Free Trial

Xponential Fitness (XPOF) Competitors

Xponential Fitness logo
$4.96 +0.01 (+0.10%)
Closing price 10/9/2026 03:59 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$4.93 -0.02 (-0.40%)
As of 10/9/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

XPOF vs. BOWL, LUCK, PUSA, NOMA, and GDHG

Should you buy Xponential Fitness stock or one of its competitors? Xponential Fitness's main competitors and comparable companies include Bowlero (BOWL), Lucky Strike Entertainment (LUCK), Aureus Greenway (PUSA), Nomadar (NOMA), and Golden Heaven Group (GDHG). Companies are selected based on similarities in market, industry, and size. These companies are all part of the "leisure facilities" industry.

How does Xponential Fitness compare to Bowlero?

Bowlero (NYSE:BOWL) and Xponential Fitness (NYSE:XPOF) are both small-cap consumer discretionary companies, but which is the superior stock? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their valuation, risk, profitability, institutional ownership, analyst recommendations, dividends, media sentiment and earnings.

Xponential Fitness has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Bowlero. Bowlero is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Xponential Fitness, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Bowlero$1.19B0.62-$83.58M-$0.61N/A
Xponential Fitness$314.88M0.78-$33.79M-$1.47N/A

Xponential Fitness has a consensus price target of $6.50, suggesting a potential upside of 31.18%. Given Xponential Fitness' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, analysts plainly believe Xponential Fitness is more favorable than Bowlero.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Bowlero
0 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
0.00
Xponential Fitness
1 Sell rating(s)
10 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Bowlero has a net margin of -6.63% compared to Xponential Fitness' net margin of -13.64%. Xponential Fitness' return on equity of -3.40% beat Bowlero's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Bowlero-6.63% -31.58% 1.31%
Xponential Fitness -13.64%-3.40%-0.66%

In the previous week, Xponential Fitness had 5 more articles in the media than Bowlero. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Xponential Fitness and 0 mentions for Bowlero. Bowlero's average media sentiment score of 1.02 beat Xponential Fitness' score of 0.96 indicating that Bowlero is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Bowlero Positive
Xponential Fitness Positive

68.1% of Bowlero shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 58.6% of Xponential Fitness shares are owned by institutional investors. 79.9% of Bowlero shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 24.1% of Xponential Fitness shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company will outperform the market over the long term.

Bowlero has a beta of 0.7, indicating that its stock price is 30% less volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Xponential Fitness has a beta of 1.2, indicating that its stock price is 20% more volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Xponential Fitness beats Bowlero on 9 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Xponential Fitness compare to Lucky Strike Entertainment?

Xponential Fitness (NYSE:XPOF) and Lucky Strike Entertainment (NYSE:LUCK) are both small-cap consumer discretionary companies, but which is the superior investment? We will contrast the two businesses based on the strength of their institutional ownership, dividends, profitability, risk, valuation, earnings, analyst recommendations and media sentiment.

58.6% of Xponential Fitness shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 68.1% of Lucky Strike Entertainment shares are owned by institutional investors. 24.1% of Xponential Fitness shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 84.2% of Lucky Strike Entertainment shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Xponential Fitness currently has a consensus price target of $6.50, indicating a potential upside of 31.18%. Lucky Strike Entertainment has a consensus price target of $8.39, indicating a potential upside of 67.14%. Given Lucky Strike Entertainment's stronger consensus rating and higher possible upside, analysts plainly believe Lucky Strike Entertainment is more favorable than Xponential Fitness.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Xponential Fitness
1 Sell rating(s)
10 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Lucky Strike Entertainment
3 Sell rating(s)
6 Hold rating(s)
4 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.08

Lucky Strike Entertainment has a net margin of -2.87% compared to Xponential Fitness' net margin of -13.64%. Lucky Strike Entertainment's return on equity of 0.00% beat Xponential Fitness' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Xponential Fitness-13.64% -3.40% -0.66%
Lucky Strike Entertainment -2.87%N/A -1.05%

In the previous week, Lucky Strike Entertainment had 4 more articles in the media than Xponential Fitness. MarketBeat recorded 9 mentions for Lucky Strike Entertainment and 5 mentions for Xponential Fitness. Xponential Fitness' average media sentiment score of 0.96 beat Lucky Strike Entertainment's score of 0.87 indicating that Xponential Fitness is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Xponential Fitness
2 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Lucky Strike Entertainment
5 Very Positive mention(s)
0 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Xponential Fitness has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Lucky Strike Entertainment. Lucky Strike Entertainment is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Xponential Fitness, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Xponential Fitness$314.88M0.78-$33.79M-$1.47N/A
Lucky Strike Entertainment$1.25B0.55-$35.78M-$0.34N/A

Xponential Fitness has a beta of 1.2, meaning that its share price is 20% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Lucky Strike Entertainment has a beta of 0.66, meaning that its share price is 34% less volatile than the broader market.

Summary

Lucky Strike Entertainment beats Xponential Fitness on 10 of the 16 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Xponential Fitness compare to Aureus Greenway?

