Free Trial

Xtrackers MSCI EAFE Selection Equity ETF (EASG) Holdings List

$37.21 -0.20 (-0.54%)
As of 10/12/2026

What stocks does EASG hold?

The Xtrackers MSCI EAFE Selection Equity ETF (EASG) top stock holdings include Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., ASML Holding N.V., and SK hynix Inc.. The top 25 EASG holdings ordered by weight make up 27.63% of the total fund. EASG is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on theme strategies within the Developed Markets region. This page includes a complete EASG stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 EASG Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A3.65%12,003
2ASML Holding N.V.N/A2.65%969
3SK hynix Inc.N/A2.49%1,274
4HSBC Holdings plcN/A1.24%43,806
5Roche Holding AGN/A1.18%1,791
6Cash & Cash EquivalentsN/A1.14%0
7Shell plcN/A1.08%14,799
8Novartis AGN/A1.05%4,810
9Royal Bank of CanadaN/A0.97%3,337
10AstraZeneca PLCN/A0.93%3,826
11Nestlé S.A.N/A0.90%6,569
12Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A0.90%1,944
13Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.88%25,400
14BHP Group LimitedN/A0.85%12,941
15SAP SEN/A0.79%2,484
16Shopify Inc.N/A0.78%3,090
17Banco Santander, S.A.N/A0.77%36,734
18Advantest CorporationN/A0.71%1,800
19The Toronto-Dominion BankN/A0.70%4,023
20Allianz SEN/A0.69%970
21TotalEnergies SEN/A0.69%5,347
22Commonwealth Bank of AustraliaN/A0.68%4,269
23Tokyo Electron LimitedN/A0.67%5,625
24Toyota Motor CorporationN/A0.63%22,800
25Hitachi, Ltd.N/A0.61%11,200

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Xtrackers MSCI EAFE Selection Equity ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/8/2026.
From Our Partners