Free Trial

Invesco MSCI EAFE Income Advantage ETF (EFAA) Holdings List

Invesco MSCI EAFE Income Advantage ETF logo
$54.32 -0.25 (-0.46%)
Closing price 10/14/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$54.32 +0.00 (+0.00%)
As of 06:58 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does EFAA hold?

The Invesco MSCI EAFE Income Advantage ETF (EFAA) has 673 holdings, with Invesco Premier US Government Money Inst, ASML Holding N.V., and HSBC Holdings plc among its largest positions. The top 25 EFAA holdings ordered by weight make up 39.49% of the total fund. EFAA is an equity fund in the size and style category that invests in investments, focused on large & mid caps strategies within the Global ex-North America region. This page includes a complete EFAA stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 EFAA Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Invesco Premier US Government Money InstN/A20.20%133,891,222
2ASML Holding N.V.N/A2.48%9,138
3HSBC Holdings plcN/A1.21%404,560
4Roche Holding AGN/A1.04%16,542
5Shell plcN/A0.98%136,404
6Novartis AGN/A0.93%43,109
7Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.88%251,478
8AstraZeneca PLCN/A0.87%35,602
9Nestlé S.A.N/A0.83%60,665
10Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A0.80%17,029
11BHP Group LimitedN/A0.76%119,632
12SAP SEN/A0.75%23,856
13Banco Santander, S.A.N/A0.70%335,893
14Schneider Electric S.E.N/A0.64%12,936
15Allianz SEN/A0.64%8,955
16Commonwealth Bank of AustraliaN/A0.62%39,380
17Toyota Motor CorporationN/A0.62%223,421
18Tokyo Electron LimitedN/A0.60%52,505
19TotalEnergies SEN/A0.59%45,637
20Advantest CorporationN/A0.58%17,227
21Rolls-Royce Holdings plcN/A0.57%196,539
22Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.57%171,270
23Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.N/A0.55%131,321
24Hitachi, Ltd.N/A0.55%104,182
25SoftBank Group Corp.N/A0.53%87,418

EFAA Geographic Exposure

EFAA's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 18.4%, followed by United Kingdom at 10.2%.

  • Japan
    18.4%
  • United Kingdom
    10.2%
  • Germany
    6.5%
  • France
    6.3%
  • Switzerland
    5.8%
  • Netherlands
    5.3%
  • Australia
    4.7%
  • Spain
    2.9%
  • Sweden
    2.3%
  • Italy
    2.1%
  • Other
    10.1%

EFAA Currency Exposure

EFAA's largest currency exposure is EUR at 24.4%, followed by JPY at 18.4%.

  • EUR
    24.4%
  • JPY
    18.4%
  • GBP
    9.2%
  • CHF
    5.4%
  • AUD
    4.8%
  • USD
    2.1%
  • SEK
    1.3%
  • HKD
    1.3%
  • SGD
    1.1%
  • ILS
    0.7%
  • Other
    1.0%

EFAA Sector Exposure

EFAA's largest sector exposure is Financials at 20.3%, followed by Industrials at 11.5%.

  • Financials
    20.3%
  • Industrials
    11.5%
  • Technology
    10.0%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    6.6%
  • Health Care
    5.4%
  • Materials
    4.8%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.6%
  • Energy
    3.8%
  • Communications
    2.9%
  • Utilities
    2.8%
  • Other
    0.2%

EFAA Industry Exposure

EFAA's largest industry exposure is Banks at 12.6%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 4.6%.

  • Banks
    12.6%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    4.6%
  • Insurance
    4.4%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    3.8%
  • Electrical Equipment
    3.4%
  • Utilities
    2.8%
  • Biotechnology
    2.7%
  • Metals & Mining
    2.6%
  • Machinery
    2.3%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    2.2%
  • Other
    30.8%

EFAA Sub-Industry Exposure

EFAA's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 12.2%, followed by Semiconductors at 4.9%.

  • Diversified Banks
    12.2%
  • Semiconductors
    4.9%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    3.3%
  • Biotechnology
    2.7%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    2.7%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    2.2%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    2.0%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    1.7%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    1.7%
  • Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods
    1.7%
  • Other
    37.4%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Invesco MSCI EAFE Income Advantage ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/4/2026.
From Our Partners