Free Trial

Dimensional International Sustainability Core 1 ETF (DFSI) Holdings List

$45.13 +0.24 (+0.53%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$45.16 +0.03 (+0.07%)
As of 04:00 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does DFSI hold?

The Dimensional International Sustainability Core 1 ETF (DFSI) has 2,837 holdings, with ASML, Roche Holding AG, and Royal Bank of Canada among its largest positions. The top 25 DFSI holdings ordered by weight make up 18.38% of the total fund. DFSI is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on theme strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete DFSI stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 DFSI Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1
ASML Holding N.V. stock logo
ASML
ASML
$1,717.76
-1.9%
3.02%18,752
2Roche Holding AGN/A1.27%34,965
3Royal Bank of CanadaN/A1.03%60,794
4Novartis AG ADRN/A0.96%78,198
5Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd.N/A0.92%100,800
6Schneider Electric S.E.N/A0.84%31,748
7Rolls-Royce Holdings plcN/A0.78%460,827
8Advantest CorporationN/A0.72%32,400
9AstraZeneca PLCN/A0.70%51,657
10
Unilever PLC stock logo
UL
Unilever
$62.53
-0.7%
0.61%117,085
11Allianz SEN/A0.61%14,930
12Hitachi, Ltd.N/A0.59%189,600
13Toyota Motor CorporationN/A0.56%349,401
14ABB LtdN/A0.55%64,703
15Siemens Energy AGN/A0.53%37,213
16Sony Group CorporationN/A0.52%256,400
17The Toronto-Dominion BankN/A0.52%51,319
18Tokyo Electron LimitedN/A0.52%73,500
19Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A0.51%18,933
20Safran SAN/A0.47%14,709
21HSBC Holdings PLC ADRN/A0.47%55,853
22Banco Santander, S.A.N/A0.46%383,264
23ING Groep N.V.N/A0.42%138,834
24Swiss Re AGN/A0.40%27,352
25LVMH Moët Hennessy - Louis Vuitton, Société EuropéenneN/A0.40%10,721

DFSI Geographic Exposure

DFSI's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 21.9%, followed by Canada at 10.9%.

  • Japan
    21.9%
  • Canada
    10.9%
  • United Kingdom
    8.9%
  • United States
    7.5%
  • Germany
    7.1%
  • France
    6.6%
  • Switzerland
    5.8%
  • Australia
    4.7%
  • Sweden
    3.6%
  • Netherlands
    3.5%
  • Other
    15.9%

DFSI Currency Exposure

DFSI's largest currency exposure is EUR at 25.1%, followed by JPY at 21.9%.

  • EUR
    25.1%
  • JPY
    21.9%
  • USD
    14.4%
  • GBP
    7.6%
  • CAD
    5.2%
  • CHF
    5.0%
  • AUD
    4.6%
  • SEK
    2.5%
  • DKK
    1.5%
  • SGD
    0.9%
  • Other
    2.5%

DFSI Sector Exposure

DFSI's largest sector exposure is Financials at 26.0%, followed by Industrials at 18.3%.

  • Financials
    26.0%
  • Industrials
    18.3%
  • Technology
    12.8%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    10.5%
  • Materials
    8.3%
  • Health Care
    6.7%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.5%
  • Communications
    3.8%
  • Utilities
    2.9%
  • Energy
    1.8%
  • Other
    0.5%

DFSI Industry Exposure

DFSI's largest industry exposure is Banks at 14.7%, followed by Insurance at 7.4%.

  • Banks
    14.7%
  • Insurance
    7.4%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    5.3%
  • Metals & Mining
    4.6%
  • Machinery
    4.6%
  • Biotechnology
    3.8%
  • Specialty Retail
    3.7%
  • Electrical Equipment
    3.7%
  • Chemicals
    3.0%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    2.9%
  • Other
    41.2%

DFSI Sub-Industry Exposure

DFSI's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 14.2%, followed by Semiconductors at 5.1%.

  • Diversified Banks
    14.2%
  • Semiconductors
    5.1%
  • Biotechnology
    3.6%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    3.5%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    2.9%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    2.9%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.7%
  • Industrial Machinery & Supplies
    2.2%
  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    2.2%
  • Alternative Carriers
    2.1%
  • Other
    53.1%

DFSI Coupon Exposure

DFSI's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.8%.

  • 0-2
    99.8%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Dimensional International Sustainability Core 1 ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/8/2026.
From Our Partners