Free Trial

Xtrackers Emerging Markets Carbon Reduction and Climate Improvers ETF (EMCR) Holdings List

$42.54 -0.31 (-0.72%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$42.54 -0.01 (-0.01%)
As of 07:58 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does EMCR hold?

The Xtrackers Emerging Markets Carbon Reduction and Climate Improvers ETF (EMCR) has 1,538 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., and SK hynix Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 EMCR holdings ordered by weight make up 40.34% of the total fund. EMCR is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on theme strategies within the Emerging Markets region. This page includes a complete EMCR stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 EMCR Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A10.11%77,947
2Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A5.54%17,137
3SK hynix Inc.N/A4.40%2,090
4Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A4.02%46,122
5Alibaba Group Holding LimitedN/A2.49%113,027
6Delta Electronics, Inc.N/A1.36%13,210
7MediaTek Inc.N/A1.35%5,484
8MSCI Emerging Markets Index Future Dec 26N/A1.12%8
9Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd.N/A0.97%75,428
10ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.N/A0.92%24,762
11SK Square Co., Ltd.N/A0.75%545
12Samsung Electronics-PrefN/A0.71%3,004
13China Construction Bank CorporationN/A0.68%344,710
14
PDD Holdings Inc. Sponsored ADR stock logo
PDD
PDD
$81.96
+1.3%
0.60%4,784
15
Nu Holdings Ltd. stock logo
NU
NU
$15.60
-2.6%
0.60%23,926
16Elite Material Co., Ltd.N/A0.56%1,849
17Bharti Airtel LimitedN/A0.53%17,625
18HDFC Bank LimitedN/A0.50%42,700
19MeituanN/A0.50%34,419
20Dws Govt Money Market Series Institutional SharesN/A0.46%289,107
21Fubon Financial Holding Co., Ltd.N/A0.45%57,402
22ICICI Bank LimitedN/A0.44%20,012
23KB Financial Group Inc.N/A0.43%2,192
24Ping An Insurance (Group) Company of China, Ltd.N/A0.43%40,946
25NetEase, Inc.N/A0.42%11,153

EMCR Geographic Exposure

EMCR's largest geographic exposure is Taiwan, Province of China at 25.6%, followed by Korea, Republic of at 15.9%.

  • Taiwan, Province of China
    25.6%
  • Korea, Republic of
    15.9%
  • Cayman Islands
    10.9%
  • China
    10.5%
  • India
    9.8%
  • South Africa
    2.7%
  • Brazil
    2.6%
  • Hong Kong
    2.2%
  • United States
    2.2%
  • Saudi Arabia
    1.6%
  • Other
    8.9%

EMCR Currency Exposure

EMCR's largest currency exposure is TWD at 26.3%, followed by HKD at 18.5%.

  • TWD
    26.3%
  • HKD
    18.5%
  • KRW
    16.0%
  • INR
    10.9%
  • CNY
    7.4%
  • BRL
    3.1%
  • ZAR
    2.7%
  • USD
    2.3%
  • SAR
    1.7%
  • MXN
    1.5%
  • Other
    9.2%

EMCR Sector Exposure

EMCR's largest sector exposure is Technology at 41.1%, followed by Financials at 21.3%.

  • Technology
    41.1%
  • Financials
    21.3%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    8.7%
  • Industrials
    5.3%
  • Health Care
    4.8%
  • Communications
    4.7%
  • Materials
    4.3%
  • Consumer Staples
    2.7%
  • Utilities
    1.3%
  • Real Estate
    0.8%
  • Other
    0.7%

EMCR Industry Exposure

EMCR's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 19.4%, followed by Banks at 13.9%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    19.4%
  • Banks
    13.9%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    6.3%
  • Communications Equipment
    6.2%
  • Software
    5.1%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    3.6%
  • Insurance
    2.8%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    2.6%
  • Metals & Mining
    2.4%
  • Biotechnology
    2.4%
  • Other
    29.9%

EMCR Sub-Industry Exposure

EMCR's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 18.9%, followed by Diversified Banks at 13.0%.

  • Semiconductors
    18.9%
  • Diversified Banks
    13.0%
  • Communications Equipment
    6.2%
  • Application Software
    4.9%
  • Electronic Components
    4.7%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    4.3%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.2%
  • Biotechnology
    2.0%
  • Alternative Carriers
    1.9%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    1.8%
  • Other
    34.1%

EMCR Maturity Exposure

EMCR's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 1.1%, followed by 1-3 at 0.0%.

  • 0-1
    1.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Xtrackers Emerging Markets Carbon Reduction and Climate Improvers ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners