.409.297.61
Net Income-$34.23M$437.25M$679.28M$1.07B
7 Day Performance2.06%-1.63%-0.88%-0.05%
1 Month Performance19.81%1.06%-0.69%-0.24%
1 Year Performance71.03%4.56%186.56%12.80%

Cloopen Group Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
RAAS
Cloopen Group
N/A$2.48
+1.2%
N/A+88.5%$141.43M$76.61MN/A1,008
SWMR
Swarmer
0.2879 of 5 stars
$32.25
-2.6%
N/AN/A$515.10M$310KN/A62
MFI
mF International
0.8163 of 5 stars
$9.68
+6.1%
N/A-67.7%$474.56M$4.35MN/AN/A
MTLS
Materialise
3.7149 of 5 stars
$7.54
+7.2%
$10.00
+32.7%
+50.1%$445.09M$302.73M27.912,556
IIIV
i3 Verticals
3.3471 of 5 stars
$16.58
+0.2%
$25.40
+53.2%
-44.9%$436.52M$213.16M43.651,202

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NYSE:RAAS) was last updated on 9/5/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners