Free Trial

Emerging Markets Internet ETF (EMQQ) Holdings List

Emerging Markets Internet ETF logo
$31.94 -0.05 (-0.16%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$31.96 +0.01 (+0.05%)
As of 10/13/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does EMQQ hold?

The Emerging Markets Internet ETF (EMQQ) has 67 holdings, with MercadoLibre, Reliance Industries Limited, and Tencent Holdings Limited among its largest positions. The top 25 EMQQ holdings ordered by weight make up 87.45% of the total fund. EMQQ is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on theme strategies within the Emerging Markets region. This page includes a complete EMQQ stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 EMQQ Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1
MercadoLibre, Inc. stock logo
MELI
MercadoLibre
$1,876.04
-0.9%
8.39%11,480
2Reliance Industries LimitedN/A7.36%1,399,208
3Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A7.06%296,300
4
Sea Limited Sponsored ADR stock logo
SE
SEA
$96.09
+0.2%
7.01%169,605
5
Nu Holdings Ltd. stock logo
NU
NU
$15.60
-2.6%
6.42%1,113,108
6
PDD Holdings Inc. Sponsored ADR stock logo
PDD
PDD
$81.96
+1.3%
6.33%190,905
7Alibaba Group Holding LimitedN/A6.16%1,045,500
8MeituanN/A4.13%1,042,900
9NetEase, Inc.N/A3.59%337,300
10Bajaj Finance LimitedN/A3.56%833,323
11Eternal LimitedN/A3.29%2,325,581
12JD.com, Inc.N/A3.09%536,100
13Naspers LimitedN/A2.69%147,476
14NAVER CorporationN/A2.65%43,406
15
Coupang, Inc. stock logo
CPNG
Coupang
$15.10
-1.2%
2.36%393,614
16Trip.com Group LimitedN/A2.09%122,800
17Baidu, Inc.N/A2.00%422,450
18
Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz Sponsored ADR stock logo
KSPI
Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz
$96.07
-1.1%
1.79%44,771
19Allegro.eu S.A.N/A1.34%241,232
20
XP Inc. stock logo
XP
XP
$31.38
-3.7%
1.11%121,161
21
Grab Holdings Limited stock logo
GRAB
Grab
$2.98
-5.4%
1.06%780,083
22KE Holdings Inc.N/A1.03%418,400
23Delivery Hero SEN/A1.01%56,990
24Kakao Corp.N/A0.99%92,502
25Kuaishou TechnologyN/A0.94%548,800

EMQQ Geographic Exposure

EMQQ's largest geographic exposure is United States at 37.8%, followed by Cayman Islands at 26.6%.

  • United States
    37.8%
  • Cayman Islands
    26.6%
  • India
    9.2%
  • Korea, Republic of
    4.4%
  • Hong Kong
    2.7%
  • South Africa
    2.7%
  • Luxembourg
    1.3%
  • Germany
    1.0%
  • Brazil
    0.7%
  • Japan
    0.6%
  • Other
    0.4%

EMQQ Currency Exposure

EMQQ's largest currency exposure is USD at 31.9%, followed by HKD at 14.8%.

  • USD
    31.9%
  • HKD
    14.8%
  • INR
    9.6%
  • KRW
    3.8%
  • EUR
    1.0%
  • JPY
    0.6%
  • BRL
    0.3%

EMQQ Sector Exposure

EMQQ's largest sector exposure is Consumer Discretionary at 40.3%, followed by Technology at 16.9%.

  • Consumer Discretionary
    40.3%
  • Technology
    16.9%
  • Financials
    13.2%
  • Communications
    11.0%
  • Energy
    7.1%
  • Real Estate
    1.0%
  • Industrials
    0.6%
  • Health Care
    0.4%

EMQQ Industry Exposure

EMQQ's largest industry exposure is Internet & Direct Marketing Retail at 19.0%, followed by Software at 16.9%.

  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    19.0%
  • Software
    16.9%
  • Specialty Retail
    9.5%
  • Banks
    8.4%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    7.1%
  • Distributors
    6.5%
  • Media
    3.9%
  • Entertainment
    3.8%
  • Interactive Media & Services
    3.3%
  • Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
    2.7%
  • Other
    9.5%

EMQQ Sub-Industry Exposure

EMQQ's largest sub-industry exposure is Internet & Direct Marketing Retail at 35.4%, followed by Interactive Home Entertainment at 10.6%.

  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    35.4%
  • Interactive Home Entertainment
    10.6%
  • Application Software
    9.6%
  • Diversified Banks
    7.8%
  • Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
    7.1%
  • Interactive Media & Services
    6.7%
  • Broadline Retail
    2.7%
  • Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines
    2.0%
  • Consumer Finance
    1.7%
  • Investment Banking & Brokerage
    1.6%
  • Other
    4.9%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Emerging Markets Internet ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/6/2026.
From Our Partners