Free Trial

NYLIM Candriam International Equity ETF (IQSI) Holdings List

$37.94 +0.07 (+0.18%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$37.87 -0.07 (-0.18%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does IQSI hold?

The NYLIM Candriam International Equity ETF (IQSI) has 628 holdings, with ASML Holding N.V., Roche Holding AG, and Nestlé S.A. among its largest positions. The top 25 IQSI holdings ordered by weight make up 34.17% of the total fund. IQSI is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on theme strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete IQSI stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 IQSI Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1ASML Holding N.V.N/A5.05%7,371
2Roche Holding AGN/A2.13%12,947
3Nestlé S.A.N/A1.73%49,572
4AstraZeneca PLCN/A1.69%27,849
5Novartis AGN/A1.60%29,318
6Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A1.57%13,459
7SAP SEN/A1.54%18,784
8Advantest CorporationN/A1.41%14,051
9Tokyo Electron LimitedN/A1.29%43,150
10Commonwealth Bank of AustraliaN/A1.23%31,005
11Schneider Electric S.E.N/A1.20%10,564
12Toyota Motor CorporationN/A1.17%167,267
13ABB LtdN/A1.12%30,612
14Hitachi, Ltd.N/A1.11%80,939
15Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.N/A1.10%140,398
16Iberdrola, S.A.N/A1.04%114,769
17Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.N/A1.02%103,037
18Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd.N/A1.00%23,358
19Kioxia Holdings CorporationN/A0.97%22,947
20Sony Group CorporationN/A0.97%105,173
21Unilever PLCN/A0.93%39,294
22Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.90%45,406
23Air Liquide S.A.N/A0.86%11,833
24DBS Group Holdings LtdN/A0.82%37,414
25Zurich Insurance Group AGN/A0.72%2,713

IQSI Geographic Exposure

IQSI's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 29.5%, followed by United Kingdom at 9.1%.

  • Japan
    29.5%
  • United Kingdom
    9.1%
  • Switzerland
    7.7%
  • Australia
    7.3%
  • Germany
    7.1%
  • Netherlands
    7.0%
  • France
    6.3%
  • Spain
    3.1%
  • Sweden
    2.7%
  • Italy
    2.6%
  • Other
    11.9%

IQSI Currency Exposure

IQSI's largest currency exposure is JPY at 30.5%, followed by EUR at 29.7%.

  • JPY
    30.5%
  • EUR
    29.7%
  • GBP
    10.1%
  • CHF
    7.9%
  • AUD
    7.6%
  • USD
    2.9%
  • SEK
    2.8%
  • SGD
    2.3%
  • HKD
    2.0%
  • DKK
    0.9%
  • Other
    2.7%

IQSI Sector Exposure

IQSI's largest sector exposure is Financials at 24.3%, followed by Technology at 20.4%.

  • Financials
    24.3%
  • Technology
    20.4%
  • Industrials
    13.9%
  • Health Care
    9.7%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    8.2%
  • Consumer Staples
    5.6%
  • Materials
    5.3%
  • Utilities
    3.6%
  • Communications
    3.5%
  • Energy
    0.8%
  • Other
    0.3%

IQSI Industry Exposure

IQSI's largest industry exposure is Banks at 14.3%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 9.9%.

  • Banks
    14.3%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    9.9%
  • Electrical Equipment
    5.7%
  • Insurance
    5.5%
  • Biotechnology
    4.9%
  • Utilities
    3.6%
  • Chemicals
    3.0%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    3.0%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    2.8%
  • Household Durables
    2.8%
  • Other
    38.9%

IQSI Sub-Industry Exposure

IQSI's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 13.7%, followed by Semiconductors at 10.7%.

  • Diversified Banks
    13.7%
  • Semiconductors
    10.7%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    5.5%
  • Biotechnology
    4.6%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    2.8%
  • Application Software
    2.7%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.7%
  • Alternative Carriers
    2.6%
  • Packaged Foods & Meats
    2.5%
  • Electric Utilities
    2.3%
  • Other
    44.0%

IQSI Coupon Exposure

IQSI's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 0.1%.

  • 2-4
    0.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks NYLIM Candriam International Equity ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/13/2026.
From Our Partners