Free Trial

Pacer Trendpilot International ETF (PTIN) Holdings List

$36.02 -0.04 (-0.11%)
As of 04:10 PM Eastern

What stocks does PTIN hold?

The Pacer Trendpilot International ETF (PTIN) has 453 holdings, with Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., SK hynix Inc., and ASML Holding N.V. among its largest positions. The top 25 PTIN holdings ordered by weight make up 31.14% of the total fund. PTIN is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete PTIN stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 PTIN Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A3.99%36,013
2SK hynix Inc.N/A3.41%4,617
3ASML Holding N.V.N/A3.08%3,057
4HSBC Holdings plcN/A1.41%135,806
5Roche Holding AGN/A1.25%5,532
6Shell plcN/A1.17%45,522
7Royal Bank of CanadaN/A1.16%10,922
8Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A1.14%93,485
9Novartis AGN/A1.10%14,424
10AstraZeneca PLCN/A1.04%12,215
11Nestlé S.A.N/A0.99%20,293
12Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A0.95%5,667
13BHP Group LimitedN/A0.92%40,027
14Toyota Motor CorporationN/A0.91%93,126
15SAP SEN/A0.90%8,031
16Banco Santander, S.A.N/A0.85%118,334
17The Toronto-Dominion BankN/A0.83%13,031
18Schneider Electric S.E.N/A0.79%4,273
19
Shopify Inc. stock logo
SHOP
Shopify
$176.52
-1.5%
0.78%9,554
20Tokyo Electron LimitedN/A0.77%18,431
21Advantest CorporationN/A0.76%5,766
22Allianz SEN/A0.76%2,995
23Commonwealth Bank of AustraliaN/A0.75%13,181
24TotalEnergies SEN/A0.73%15,995
25Rolls-Royce Holdings plcN/A0.70%65,588

PTIN Geographic Exposure

PTIN's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 22.2%, followed by Canada at 10.9%.

  • Japan
    22.2%
  • Canada
    10.9%
  • United Kingdom
    9.9%
  • Korea, Republic of
    9.1%
  • Germany
    6.6%
  • France
    6.1%
  • Netherlands
    5.3%
  • Switzerland
    5.1%
  • Australia
    5.0%
  • Spain
    2.7%
  • Other
    13.9%

PTIN Currency Exposure

PTIN's largest currency exposure is EUR at 24.2%, followed by JPY at 22.2%.

  • EUR
    24.2%
  • JPY
    22.2%
  • CAD
    9.6%
  • KRW
    9.1%
  • GBP
    8.9%
  • AUD
    5.1%
  • CHF
    5.1%
  • USD
    2.7%
  • SEK
    1.6%
  • HKD
    1.3%
  • Other
    3.3%

PTIN Sector Exposure

PTIN's largest sector exposure is Financials at 27.8%, followed by Technology at 20.8%.

  • Financials
    27.8%
  • Technology
    20.8%
  • Industrials
    13.1%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    7.2%
  • Energy
    6.1%
  • Health Care
    5.9%
  • Materials
    5.9%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.5%
  • Communications
    2.9%
  • Utilities
    2.5%
  • Other
    0.1%

PTIN Industry Exposure

PTIN's largest industry exposure is Banks at 19.1%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 9.2%.

  • Banks
    19.1%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    9.2%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    6.1%
  • Insurance
    5.2%
  • Communications Equipment
    4.8%
  • Electrical Equipment
    4.0%
  • Metals & Mining
    4.0%
  • Biotechnology
    3.1%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    2.7%
  • Capital Markets
    2.5%
  • Other
    35.6%

PTIN Sub-Industry Exposure

PTIN's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 18.7%, followed by Semiconductors at 9.7%.

  • Diversified Banks
    18.7%
  • Semiconductors
    9.7%
  • Communications Equipment
    4.8%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    3.9%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    3.7%
  • Biotechnology
    3.1%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    2.7%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    2.4%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    2.3%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.2%
  • Other
    43.2%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Pacer Trendpilot International ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/6/2026.
From Our Partners