Free Trial

Global X Emerging Markets Great Consumer ETF (EMC) Holdings List

$35.84 -0.58 (-1.58%)
As of 09:50 AM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does EMC hold?

The Global X Emerging Markets Great Consumer ETF (EMC) has 78 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., and MediaTek Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 EMC holdings ordered by weight make up 69.48% of the total fund. EMC is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on theme strategies within the Emerging Markets region. This page includes a complete EMC stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 EMC Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A13.62%99,000
2Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A7.59%883
3MediaTek Inc.N/A4.45%17,000
4SK hynix Inc.N/A4.06%1,816
5Alibaba Group Holding LimitedN/A3.46%148,400
6Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A3.44%37,200
7Delta Electronics, Inc.N/A2.95%27,000
8
Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. stock logo
ITUB
Itau Unibanco
$9.59
-3.1%
2.67%155,299
9Shinhan Financial Group Co., Ltd.N/A2.29%17,543
10
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. stock logo
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing
$438.53
-1.5%
2.19%2,683
11SK Square Co., Ltd.N/A2.18%1,489
12Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd.N/A2.02%148,000
13Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing LimitedN/A1.97%24,000
14
ICICI Bank Limited stock logo
IBN
ICICI Bank
$28.02
-1.8%
1.85%38,916
15Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd.N/A1.53%1,187
16
Franco-Nevada Corporation stock logo
FNV
Franco-Nevada
$236.74
-2.9%
1.48%3,580
17Antofagasta plcN/A1.44%16,709
18China Merchants Bank Co., Ltd.N/A1.43%130,000
19China Construction Bank CorporationN/A1.37%657,800
20Fubon Financial Holding Co., Ltd.N/A1.36%165,000
21CASHN/A1.28%756,281
22HDFC Bank LimitedN/A1.28%102,342
23Quanta Computer Inc.N/A1.26%71,000
24Bharti Airtel LimitedN/A1.20%37,781
25ASPEED Technology Inc.N/A1.11%1,100

EMC Geographic Exposure

EMC's largest geographic exposure is Taiwan, Province of China at 26.3%, followed by United States at 19.3%.

  • Taiwan, Province of China
    26.3%
  • United States
    19.3%
  • Korea, Republic of
    11.5%
  • Cayman Islands
    10.1%
  • India
    7.7%
  • China
    5.4%
  • Hong Kong
    2.7%
  • Saudi Arabia
    2.0%
  • Brazil
    1.9%
  • South Africa
    1.8%
  • Other
    8.9%

EMC Currency Exposure

EMC's largest currency exposure is TWD at 26.3%, followed by USD at 17.8%.

  • TWD
    26.3%
  • USD
    17.8%
  • KRW
    11.5%
  • HKD
    10.7%
  • INR
    6.5%
  • SAR
    2.0%
  • BRL
    1.9%
  • ZAR
    1.8%
  • AED
    1.7%
  • CAD
    1.6%
  • Other
    6.7%

EMC Sector Exposure

EMC's largest sector exposure is Technology at 44.6%, followed by Financials at 26.1%.

  • Technology
    44.6%
  • Financials
    26.1%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    8.7%
  • Industrials
    4.2%
  • Communications
    3.5%
  • Materials
    3.0%
  • Energy
    2.6%
  • Consumer Staples
    2.1%
  • Health Care
    0.9%

EMC Industry Exposure

EMC's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 27.4%, followed by Banks at 19.3%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    27.4%
  • Banks
    19.3%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    6.9%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    6.7%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    5.3%
  • Software
    3.6%
  • Metals & Mining
    3.0%
  • Capital Markets
    2.6%
  • Specialty Retail
    2.4%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    1.9%
  • Other
    15.7%

EMC Sub-Industry Exposure

EMC's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 27.0%, followed by Diversified Banks at 18.0%.

  • Semiconductors
    27.0%
  • Diversified Banks
    18.0%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    6.9%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    6.8%
  • Electronic Components
    3.9%
  • Application Software
    3.6%
  • Electronic Manufacturing Services
    3.2%
  • Security & Alarm Services
    2.1%
  • Real Estate Development
    1.9%
  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    1.6%
  • Other
    19.9%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Global X Emerging Markets Great Consumer ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/7/2026.
From Our Partners