Free Trial

iShares Emerging Markets Dividend ETF (DVYE) Holdings List

iShares Emerging Markets Dividend ETF logo
$35.74 +0.19 (+0.53%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$35.74 0.00 (0.00%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does DVYE hold?

The iShares Emerging Markets Dividend ETF (DVYE) has 131 holdings, with Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - Petrobras, Evergreen Marine Corporation (Taiwan) Ltd., and China Construction Bank Corporation among its largest positions. The top 25 DVYE holdings ordered by weight make up 53.81% of the total fund. DVYE is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on high dividend yield strategies within the Emerging Markets region. This page includes a complete DVYE stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 DVYE Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - PetrobrasN/A4.86%5,437,648
2Evergreen Marine Corporation (Taiwan) Ltd.N/A3.51%5,710,000
3China Construction Bank CorporationN/A3.21%31,556,000
4Vale S.A.N/A2.96%2,529,981
5Itaúsa S.A.N/A2.77%10,096,269
6Bank of China LimitedN/A2.48%39,181,000
7Industrial and Commercial Bank of China LimitedN/A2.46%30,800,000
8Novatek Microelectronics Corp.N/A2.38%1,709,000
9Grupo Financiero Banorte, S.A.B. de C.V.N/A2.33%2,640,357
10Orlen S.A.N/A2.27%712,002
11Companhia Energética de Minas Gerais - CEMIGN/A2.20%11,056,187
12SITC International Holdings Company LimitedN/A2.03%4,032,000
13COSCO SHIPPING Holdings Co., Ltd.N/A1.99%11,546,000
14Ecopetrol SAN/A1.96%27,810,673
15Yang Ming Marine Transport CorporationN/A1.85%12,003,000
16Bank Polska Kasa Opieki S.A.N/A1.76%298,801
17China Shenhua Energy Company LimitedN/A1.70%3,743,000
18BB Seguridade Participações S.A.N/A1.56%2,337,754
19PT Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) TbkN/A1.53%106,379,100
20Coal India LimitedN/A1.51%4,274,108
21Agricultural Bank of China LimitedN/A1.41%20,466,000
22WPG Holdings LimitedN/A1.33%4,300,280
23PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) TbkN/A1.29%68,029,100
24Grupo Cibest SA PRF PERPETUAL COP 500N/A1.24%620,806
25PT Alamtri Resources Indonesia TbkN/A1.22%101,881,300

DVYE Geographic Exposure

DVYE's largest geographic exposure is Brazil at 25.0%, followed by China at 18.4%.

  • Brazil
    25.0%
  • China
    18.4%
  • Taiwan, Province of China
    14.7%
  • Indonesia
    8.8%
  • Poland
    5.4%
  • Mexico
    3.0%
  • Thailand
    2.9%
  • Cayman Islands
    2.9%
  • South Africa
    2.4%
  • United States
    2.2%
  • Other
    11.4%

DVYE Currency Exposure

DVYE's largest currency exposure is BRL at 25.8%, followed by HKD at 24.1%.

  • BRL
    25.8%
  • HKD
    24.1%
  • TWD
    15.5%
  • IDR
    8.8%
  • PLN
    5.5%
  • COP
    3.1%
  • MXN
    3.0%
  • THB
    2.9%
  • USD
    2.5%
  • ZAR
    2.4%
  • Other
    6.2%

DVYE Sector Exposure

DVYE's largest sector exposure is Financials at 31.6%, followed by Energy at 19.4%.

  • Financials
    31.6%
  • Energy
    19.4%
  • Industrials
    12.1%
  • Technology
    8.9%
  • Materials
    7.6%
  • Utilities
    6.9%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    4.6%
  • Real Estate
    2.9%
  • Communications
    1.6%
  • Consumer Staples
    1.0%

DVYE Industry Exposure

DVYE's largest industry exposure is Banks at 26.5%, followed by Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 18.3%.

  • Banks
    26.5%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    18.3%
  • Transportation Infrastructure
    11.4%
  • Metals & Mining
    6.6%
  • Utilities
    6.5%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    4.4%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    3.0%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    2.7%
  • Specialty Retail
    2.1%
  • Insurance
    1.6%
  • Other
    12.5%

DVYE Sub-Industry Exposure

DVYE's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 26.5%, followed by Marine Ports & Services at 11.4%.

  • Diversified Banks
    26.5%
  • Marine Ports & Services
    11.4%
  • Coal & Consumable Fuels
    8.7%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    6.9%
  • Steel
    5.8%
  • Electric Utilities
    5.2%
  • Semiconductors
    4.4%
  • Real Estate Development
    2.4%
  • Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
    2.4%
  • Technology Distributors
    1.8%
  • Other
    19.9%

DVYE Coupon Exposure

DVYE's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 99.7%, followed by 2-4 at 0.3%.

  • 0-2
    99.7%
  • 2-4
    0.3%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks iShares Emerging Markets Dividend ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/8/2026.
From Our Partners