Free Trial

SPDR S&P International Dividend ETF (DWX) Holdings List

SPDR S&P International Dividend ETF logo
$45.99 +0.56 (+1.23%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$46.04 +0.04 (+0.10%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does DWX hold?

The SPDR S&P International Dividend ETF (DWX) has 125 holdings, with Mizrahi Tefahot Bank Ltd., AXA SA, and Zurich Insurance Group AG among its largest positions. The top 25 DWX holdings ordered by weight make up 45.67% of the total fund. DWX is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on high dividend yield strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete DWX stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 DWX Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Mizrahi Tefahot Bank Ltd.N/A2.53%176,532
2AXA SAN/A2.31%247,780
3Zurich Insurance Group AGN/A2.15%15,823
4CLP Holdings LimitedN/A2.03%1,061,500
5Severn Trent PLCN/A2.01%251,794
6Transurban GroupN/A2.01%1,127,283
7Investec GroupN/A1.99%1,281,479
8Swisscom AGN/A1.99%12,985
9Shell plcN/A1.97%207,026
10United Utilities Group PLCN/A1.95%533,778
11Koninklijke KPN N.V.N/A1.83%2,088,327
12Compagnie Générale des Établissements Michelin Société en commandite par actionsN/A1.83%245,643
13Getlink SEN/A1.81%442,576
14Telstra Group LimitedN/A1.80%2,722,577
15CapitaLand Investment LimitedN/A1.79%4,642,900
16Unilever PLCN/A1.75%144,398
17Gibson Energy Inc.N/A1.71%391,953
18Vinci SAN/A1.65%69,004
19Veolia Environnement SAN/A1.59%232,422
20Terna S.p.A.N/A1.58%788,161
21SGS SAN/A1.55%69,454
22Bureau Veritas SAN/A1.53%265,448
23Tryg A/SN/A1.48%348,553
24Sun Life Financial Inc.N/A1.46%97,433
25Essity AB (publ)N/A1.37%264,518

DWX Geographic Exposure

DWX's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 24.3%, followed by United Kingdom at 12.4%.

  • Japan
    24.3%
  • United Kingdom
    12.4%
  • France
    12.0%
  • Switzerland
    7.9%
  • Taiwan, Province of China
    5.1%
  • Australia
    5.1%
  • Canada
    4.0%
  • Malaysia
    3.0%
  • Italy
    2.7%
  • Singapore
    2.6%
  • Other
    17.9%

DWX Currency Exposure

DWX's largest currency exposure is JPY at 24.3%, followed by EUR at 18.3%.

  • JPY
    24.3%
  • EUR
    18.3%
  • GBP
    12.4%
  • CHF
    7.9%
  • TWD
    5.1%
  • AUD
    5.1%
  • SGD
    4.3%
  • CAD
    4.0%
  • MYR
    3.0%
  • HKD
    2.8%
  • Other
    12.3%

DWX Sector Exposure

DWX's largest sector exposure is Financials at 30.3%, followed by Consumer Discretionary at 11.9%.

  • Financials
    30.3%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    11.9%
  • Utilities
    11.0%
  • Communications
    10.5%
  • Industrials
    8.7%
  • Consumer Staples
    5.7%
  • Energy
    4.6%
  • Technology
    4.5%
  • Real Estate
    3.7%
  • Health Care
    3.5%
  • Other
    3.4%

DWX Industry Exposure

DWX's largest industry exposure is Banks at 12.4%, followed by Utilities at 11.0%.

  • Banks
    12.4%
  • Utilities
    11.0%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    10.7%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    9.7%
  • Insurance
    8.1%
  • Household Durables
    5.7%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    4.6%
  • Construction & Engineering
    3.7%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    2.9%
  • Chemicals
    2.5%
  • Other
    25.0%

DWX Sub-Industry Exposure

DWX's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 12.4%, followed by Alternative Carriers at 9.1%.

  • Diversified Banks
    12.4%
  • Alternative Carriers
    9.1%
  • REIT
    8.8%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    4.4%
  • Electric Utilities
    4.3%
  • Water Utilities
    4.0%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    3.7%
  • Construction & Engineering
    3.7%
  • Homebuilding
    3.6%
  • Research & Consulting Services
    3.2%
  • Other
    39.2%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks SPDR S&P International Dividend ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/8/2026.
From Our Partners