Free Trial

FlexShares International Quality Dividend Index Fund (IQDF) Holdings List

$34.49 +0.22 (+0.64%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$34.61 +0.12 (+0.36%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does IQDF hold?

The FlexShares International Quality Dividend Index Fund (IQDF) has 266 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, Advantest Corporation, and MediaTek Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 IQDF holdings ordered by weight make up 35.89% of the total fund. IQDF is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on high dividend yield strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete IQDF stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 IQDF Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A4.93%714,271
2Advantest CorporationN/A2.68%118,000
3MediaTek Inc.N/A2.63%207,239
4Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A2.01%119,160
5Novo Nordisk A/SN/A1.55%470,351
6ASML Holding N.V.N/A1.44%9,268
7BHP Group LimitedN/A1.43%390,580
8CASHN/A1.41%16,383,454
9BNP Paribas SAN/A1.40%161,197
10SK hynix Inc.N/A1.40%12,909
11Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A.N/A1.34%2,268,343
12Roche Holding AGN/A1.24%33,431
13Tokyo Electron LimitedN/A1.21%178,000
14Canadian Natural Resources LimitedN/A1.14%265,131
15Enel SpAN/A1.05%1,220,728
16UniCredit S.p.A.N/A1.04%141,006
17The Toronto-Dominion BankN/A1.00%100,293
18TotalEnergies SEN/A0.98%128,759
19Nestlé S.A.N/A0.92%116,843
20Ambev S.A.N/A0.88%3,177,600
21BB Seguridade Participações S.A.N/A0.87%1,224,700
22Huaneng Power International, Inc.N/A0.85%12,578,000
23Reckitt Benckiser Group plcN/A0.84%142,992
24Imperial Brands PLCN/A0.83%272,413
25Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ)N/A0.82%419,046

IQDF Geographic Exposure

IQDF's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 12.6%, followed by Taiwan, Province of China at 11.3%.

  • Japan
    12.6%
  • Taiwan, Province of China
    11.3%
  • Canada
    6.4%
  • United Kingdom
    5.8%
  • Korea, Republic of
    5.0%
  • France
    4.6%
  • Italy
    4.4%
  • Cayman Islands
    3.9%
  • Australia
    3.6%
  • Indonesia
    3.1%
  • Other
    34.6%

IQDF Currency Exposure

IQDF's largest currency exposure is EUR at 18.1%, followed by JPY at 12.6%.

  • EUR
    18.1%
  • JPY
    12.6%
  • TWD
    11.6%
  • GBP
    8.1%
  • HKD
    7.5%
  • CAD
    6.5%
  • KRW
    5.0%
  • AUD
    4.0%
  • IDR
    3.1%
  • PLN
    2.4%
  • Other
    21.2%

IQDF Sector Exposure

IQDF's largest sector exposure is Financials at 28.4%, followed by Technology at 22.4%.

  • Financials
    28.4%
  • Technology
    22.4%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    9.3%
  • Materials
    8.4%
  • Energy
    7.1%
  • Industrials
    7.1%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.4%
  • Utilities
    3.3%
  • Communications
    2.8%
  • Health Care
    2.0%
  • Other
    0.4%

IQDF Industry Exposure

IQDF's largest industry exposure is Banks at 17.2%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 16.7%.

  • Banks
    17.2%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    16.7%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    7.1%
  • Metals & Mining
    6.8%
  • Capital Markets
    4.2%
  • Insurance
    3.4%
  • Utilities
    3.3%
  • Automobiles
    2.8%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    2.8%
  • Communications Equipment
    2.6%
  • Other
    28.9%

IQDF Sub-Industry Exposure

IQDF's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 16.7%, followed by Semiconductors at 16.7%.

  • Diversified Banks
    16.7%
  • Semiconductors
    16.7%
  • Steel
    3.6%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    3.2%
  • Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
    3.0%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    2.8%
  • Communications Equipment
    2.6%
  • Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods
    2.5%
  • Investment Banking & Brokerage
    2.4%
  • Alternative Carriers
    1.9%
  • Other
    40.4%

IQDF Maturity Exposure

IQDF's largest maturity exposure is 3-5 at 0.2%.

  • 3-5
    0.2%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks FlexShares International Quality Dividend Index Fund holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/13/2026.
From Our Partners