Free Trial

KraneShares SSE Star Market 50 Index ETF (KSTR) Holdings List

KraneShares SSE Star Market 50 Index ETF logo
$20.77 +0.14 (+0.68%)
As of 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern

What stocks does KSTR hold?

The KraneShares SSE Star Market 50 Index ETF (KSTR) has 98 holdings, with Cambricon Technologies Corporation Limited, Advanced Micro-Fabrication Equipment Inc. China, and Montage Technology Co., Ltd. among its largest positions. The top 25 KSTR holdings ordered by weight make up 83.00% of the total fund. KSTR is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on theme strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete KSTR stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 KSTR Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Cambricon Technologies Corporation LimitedN/A10.39%256,890
2Advanced Micro-Fabrication Equipment Inc. ChinaN/A8.36%655,163
3Montage Technology Co., Ltd.N/A8.12%1,002,026
4Hygon Information Technology Co., Ltd.N/A7.32%812,629
5Yuanjie Semiconductor Technology Co., Ltd.N/A4.85%98,119
6Piotech Inc.N/A4.84%191,533
7Hwatsing Technology Co., Ltd.N/A3.54%383,074
8Skyverse Technology Co., Ltd.N/A3.33%237,243
9Hua Hong Grace Semiconductor LimitedN/A3.13%394,658
10BIWIN Storage Technology Co., Ltd.N/A2.71%365,138
11Raytron Technology Co.,Ltd.N/A2.55%363,888
12VeriSilicon Microelectronics (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.N/A2.54%407,225
13Shanghai United Imaging Healthcare Co., Ltd.N/A2.12%478,618
14Beijing Kingsoft Office Software, Inc.N/A2.11%224,249
15CXMT Corp Class AN/A2.05%981,401
16Supcon Technology Co.,LtdN/A1.96%612,626
17Chinese Yuan RenminbiN/A1.82%44,327,588
18United Nova Technology Co.,Ltd.N/A1.71%4,868,112
19Amlogic (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd.N/A1.68%409,726
20ACM Research (Shanghai), Inc.N/A1.53%140,129
21National Silicon Industry Group Co., Ltd.N/A1.40%1,599,450
22Shengyi Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A1.34%322,042
23Suzhou Centec Communications Co., Ltd.N/A1.29%119,052
24Nexchip Semiconductor CorporationN/A1.19%971,563
25Shenzhen Transsion Holdings Co., Ltd.N/A1.12%557,111

KSTR Geographic Exposure

KSTR's largest geographic exposure is China at 24.1%, followed by Hong Kong at 0.1%.

  • China
    24.1%
  • Hong Kong
    0.1%

KSTR Currency Exposure

KSTR is exclusively exposed to CNY.

  • CNY
    24.2%

KSTR Sector Exposure

KSTR's largest sector exposure is Technology at 80.3%, followed by Industrials at 7.4%.

  • Technology
    80.3%
  • Industrials
    7.4%
  • Health Care
    3.8%

KSTR Industry Exposure

KSTR's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 46.8%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor at 23.9%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    46.8%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor
    23.9%
  • Machinery
    5.7%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    5.0%
  • Software
    2.6%
  • Health Care Equipment & Suppli
    2.2%
  • Communications Equipment
    1.9%
  • Ground Transportation
    1.0%
  • Biotechnology
    0.9%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    0.8%
  • Other
    0.7%

KSTR Sub-Industry Exposure

KSTR's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 50.7%, followed by Semiconductor Materials & Equipment at 11.5%.

  • Semiconductors
    50.7%
  • Semiconductor Materials & Equipment
    11.5%
  • Semiconductor Materials & Equi
    8.5%
  • Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components
    5.7%
  • Electronic Components
    5.0%
  • Application Software
    2.6%
  • Health Care Equipment
    2.2%
  • Communications Equipment
    1.9%
  • Railroads
    1.0%
  • Biotechnology
    0.9%
  • Other
    1.5%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks KraneShares SSE Star Market 50 Index ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/13/2026.
From Our Partners