Free Trial

KraneShares MSCI All China Health Care Index ETF (KURE) Holdings List

$17.74 -0.35 (-1.93%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$17.75 +0.01 (+0.06%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does KURE hold?

The KraneShares MSCI All China Health Care Index ETF (KURE) has 51 holdings, with BeOne Medicines AG, Innovent Biologics, Inc., and WuXi Biologics (Cayman) Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 KURE holdings ordered by weight make up 83.94% of the total fund. KURE is an equity fund in the sector category that invests in investments, focused on health care strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete KURE stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 KURE Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1BeOne Medicines AGN/A8.58%363,518
2Innovent Biologics, Inc.N/A8.44%809,500
3WuXi Biologics (Cayman) Inc.N/A8.08%1,333,635
4WuXi AppTec Co., Ltd.N/A5.72%274,820
5Akeso, Inc.N/A4.89%398,000
6Jiangsu Hengrui Pharmaceuticals Co.,LtdN/A4.63%749,308
7Shenzhen Mindray Bio-Medical Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A4.57%214,555
8Sino Biopharmaceutical LimitedN/A3.70%6,075,750
9CSPC Pharmaceutical Group LimitedN/A3.56%3,482,889
10Genscript Biotech CorporationN/A3.56%746,000
11WuXi AppTec Co., Ltd.N/A3.40%145,084
12Hansoh Pharmaceutical Group Company LimitedN/A2.73%770,000
13Yunnan Baiyao Group Co.,LtdN/A2.25%331,927
14Shanghai United Imaging Healthcare Co., Ltd.N/A2.18%153,258
153SBio Inc.N/A2.00%1,180,500
16Sichuan Kelun-Biotech Biopharmaceutical Co., Ltd.N/A1.91%38,200
17Aier Eye Hospital Group Co., Ltd.N/A1.80%1,729,263
18Zhangzhou Pientzehuang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.N/A1.78%112,634
19Pharmaron Beijing Co., Ltd.N/A1.56%274,675
20Sichuan Kelun Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.N/A1.55%296,316
21Sichuan Biokin Pharmaceutical Co.,Ltd.N/A1.51%49,909
22Asymchem Laboratories (Tianjin) Co., Ltd.N/A1.45%61,900
23Sinopharm Group Co. Ltd.N/A1.39%831,200
24XtalPi Holdings LimitedN/A1.36%1,731,000
25Haisco Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd.N/A1.34%166,800

KURE Geographic Exposure

KURE's largest geographic exposure is China at 39.0%, followed by Cayman Islands at 25.1%.

  • China
    39.0%
  • Cayman Islands
    25.1%
  • Hong Kong
    10.5%
  • United States
    2.2%

KURE Currency Exposure

KURE's largest currency exposure is HKD at 38.8%, followed by CNY at 28.0%.

  • HKD
    38.8%
  • CNY
    28.0%

KURE Sector Exposure

KURE's largest sector exposure is Health Care at 89.1%, followed by Real Estate at 0.9%.

  • Health Care
    89.1%
  • Real Estate
    0.9%
  • Consumer Staples
    0.9%

KURE Industry Exposure

KURE's largest industry exposure is Biotechnology at 51.2%, followed by Life Sciences Tools & Services at 15.4%.

  • Biotechnology
    51.2%
  • Life Sciences Tools & Services
    15.4%
  • Health Care Equipment & Supplies
    8.9%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    5.6%
  • Health Care Providers & Services
    3.2%
  • Health Care Technology
    2.6%
  • Health Care Equipment & Suppli
    2.2%
  • Diversified REITs
    0.9%
  • Food Products
    0.9%

KURE Sub-Industry Exposure

KURE's largest sub-industry exposure is Biotechnology at 47.5%, followed by Life Sciences Tools & Services at 15.4%.

  • Biotechnology
    47.5%
  • Life Sciences Tools & Services
    15.4%
  • Health Care Equipment
    9.6%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    7.1%
  • Health Care Services
    3.2%
  • Health Care Distributors
    2.6%
  • Diversified REITs
    0.9%
  • Packaged Foods & Meats
    0.9%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks KraneShares MSCI All China Health Care Index ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/13/2026.
From Our Partners