Free Trial

Sparkline International Intangible Value ETF (DTAN) Holdings List

$32.81 +0.18 (+0.55%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$32.81 +0.00 (+0.01%)
As of 04:01 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does DTAN hold?

The Sparkline International Intangible Value ETF (DTAN) has 121 holdings, with Siemens Aktiengesellschaft, Roche Holding AG, and Novartis AG among its largest positions. The top 25 DTAN holdings ordered by weight make up 54.04% of the total fund. DTAN is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete DTAN stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 DTAN Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A3.75%2,578
2Roche Holding AGN/A3.67%1,838
3Novartis AGN/A3.02%4,475
4SAP SEN/A2.95%2,952
5Toyota Motor CorporationN/A2.86%32,466
6L'Oréal S.A.N/A2.76%1,391
7Hitachi, Ltd.N/A2.67%16,124
8Shell plcN/A2.63%11,673
9Sony Group CorporationN/A2.36%20,772
10SanofiN/A2.28%5,833
11Panasonic Holdings CorporationN/A2.08%15,210
12GSK plcN/A2.03%18,062
13Airbus SEN/A1.99%2,011
14Lenovo Group LimitedN/A1.87%89,476
15Takeda Pharmaceutical Company LimitedN/A1.81%10,486
16
NXP Semiconductors N.V. stock logo
NXPI
NXP Semiconductors
$226.32
+0.5%
1.74%1,534
17
Atlassian Corporation PLC stock logo
TEAM
Atlassian
$208.04
+0.1%
1.69%1,873
18Bayer AktiengesellschaftN/A1.62%6,669
19BASF SEN/A1.57%5,944
20AB Volvo (publ)N/A1.54%10,258
21Fujitsu LimitedN/A1.50%12,455
22Honda Motor Co., Ltd.N/A1.46%28,674
23Mercedes-Benz Group AGN/A1.44%6,716
24Siemens Healthineers AGN/A1.39%6,937
25Novo Nordisk A/SN/A1.36%7,603

DTAN Geographic Exposure

DTAN's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 21.5%, followed by Germany at 21.1%.

  • Japan
    21.5%
  • Germany
    21.1%
  • France
    9.4%
  • United Kingdom
    8.5%
  • Netherlands
    7.3%
  • United States
    4.9%
  • Switzerland
    4.6%
  • Sweden
    3.1%
  • Canada
    2.9%
  • Denmark
    2.8%
  • Other
    8.0%

DTAN Currency Exposure

DTAN's largest currency exposure is EUR at 35.8%, followed by JPY at 21.5%.

  • EUR
    35.8%
  • JPY
    21.5%
  • USD
    10.7%
  • GBP
    8.1%
  • CHF
    4.6%
  • SEK
    3.1%
  • CAD
    2.1%
  • HKD
    1.6%
  • DKK
    1.0%
  • AUD
    0.9%
  • Other
    1.0%

DTAN Sector Exposure

DTAN's largest sector exposure is Technology at 22.1%, followed by Consumer Discretionary at 21.8%.

  • Technology
    22.1%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    21.8%
  • Health Care
    19.4%
  • Industrials
    13.6%
  • Materials
    6.5%
  • Consumer Staples
    3.9%
  • Energy
    3.6%
  • Communications
    2.6%
  • Financials
    1.2%

DTAN Industry Exposure

DTAN's largest industry exposure is Automobiles at 10.1%, followed by Biotechnology at 9.5%.

  • Automobiles
    10.1%
  • Biotechnology
    9.5%
  • Software
    7.6%
  • Electrical Equipment
    6.7%
  • Household Durables
    5.7%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    5.3%
  • Chemicals
    5.1%
  • Textiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods
    4.2%
  • Health Care Equipment & Supplies
    4.0%
  • Household Products
    3.9%
  • Other
    32.6%

DTAN Sub-Industry Exposure

DTAN's largest sub-industry exposure is Automobile Manufacturers at 10.1%, followed by Biotechnology at 9.2%.

  • Automobile Manufacturers
    10.1%
  • Biotechnology
    9.2%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    6.7%
  • Application Software
    6.7%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    5.7%
  • Consumer Electronics
    5.4%
  • Household Products
    3.9%
  • Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods
    3.8%
  • Diversified Chemicals
    3.7%
  • Health Care Equipment
    3.6%
  • Other
    36.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Sparkline International Intangible Value ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/5/2026.
From Our Partners