Free Trial

WisdomTree International Equity Fund (DWM) Holdings List

WisdomTree International Equity Fund logo
$73.07 +0.41 (+0.56%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$73.08 +0.01 (+0.01%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does DWM hold?

The WisdomTree International Equity Fund (DWM) has 1,395 holdings, with HSBC Holdings plc, Shell plc, and Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A. among its largest positions. The top 25 DWM holdings ordered by weight make up 22.53% of the total fund. DWM is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on high dividend yield strategies within the Developed Markets region. This page includes a complete DWM stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 DWM Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1HSBC Holdings plcN/A1.67%582,051
2Shell plcN/A1.21%162,078
3Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A.N/A1.17%1,081,344
4Novartis AGN/A1.13%50,862
5Roche Holding AGN/A1.10%16,408
6Toyota Motor CorporationN/A1.09%383,350
7ASML Holding N.V.N/A1.04%3,734
8Nestlé S.A.N/A1.02%73,116
9Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.N/A0.97%239,243
10BHP Group LimitedN/A0.92%136,353
11Equinor ASAN/A0.88%135,540
12Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.86%243,300
13British American Tobacco p.l.c.N/A0.82%98,702
14Net Current AssetsN/A0.81%5,223,318
15AXA SAN/A0.79%108,569
16Industria de Diseño Textil, S.A.N/A0.76%82,302
17Allianz SEN/A0.76%10,478
18UniCredit S.p.A.N/A0.74%54,964
19BNP Paribas SAN/A0.74%46,733
20DBS Group Holdings LtdN/A0.71%76,483
21BP p.l.c.N/A0.71%622,611
22Banco Santander, S.A.N/A0.69%323,631
23Iberdrola, S.A.N/A0.68%189,050
24CaixaBank, S.A.N/A0.65%314,312
25Nordea Bank AbpN/A0.61%210,638

DWM Geographic Exposure

DWM's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 26.7%, followed by United Kingdom at 12.5%.

  • Japan
    26.7%
  • United Kingdom
    12.5%
  • France
    7.9%
  • Switzerland
    6.5%
  • Australia
    6.2%
  • Spain
    6.2%
  • Germany
    6.0%
  • Italy
    5.0%
  • Sweden
    3.7%
  • Netherlands
    3.3%
  • Other
    12.9%

DWM Currency Exposure

DWM's largest currency exposure is EUR at 30.7%, followed by JPY at 26.7%.

  • EUR
    30.7%
  • JPY
    26.7%
  • GBP
    10.9%
  • AUD
    6.2%
  • CHF
    6.0%
  • SEK
    2.8%
  • HKD
    2.6%
  • SGD
    1.9%
  • NOK
    1.9%
  • USD
    1.8%
  • Other
    1.4%

DWM Sector Exposure

DWM's largest sector exposure is Financials at 23.7%, followed by Industrials at 16.6%.

  • Financials
    23.7%
  • Industrials
    16.6%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    11.5%
  • Technology
    9.8%
  • Consumer Staples
    6.8%
  • Health Care
    6.5%
  • Materials
    6.1%
  • Energy
    5.1%
  • Utilities
    5.1%
  • Communications
    4.7%
  • Other
    0.9%

DWM Industry Exposure

DWM's largest industry exposure is Banks at 16.9%, followed by Utilities at 5.0%.

  • Banks
    16.9%
  • Utilities
    5.0%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    4.9%
  • Machinery
    4.5%
  • Insurance
    4.2%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    3.5%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    3.2%
  • Metals & Mining
    3.1%
  • Specialty Retail
    3.0%
  • Electrical Equipment
    3.0%
  • Other
    45.2%

DWM Sub-Industry Exposure

DWM's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 16.1%, followed by Integrated Oil & Gas at 3.3%.

  • Diversified Banks
    16.1%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    3.3%
  • Semiconductors
    3.1%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    2.9%
  • Biotechnology
    2.6%
  • Alternative Carriers
    2.6%
  • Industrial Machinery & Supplies
    2.6%
  • Electric Utilities
    2.5%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    2.2%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    2.1%
  • Other
    56.0%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks WisdomTree International Equity Fund holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/8/2026.
From Our Partners