Aureus Greenway (NASDAQ:PUSA) and Xponential Fitness (NYSE:XPOF) are both small-cap consumer discretionary companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their dividends, earnings, valuation, media sentiment, analyst recommendations, profitability, institutional ownership and risk.

Aureus Greenway presently has a consensus price target of $7.50, suggesting a potential upside of 189.58%. Xponential Fitness has a consensus price target of $6.50, suggesting a potential upside of 31.18%. Given Aureus Greenway's higher possible upside, research analysts clearly believe Aureus Greenway is more favorable than Xponential Fitness.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Aureus Greenway
1 Sell rating(s)
1 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Xponential Fitness
1 Sell rating(s)
10 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00

Aureus Greenway has higher earnings, but lower revenue than Xponential Fitness. Aureus Greenway is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Xponential Fitness, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Aureus Greenway$2.96M23.57-$3.68M-$0.29N/A
Xponential Fitness$314.88M0.78-$33.79M-$1.47N/A

In the previous week, Xponential Fitness had 1 more articles in the media than Aureus Greenway. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Xponential Fitness and 4 mentions for Aureus Greenway. Xponential Fitness' average media sentiment score of 0.96 beat Aureus Greenway's score of 0.73 indicating that Xponential Fitness is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Very Positive Positive Neutral Negative Very Negative Overall Sentiment
Aureus Greenway
0 Very Positive mention(s)
2 Positive mention(s)
1 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive
Xponential Fitness
2 Very Positive mention(s)
3 Positive mention(s)
0 Neutral mention(s)
0 Negative mention(s)
0 Very Negative mention(s)
Positive

Xponential Fitness has a net margin of -13.64% compared to Aureus Greenway's net margin of -154.20%. Xponential Fitness' return on equity of -3.40% beat Aureus Greenway's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Aureus Greenway-154.20% -12.81% -12.30%
Xponential Fitness -13.64%-3.40%-0.66%

Aureus Greenway has a beta of 5.19, suggesting that its stock price is 419% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Xponential Fitness has a beta of 1.2, suggesting that its stock price is 20% more volatile than the broader market.

58.6% of Xponential Fitness shares are owned by institutional investors. 38.6% of Aureus Greenway shares are owned by insiders. Comparatively, 24.1% of Xponential Fitness shares are owned by insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that hedge funds, endowments and large money managers believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Xponential Fitness beats Aureus Greenway on 8 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Xponential Fitness compare to Nomadar?

Xponential Fitness (NYSE:XPOF) and Nomadar (NASDAQ:NOMA) are both small-cap consumer discretionary companies, but which is the superior business? We will contrast the two companies based on the strength of their dividends, analyst recommendations, risk, valuation, media sentiment, institutional ownership, earnings and profitability.

In the previous week, Xponential Fitness had 4 more articles in the media than Nomadar. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Xponential Fitness and 1 mentions for Nomadar. Xponential Fitness' average media sentiment score of 0.96 beat Nomadar's score of 0.91 indicating that Xponential Fitness is being referred to more favorably in the media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Xponential Fitness Positive
Nomadar Positive

Nomadar has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Xponential Fitness. Nomadar is trading at a lower price-to-earnings ratio than Xponential Fitness, indicating that it is currently the more affordable of the two stocks.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Xponential Fitness$314.88M0.78-$33.79M-$1.47N/A
Nomadar$920K24.75-$2.77M-$0.25N/A

Xponential Fitness has a net margin of -13.64% compared to Nomadar's net margin of -259.36%. Xponential Fitness' return on equity of -3.40% beat Nomadar's return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Xponential Fitness-13.64% -3.40% -0.66%
Nomadar -259.36%-34.28%-20.84%

58.6% of Xponential Fitness shares are held by institutional investors. 24.1% of Xponential Fitness shares are held by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that large money managers, hedge funds and endowments believe a stock is poised for long-term growth.

Xponential Fitness currently has a consensus target price of $6.50, suggesting a potential upside of 31.18%. Given Xponential Fitness' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, research analysts clearly believe Xponential Fitness is more favorable than Nomadar.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Xponential Fitness
1 Sell rating(s)
10 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Nomadar
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

Summary

Xponential Fitness beats Nomadar on 12 of the 15 factors compared between the two stocks.

How does Xponential Fitness compare to Golden Heaven Group?

Xponential Fitness (NYSE:XPOF) and Golden Heaven Group (NASDAQ:GDHG) are both small-cap consumer discretionary companies, but which is the better business? We will compare the two businesses based on the strength of their analyst recommendations, profitability, dividends, earnings, valuation, institutional ownership, media sentiment and risk.

Xponential Fitness currently has a consensus price target of $6.50, indicating a potential upside of 31.18%. Given Xponential Fitness' stronger consensus rating and higher probable upside, research analysts clearly believe Xponential Fitness is more favorable than Golden Heaven Group.

Company Sell Ratings Hold Ratings Buy Ratings Strong Buy Ratings Rating Score
Xponential Fitness
1 Sell rating(s)
10 Hold rating(s)
1 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
2.00
Golden Heaven Group
1 Sell rating(s)
0 Hold rating(s)
0 Buy rating(s)
0 Strong Buy rating(s)
1.00

In the previous week, Xponential Fitness had 4 more articles in the media than Golden Heaven Group. MarketBeat recorded 5 mentions for Xponential Fitness and 1 mentions for Golden Heaven Group. Golden Heaven Group's average media sentiment score of 1.87 beat Xponential Fitness' score of 0.96 indicating that Golden Heaven Group is being referred to more favorably in the news media.

Company Overall Sentiment
Xponential Fitness Positive
Golden Heaven Group Very Positive

Golden Heaven Group has lower revenue, but higher earnings than Xponential Fitness.

CompanyGross RevenuePrice/Sales RatioNet IncomeEarnings Per SharePrice/Earnings Ratio
Xponential Fitness$314.88M0.78-$33.79M-$1.47N/A
Golden Heaven Group$15.29M0.20-$8.59MN/AN/A

Golden Heaven Group has a net margin of 0.00% compared to Xponential Fitness' net margin of -13.64%. Golden Heaven Group's return on equity of 0.00% beat Xponential Fitness' return on equity.

Company Net Margins Return on Equity Return on Assets
Xponential Fitness-13.64% -3.40% -0.66%
Golden Heaven Group N/A N/A N/A

Xponential Fitness has a beta of 1.2, indicating that its stock price is 20% more volatile than the broader market. Comparatively, Golden Heaven Group has a beta of -8.24, indicating that its stock price is 924% less volatile than the broader market.

58.6% of Xponential Fitness shares are owned by institutional investors. Comparatively, 0.6% of Golden Heaven Group shares are owned by institutional investors. 24.1% of Xponential Fitness shares are owned by company insiders. Strong institutional ownership is an indication that endowments, large money managers and hedge funds believe a company is poised for long-term growth.

Summary

Xponential Fitness beats Golden Heaven Group on 9 of the 14 factors compared between the two stocks.

Get Xponential Fitness News Delivered to You Automatically

Sign up to receive the latest news and ratings for XPOF and its competitors with MarketBeat's FREE daily newsletter.

Subscribe Now
SMS is currently available in Australia, Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Ireland, Italy, New Zealand, the Netherlands, Singapore, South Africa, Spain, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, and the United States. By entering your phone number and clicking the sign-up button, you agree to receive periodic text messages from MarketBeat at the phone number you submitted, including texts that may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency will vary. Messages will consist of stock alerts, news stories, and partner advertisements/offers. Consent is not a condition of the purchase of any goods or services. Text HELP for help/customer support. Unsubscribe at any time by replying "STOP" to any text message that you receive from MarketBeat or by visiting our mailing preferences page. Read our full terms of service and privacy policy.

New MarketBeat Followers Over Time

This chart shows the number of new MarketBeat users adding XPOF and its top 5 competitors to their watchlist. Each company is represented with a line over a 90 day period.
Skip Chart

Media Sentiment Over Time

This chart shows the average media sentiment of NYSE and its competitors over the past 90 days as caculated by MarketBeat. The averaged score is equivalent to the following: Very Negative Sentiment <= -1.5, Negative Sentiment > -1.5 and <= -0.5, Neutral Sentiment > -0.5 and < 0.5, Positive Sentiment >= 0.5 and < 1.5, and Very Positive Sentiment >= 1.5.
Skip Chart

XPOF vs. The Competition

MetricXponential FitnessHotels, Restaurants & Leisure IndustryConsumer Discretionary SectorNYSE Exchange
Market Cap$244.38M$7.35B$12.59B$23.09B
Dividend YieldN/A3.97%86.69%3.72%
P/E Ratio-3.3720.9945.0328.61
Price / Sales0.78336.0688.6321.68
Price / Cash5.1420.5721.6819.30
Price / Book-0.654.343.984.72
Net Income-$33.79M$261.14M$443.43M$1.07B
7 Day Performance7.16%-0.06%-0.05%0.03%
1 Month Performance20.12%-3.44%-2.58%-3.39%
1 Year Performance-34.63%-6.72%-4.17%9.40%

Xponential Fitness Competitors List

CompanyMarketRankShare PriceAnalysts' Price Target1Y Price PerformanceMarket CapRevenueP/E RatioEmployee CountIndicator(s)
XPOF
Xponential Fitness
3.1547 of 5 stars
$4.96
+0.1%
$6.50
+31.2%
-34.6%$244.38M$314.88MN/A340
BOWL
Bowlero
N/A$5.26
-0.6%
N/A-48.5%$772.77M$1.19BN/A11,374
LUCK
Lucky Strike Entertainment
4.0349 of 5 stars
$5.29
+0.6%
$8.39
+58.6%
-48.4%$721.18M$1.25BN/A14,457
PUSA
Aureus Greenway
2.5526 of 5 stars
$2.86
-1.0%
$7.50
+162.2%
-26.2%$77.05M$2.96MN/A47
NOMA
Nomadar
0.754 of 5 stars
$1.62
-9.5%
N/AN/A$24.11M$920KN/A8

Related Companies and Tools


This page (NYSE:XPOF) was last updated on 10/12/2026 by MarketBeat.com Staff.
From Our Partners