Free Trial

SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Dividend ETF (EDIV) Holdings List

$40.45 +0.46 (+1.15%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$40.42 -0.03 (-0.06%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does EDIV hold?

The SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Dividend ETF (EDIV) has 137 holdings, with ENN Energy Holdings Limited, Nedbank Group Limited, and WH Group Limited among its largest positions. The top 25 EDIV holdings ordered by weight make up 46.76% of the total fund. EDIV is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on high dividend yield strategies within the Emerging Markets region. This page includes a complete EDIV stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 EDIV Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1ENN Energy Holdings LimitedN/A3.24%6,030,000
2Nedbank Group LimitedN/A2.86%1,990,317
3WH Group LimitedN/A2.25%30,940,000
4Banco Santander (Brasil) S.A.N/A2.24%4,450,000
5China Tower Corporation LimitedN/A2.13%21,833,500
6The Shanghai Commercial & Savings Bank, Ltd.N/A2.05%15,471,700
7Malayan Banking BerhadN/A2.01%9,777,900
8CIMB Group Holdings BerhadN/A1.98%12,931,500
9Asia Cement CorporationN/A1.97%20,491,000
10Sanlam LimitedN/A1.95%4,709,804
11Saudi Telecom CompanyN/A1.92%1,962,567
12ITC LimitedN/A1.82%7,784,881
13Advantech Co., Ltd.N/A1.78%908,000
14FirstRand LimitedN/A1.77%3,973,509
15Emirates Telecommunications Group Company PJSCN/A1.65%3,326,012
16NEPI Rockcastle N.V.N/A1.61%2,231,229
17National Bank of Kuwait S.A.K.P.N/A1.60%7,055,290
18Public Bank BerhadN/A1.59%16,670,800
19Uni-President Enterprises Corp.N/A1.54%7,605,000
20Wistron CorporationN/A1.52%3,069,000
21ADNOC Drilling Company P.J.S.C.N/A1.50%11,390,604
22Chunghwa Telecom Co., Ltd.N/A1.50%3,849,000
23China State Construction International Holdings LimitedN/A1.45%15,432,000
24Taiwan Mobile Co., Ltd.N/A1.43%4,358,000
25President Chain Store CorporationN/A1.40%2,445,000

EDIV Geographic Exposure

EDIV's largest geographic exposure is Taiwan, Province of China at 23.8%, followed by Malaysia at 12.4%.

  • Taiwan, Province of China
    23.8%
  • Malaysia
    12.4%
  • South Africa
    12.1%
  • Cayman Islands
    8.9%
  • United Arab Emirates
    5.5%
  • Thailand
    5.2%
  • Saudi Arabia
    5.2%
  • Kuwait
    3.4%
  • India
    3.2%
  • Brazil
    2.7%
  • Other
    14.4%

EDIV Currency Exposure

EDIV's largest currency exposure is TWD at 23.9%, followed by ZAR at 13.8%.

  • TWD
    23.9%
  • ZAR
    13.8%
  • HKD
    13.0%
  • MYR
    12.5%
  • AED
    5.5%
  • SAR
    5.2%
  • THB
    4.5%
  • KWD
    3.4%
  • INR
    3.2%
  • BRL
    2.8%
  • Other
    12.7%

EDIV Sector Exposure

EDIV's largest sector exposure is Financials at 27.5%, followed by Communications at 17.5%.

  • Financials
    27.5%
  • Communications
    17.5%
  • Consumer Staples
    15.5%
  • Technology
    7.8%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    5.5%
  • Industrials
    5.5%
  • Utilities
    5.4%
  • Energy
    5.4%
  • Materials
    3.9%
  • Real Estate
    3.2%
  • Other
    2.5%

EDIV Industry Exposure

EDIV's largest industry exposure is Banks at 25.3%, followed by Diversified Telecommunication Services at 13.9%.

  • Banks
    25.3%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    13.9%
  • Utilities
    5.3%
  • Food Products
    4.9%
  • Specialty Retail
    4.1%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    3.8%
  • IT Services
    3.1%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    2.9%
  • Construction & Engineering
    2.8%
  • Food & Staples Retailing
    2.4%
  • Other
    30.5%

EDIV Sub-Industry Exposure

EDIV's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 25.3%, followed by Alternative Carriers at 9.7%.

  • Diversified Banks
    25.3%
  • Alternative Carriers
    9.7%
  • Packaged Foods & Meats
    4.9%
  • Food Retail
    4.0%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    3.6%
  • Integrated Telecommunication Services
    3.5%
  • Gas Utilities
    3.2%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    2.9%
  • Construction & Engineering
    2.8%
  • IT Consulting & Other Services
    2.6%
  • Other
    36.7%

EDIV Maturity Exposure

EDIV's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 0.7%, followed by 3-5 at 0.0%.

  • 0-1
    0.7%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Dividend ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners