Free Trial

BlackRock International Dividend ETF (BIDD) Holdings List

$29.84 -0.02 (-0.07%)
As of 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern

What stocks does BIDD hold?

The BlackRock International Dividend ETF (BIDD) has 57 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, Tencent Holdings Limited, and SK hynix Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 BIDD holdings ordered by weight make up 66.47% of the total fund. BIDD is an equity fund in the size and style category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on large cap strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete BIDD stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 BIDD Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A8.65%430,000
2Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A3.44%244,940
3SK hynix Inc.N/A3.23%9,369
4Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A3.02%58,183
5Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A3.01%517,500
6Sony Group CorporationN/A2.99%488,200
7Shell plcN/A2.82%232,049
8ASM International NVN/A2.72%10,556
9TotalEnergies SEN/A2.49%115,894
10SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS NON VOTING PREN/A2.42%62,877
11AstraZeneca PLCN/A2.39%58,826
12Hitachi, Ltd.N/A2.38%266,800
13Air Liquide S.A.N/A2.33%48,705
14TECK RESOURCES SUBORDINATE VOTINGN/A2.20%131,913
15Erste Group Bank AGN/A2.15%64,730
16Schneider Electric S.E.N/A2.13%25,322
17Deutsche Börse AGN/A2.09%25,312
18United Overseas Bank LimitedN/A2.07%239,854
19Alibaba Group Holding LimitedN/A2.06%594,380
20BAE Systems plcN/A2.04%310,894
21The Toronto-Dominion BankN/A2.02%67,209
22BANGKOK DUSIT MEDICAL SERVICES NONN/A2.00%13,877,900
23FinecoBank Banca Fineco S.p.A.N/A1.99%324,728
24ASR Nederland N.V.N/A1.92%93,759
25
HDFC Bank Limited stock logo
HDB
HDFC Bank
$22.76
+0.8%
1.91%325,424

BIDD Geographic Exposure

BIDD's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 14.0%, followed by Taiwan, Province of China at 10.4%.

  • Japan
    14.0%
  • Taiwan, Province of China
    10.4%
  • Netherlands
    9.4%
  • United Kingdom
    8.9%
  • Korea, Republic of
    8.3%
  • France
    6.9%
  • Germany
    6.7%
  • Cayman Islands
    5.5%
  • Canada
    4.3%
  • Spain
    3.5%
  • Other
    21.4%

BIDD Currency Exposure

BIDD's largest currency exposure is EUR at 32.1%, followed by JPY at 14.1%.

  • EUR
    32.1%
  • JPY
    14.1%
  • TWD
    10.5%
  • GBP
    8.9%
  • KRW
    8.4%
  • HKD
    5.5%
  • CAD
    4.3%
  • USD
    3.5%
  • SEK
    2.4%
  • THB
    2.0%
  • Other
    8.4%

BIDD Sector Exposure

BIDD's largest sector exposure is Technology at 28.9%, followed by Financials at 22.7%.

  • Technology
    28.9%
  • Financials
    22.7%
  • Industrials
    16.1%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    6.6%
  • Materials
    6.0%
  • Energy
    5.6%
  • Health Care
    4.4%
  • Communications
    3.4%
  • Consumer Staples
    2.4%

BIDD Industry Exposure

BIDD's largest industry exposure is Banks at 17.1%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 16.1%.

  • Banks
    17.1%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    16.1%
  • Electrical Equipment
    6.1%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    5.6%
  • Communications Equipment
    5.3%
  • Software
    4.5%
  • Machinery
    4.2%
  • Household Durables
    3.9%
  • Chemicals
    3.7%
  • Insurance
    3.4%
  • Other
    26.1%

BIDD Sub-Industry Exposure

BIDD's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 17.1%, followed by Semiconductors at 16.1%.

  • Diversified Banks
    17.1%
  • Semiconductors
    16.1%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    6.1%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    5.6%
  • Communications Equipment
    5.3%
  • Application Software
    4.5%
  • Alternative Carriers
    3.4%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    3.4%
  • Consumer Electronics
    3.0%
  • Biotechnology
    2.4%
  • Other
    29.0%

BIDD Coupon Exposure

BIDD's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 98.5%, followed by 2-4 at 1.5%.

  • 0-2
    98.5%
  • 2-4
    1.5%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks BlackRock International Dividend ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/6/2026.
From Our Partners