Free Trial

KraneShares Hang Seng TECH Index ETF (KTEC) Holdings List

KraneShares Hang Seng TECH Index ETF logo
$11.49 -0.12 (-1.03%)
As of 02:40 PM Eastern
This is a fair market value price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does KTEC hold?

The KraneShares Hang Seng TECH Index ETF (KTEC) has 31 holdings, with NetEase, Inc., Alibaba Group Holding Limited, and Tencent Holdings Limited among its largest positions. The top 25 KTEC holdings ordered by weight make up 98.84% of the total fund. KTEC is an equity fund in the sector category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on information technology strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete KTEC stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 KTEC Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1NetEase, Inc.N/A9.58%180,605
2Alibaba Group Holding LimitedN/A9.06%308,900
3Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A9.00%77,300
4Xiaomi CorporationN/A8.81%1,237,200
5MeituanN/A8.72%444,880
6Lenovo Group LimitedN/A8.25%916,000
7
BYD Company Limited stock logo
BYDDF
BYD
$9.21
-1.7%
8.01%386,400
8JD.com, Inc.N/A5.52%190,759
9Baidu, Inc.N/A4.39%192,700
10Trip.com Group LimitedN/A3.58%42,850
11Kuaishou TechnologyN/A3.08%372,700
12
Hua Hong Semiconductor Limited stock logo
HHUSF
Hua Hong Semiconductor
C$11.10
-21.6%
2.57%99,000
13XPeng Inc.N/A2.11%200,400
14Li Auto Inc.N/A2.06%167,900
15Midea Group Co., Ltd.N/A1.95%76,100
16Haier Smart Home Co., Ltd.N/A1.67%298,626
17Horizon RoboticsN/A1.62%1,434,600
18SenseTime Group Inc.N/A1.45%4,416,000
19Sunny Optical Technology (Group) Company LimitedN/A1.43%86,340
20JD Health International Inc.N/A1.37%138,300
21Bilibili Inc.N/A1.30%39,240
22MiniMax Group Inc.N/A1.26%21,500
23Zhejiang Leapmotor Technology Co., Ltd.N/A0.80%83,500
24Alibaba Health Information Technology LimitedN/A0.63%798,000
25BYD Electronic (International) Company LimitedN/A0.62%97,500

KTEC Geographic Exposure

KTEC's largest geographic exposure is Cayman Islands at 61.9%, followed by Hong Kong at 19.9%.

  • Cayman Islands
    61.9%
  • Hong Kong
    19.9%
  • China
    9.6%
  • Bermuda
    0.6%

KTEC Currency Exposure

KTEC's largest currency exposure is HKD at 62.5%, followed by USD at 0.5%.

  • HKD
    62.5%
  • USD
    0.5%

KTEC Sector Exposure

KTEC's largest sector exposure is Consumer Discretionary at 44.5%, followed by Technology at 33.1%.

  • Consumer Discretionary
    44.5%
  • Technology
    33.1%
  • Communications
    18.6%
  • Health Care
    2.0%

KTEC Industry Exposure

KTEC's largest industry exposure is Internet & Direct Marketing Retail at 23.7%, followed by Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals at 16.5%.

  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    23.7%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    16.5%
  • Automobiles
    13.5%
  • Software
    12.2%
  • Entertainment
    11.2%
  • Interactive Media & Services
    7.4%
  • Household Durables
    3.7%
  • Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure
    3.7%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    2.3%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    2.0%
  • Other
    2.0%

KTEC Sub-Industry Exposure

KTEC's largest sub-industry exposure is Internet & Direct Marketing Retail at 23.7%, followed by Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals at 16.5%.

  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    23.7%
  • Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
    16.5%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    13.5%
  • Application Software
    12.2%
  • Interactive Home Entertainment
    11.1%
  • Interactive Media & Services
    7.4%
  • Household Appliances
    3.7%
  • Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines
    3.7%
  • Semiconductors
    2.3%
  • Electronic Components
    2.0%
  • Other
    2.1%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks KraneShares Hang Seng TECH Index ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/13/2026.
From Our Partners