Free Trial

FlexShares ESG & Climate Developed Markets ex-US Core Index Fund (FEDM) Holdings List

$64.10 +0.49 (+0.77%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$64.01 -0.09 (-0.14%)
As of 10/13/2026 08:00 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does FEDM hold?

The FlexShares ESG & Climate Developed Markets ex-US Core Index Fund (FEDM) has 248 holdings, with ASML Holding N.V., Royal Bank of Canada, and Shell plc among its largest positions. The top 25 FEDM holdings ordered by weight make up 33.76% of the total fund. FEDM is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on theme strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete FEDM stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 FEDM Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1ASML Holding N.V.N/A3.32%1,489
2Royal Bank of CanadaN/A1.78%7,650
3Shell plcN/A1.70%27,897
4Advantest CorporationN/A1.64%5,200
5Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A1.49%4,131
6Novartis AGN/A1.48%8,568
7Hitachi, Ltd.N/A1.39%32,100
8SAP SEN/A1.34%5,304
9Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A1.30%48,200
10Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.N/A1.30%41,106
11Schneider Electric S.E.N/A1.29%3,621
12CASHN/A1.26%1,034,527
13Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd.N/A1.25%9,400
14AstraZeneca PLCN/A1.23%6,426
15Commonwealth Bank of AustraliaN/A1.17%9,282
16Zurich Insurance Group AGN/A1.16%1,377
17ITOCHU CorporationN/A1.14%69,300
18MSCI EAFE EQUITY INDEX 18/DEC/2026 MFSZ6 INDEXN/A1.13%6
19Enbridge Inc.N/A1.13%19,890
20Canadian Imperial Bank of CommerceN/A1.08%8,211
21Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A.N/A1.06%127,857
22SanofiN/A1.05%10,812
23RELX PLCN/A1.04%24,786
24Manulife Financial CorporationN/A1.03%19,992
25Nestlé S.A.N/A1.00%8,976

FEDM Geographic Exposure

FEDM's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 21.5%, followed by United Kingdom at 12.3%.

  • Japan
    21.5%
  • United Kingdom
    12.3%
  • Canada
    11.5%
  • Germany
    7.8%
  • France
    7.8%
  • Switzerland
    6.4%
  • Australia
    5.8%
  • Spain
    5.8%
  • Netherlands
    5.0%
  • Denmark
    2.5%
  • Other
    10.2%

FEDM Currency Exposure

FEDM's largest currency exposure is EUR at 31.9%, followed by JPY at 21.6%.

  • EUR
    31.9%
  • JPY
    21.6%
  • GBP
    13.3%
  • CAD
    11.5%
  • CHF
    6.4%
  • AUD
    6.3%
  • DKK
    2.5%
  • SEK
    2.3%
  • HKD
    1.6%
  • ILS
    0.7%
  • Other
    0.9%

FEDM Sector Exposure

FEDM's largest sector exposure is Financials at 28.6%, followed by Technology at 14.3%.

  • Financials
    28.6%
  • Technology
    14.3%
  • Industrials
    13.4%
  • Health Care
    8.5%
  • Energy
    6.9%
  • Materials
    6.4%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    6.3%
  • Consumer Staples
    5.6%
  • Communications
    3.4%
  • Utilities
    3.0%
  • Other
    0.5%

FEDM Industry Exposure

FEDM's largest industry exposure is Banks at 16.9%, followed by Insurance at 7.2%.

  • Banks
    16.9%
  • Insurance
    7.2%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    6.6%
  • Electrical Equipment
    6.2%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    5.5%
  • Biotechnology
    5.4%
  • Capital Markets
    3.3%
  • IT Services
    3.2%
  • Specialty Retail
    3.1%
  • Utilities
    3.0%
  • Other
    36.5%

FEDM Sub-Industry Exposure

FEDM's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 16.4%, followed by Electrical Components & Equipment at 5.7%.

  • Diversified Banks
    16.4%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    5.7%
  • Semiconductors
    5.5%
  • Biotechnology
    5.4%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    3.8%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    3.3%
  • Specialty Chemicals
    2.7%
  • Application Software
    2.2%
  • Electric Utilities
    2.2%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.0%
  • Other
    48.1%

FEDM Maturity Exposure

FEDM's largest maturity exposure is 3-5 at 0.1%.

  • 3-5
    0.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks FlexShares ESG & Climate Developed Markets ex-US Core Index Fund holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners