Free Trial

KraneShares MSCI One Belt One Road Index ETF (OBOR) Holdings List

KraneShares MSCI One Belt One Road Index ETF logo
$26.78 +0.13 (+0.49%)
As of 10/15/2026 04:10 PM Eastern

What stocks does OBOR hold?

The KraneShares MSCI One Belt One Road Index ETF (OBOR) has 126 holdings, with Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation Limited, Kuwait Finance House K.S.C.P., and China Yangtze Power Co., Ltd. among its largest positions. The top 25 OBOR holdings ordered by weight make up 64.52% of the total fund. OBOR is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on theme strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete OBOR stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 OBOR Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation LimitedN/A9.57%17,012
2Kuwait Finance House K.S.C.P.N/A9.30%151,896
3China Yangtze Power Co., Ltd.N/A4.89%44,900
4Valterra Platinum LimitedN/A4.79%2,615
5KGHM Polska Miedz S.A.N/A4.21%1,905
6Ptt PCL Units Non-Voting Depository ReceiptN/A3.99%134,300
7Tata Motors LimitedN/A2.62%24,974
8Impala Platinum Holdings LimitedN/A2.61%9,522
9
China Petroleum & Chemical Co. stock logo
SNPMF
China Petroleum & Chemical
$0.55
-4.6%
1.96%138,000
10Singapore Technologies Engineering LtdN/A1.65%8,200
11Beijing-Shanghai High-Speed Railway Co., Ltd.N/A1.64%89,800
12Bank of Ningbo Co., Ltd.N/A1.61%12,046
13Bank of Jiangsu Co., Ltd.N/A1.57%33,655
14Northam Platinum Holdings LimitedN/A1.39%3,791
15National Atomic Company Kazatomprom JSCN/A1.38%878
16China National Nuclear Power Co., Ltd.N/A1.28%37,700
17China State Construction Engineering Corporation LimitedN/A1.25%75,900
18NARI Technology Co., Ltd.N/A1.25%14,752
19
ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. stock logo
ZIM
ZIM Integrated Shipping Services
$29.52
-1.1%
1.19%1,550
20ICL Group LtdN/A1.18%9,660
21ADNOC Logistics & Services plcN/A1.11%22,056
22Turk Hava Yollari AON/A1.07%7,481
23Bank of Nanjing Co., Ltd.N/A1.02%22,691
24Navin Fluorine International LimitedN/A1.00%452
25Singapore Airlines LimitedN/A0.99%7,800

OBOR Geographic Exposure

OBOR's largest geographic exposure is China at 36.3%, followed by Singapore at 12.3%.

  • China
    36.3%
  • Singapore
    12.3%
  • Kuwait
    9.5%
  • South Africa
    9.3%
  • India
    7.3%
  • Thailand
    4.3%
  • Poland
    4.1%
  • Hong Kong
    2.8%
  • United States
    2.5%
  • Malaysia
    1.8%
  • Other
    5.9%

OBOR Currency Exposure

OBOR's largest currency exposure is CNY at 26.2%, followed by SGD at 12.2%.

  • CNY
    26.2%
  • SGD
    12.2%
  • KWD
    9.5%
  • HKD
    8.3%
  • ZAR
    7.9%
  • INR
    7.0%
  • THB
    4.3%
  • PLN
    4.1%
  • USD
    2.6%
  • MYR
    1.8%
  • Other
    4.1%

OBOR Sector Exposure

OBOR's largest sector exposure is Financials at 26.7%, followed by Materials at 25.1%.

  • Financials
    26.7%
  • Materials
    25.1%
  • Industrials
    19.5%
  • Utilities
    14.3%
  • Energy
    10.2%
  • Technology
    0.7%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    0.6%
  • Consumer Staples
    0.2%

OBOR Industry Exposure

OBOR's largest industry exposure is Banks at 25.5%, followed by Metals & Mining at 17.3%.

  • Banks
    25.5%
  • Metals & Mining
    17.3%
  • Utilities
    13.6%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    8.2%
  • Chemicals
    5.7%
  • Electrical Equipment
    4.6%
  • Machinery
    2.9%
  • Construction & Engineering
    2.5%
  • Airlines
    2.2%
  • Ground Transportation
    1.6%
  • Other
    9.4%

OBOR Sub-Industry Exposure

OBOR's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 20.7%, followed by Diversified Metals & Mining at 9.1%.

  • Diversified Banks
    20.7%
  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    9.1%
  • Precious Metals & Minerals
    6.8%
  • Renewable Electricity
    6.4%
  • Independent Power Producers & Energy Traders
    5.1%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    4.2%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    4.0%
  • Regional Banks
    2.4%
  • Investment Banking & Brokerage
    2.4%
  • Airlines
    2.2%
  • Other
    28.8%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks KraneShares MSCI One Belt One Road Index ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/14/2026.
From Our Partners