Free Trial

KraneShares MSCI China Clean Technology Index ETF (KGRN) Holdings List

$21.35 -0.16 (-0.74%)
As of 11:58 AM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does KGRN hold?

The KraneShares MSCI China Clean Technology Index ETF (KGRN) has 51 holdings, with CGN Power Co., Ltd., China Yangtze Power Co., Ltd., and BYD among its largest positions. The top 25 KGRN holdings ordered by weight make up 89.17% of the total fund. KGRN is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on theme strategies within the Emerging Markets region. This page includes a complete KGRN stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 KGRN Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1CGN Power Co., Ltd.N/A11.36%13,001,000
2China Yangtze Power Co., Ltd.N/A10.09%1,087,300
3
BYD Company Limited stock logo
BYDDF
BYD
$9.20
-1.8%
7.57%366,800
4China National Nuclear Power Co., Ltd.N/A5.12%1,756,600
5China Everbright Environment Group LimitedN/A4.56%3,657,216
6China Longyuan Power Group Corporation LimitedN/A4.28%2,964,800
7SDIC Power Holdings Co., LtdN/A3.97%785,900
8Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., LimitedN/A3.93%41,250
9Contemporary Amperex Technology Co., LimitedN/A3.69%27,500
10Sungrow Power Supply Co., Ltd.N/A3.59%139,160
11China Conch Venture Holdings LimitedN/A3.49%1,708,000
12Beijing Enterprises Water Group LimitedN/A2.98%7,168,500
13Xinyi Solar Holdings LimitedN/A2.88%5,447,588
14Sichuan Chuantou Energy Co.LtdN/A2.85%522,100
15China Three Gorges Renewables (Group) Co.,Ltd.N/A2.32%2,045,000
16Li Auto Inc.N/A2.31%189,800
17Ningbo Deye Technology Group Co., Ltd.N/A2.21%91,013
18XPeng Inc.N/A2.12%202,500
19NIO Inc.N/A2.09%282,680
20LONGi Green Energy Technology Co., Ltd.N/A1.95%542,046
21GDS Holdings LimitedN/A1.45%175,200
22Goldwind Science&Technology Co., Ltd.N/A1.29%246,735
23Zhejiang Chint Electrics Co., Ltd.N/A1.26%153,700
24Jinko Solar Co., Ltd.N/A0.91%734,649
25TCL Zhonghuan Renewable Energy Technology Co.,Ltd.N/A0.90%289,200

KGRN Geographic Exposure

KGRN's largest geographic exposure is China at 68.5%, followed by Cayman Islands at 13.3%.

  • China
    68.5%
  • Cayman Islands
    13.3%
  • Hong Kong
    7.0%
  • Bermuda
    2.9%
  • United States
    1.0%
  • Virgin Islands, British
    0.5%

KGRN Currency Exposure

KGRN's largest currency exposure is HKD at 41.6%, followed by CNY at 37.6%.

  • HKD
    41.6%
  • CNY
    37.6%
  • USD
    0.9%

KGRN Sector Exposure

KGRN's largest sector exposure is Utilities at 43.9%, followed by Industrials at 21.2%.

  • Utilities
    43.9%
  • Industrials
    21.2%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    18.5%
  • Technology
    8.6%
  • Energy
    3.5%
  • Communications
    0.3%

KGRN Industry Exposure

KGRN's largest industry exposure is Utilities at 41.6%, followed by Automobiles at 16.2%.

  • Utilities
    41.6%
  • Automobiles
    16.2%
  • Electrical Equipment
    7.3%
  • Commercial Services & Supplies
    5.4%
  • Renewable Energy
    4.9%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    3.5%
  • Machinery
    3.5%
  • Independent Power and Renewable Electricity Producers
    2.3%
  • Household Durables
    2.3%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor
    1.6%
  • Other
    3.8%

KGRN Sub-Industry Exposure

KGRN's largest sub-industry exposure is Independent Power Producers & Energy Traders at 20.6%, followed by Renewable Electricity at 20.4%.

  • Independent Power Producers & Energy Traders
    20.6%
  • Renewable Electricity
    20.4%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    15.8%
  • Renewable Energy Equipment
    6.8%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    5.9%
  • Environmental & Facilities Services
    5.4%
  • Industrial Machinery & Supplies
    3.5%
  • Semiconductors
    3.2%
  • Water Utilities
    2.9%
  • Home Furnishings
    2.3%
  • Other
    5.7%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks KraneShares MSCI China Clean Technology Index ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/13/2026.
From Our Partners