Go Pro

AdvisorShares Pure Cannabis ETF (YOLO) Holdings List

AdvisorShares Pure Cannabis ETF logo
$3.03 -0.06 (-1.94%)
As of 09/3/2026 04:10 PM Eastern

What stocks does YOLO hold?

The AdvisorShares Pure Cannabis ETF (YOLO) top stock holdings include AdvisorShares Pure US Cannabis ETF, Trulieve Cannabis, and Curaleaf Holdings Inc. The top 21 YOLO holdings ordered by weight make up 100.00% of the total fund. YOLO is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on theme strategies within the North America region. This page includes a complete YOLO stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 21 YOLO Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1
AdvisorShares Pure US Cannabis ETF stock logo
MSOS
AdvisorShares Pure US Cannabis ETF
$4.95
-0.4%
20.73%1,519,945
2
Trulieve Cannabis Corp. stock logo
TRLV
Trulieve Cannabis
$11.94
+2.1%
15.48%496,907
3Curaleaf Holdings IncN/A13.49%510,497
4
Village Farms International, Inc. stock logo
VFF
Village Farms International
$2.89
10.58%1,309,485
5High Tide Inc.N/A6.84%942,241
6Cronos Group Inc.N/A4.82%503,020
7Glass House Brands Inc.N/A4.70%170,033
8Aurora Cannabis Inc.N/A3.96%350,090
9Organigram Global Inc.N/A3.23%930,685
10Blackrock Treasury Trust Instl 62N/A3.01%1,065,030
11
SNDL Inc. stock logo
SNDL
SNDL
$1.41
-0.7%
3.01%788,817
12Charlotte's Web Holdings, Inc.N/A2.96%3,463,982
13TerrAscend Corp.N/A2.41%1,374,329
14Rubicon Organics Inc.N/A1.89%1,590,900
15
Tilray Brands, Inc. stock logo
TLRY
Tilray Brands
$4.53
+0.2%
1.41%109,242
16Canopy Growth CorporationN/A1.09%382,545
17Cannara Biotech Inc.N/A1.07%263,379
18FLUENT CorpN/A0.37%6,194,547
19PharmaCielo Ltd.N/A0.04%302,452
20Canadian DollarN/A-0.04%20,304
21CashN/A-1.05%370,700

YOLO Geographic Exposure

YOLO's largest geographic exposure is Canada at 52.6%, followed by United States at 23.9%.

  • Canada
    52.6%
  • United States
    23.9%

YOLO Currency Exposure

YOLO is predominantly exposed to USD at 93.9%, followed by CAD at 6.4%.

  • USD
    93.9%
  • CAD
    6.4%

YOLO Sector Exposure

YOLO's largest sector exposure is Consumer Staples at 20.3%, followed by Health Care at 18.0%.

  • Consumer Staples
    20.3%
  • Health Care
    18.0%

YOLO Industry Exposure

YOLO's largest industry exposure is Pharmaceuticals at 11.0%, followed by Food Products at 10.6%.

  • Pharmaceuticals
    11.0%
  • Food Products
    10.6%
  • Biotechnology
    7.0%
  • Consumer Staples Distribution & Retail
    6.6%
  • Beverages
    3.1%

YOLO Sub-Industry Exposure

YOLO's largest sub-industry exposure is Pharmaceuticals at 15.5%, followed by Agricultural Products at 10.6%.

  • Pharmaceuticals
    15.5%
  • Agricultural Products
    10.6%
  • Drug Retail
    6.6%
  • Distillers & Vintners
    3.1%

YOLO Coupon Exposure

YOLO's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 0.4%.

  • 2-4
    0.4%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks AdvisorShares Pure Cannabis ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 8/30/2026.
From Our Partners