Free Trial

Global X MSCI SuperDividend Emerging Markets ETF (SDEM) Holdings List

Global X MSCI SuperDividend Emerging Markets ETF logo
$34.07 -0.02 (-0.06%)
As of 04:10 PM Eastern

What stocks does SDEM hold?

The Global X MSCI SuperDividend Emerging Markets ETF (SDEM) has 68 holdings, with Inner Mongolia Yitai Coal Co.,Ltd., GRUPO CIBEST SA, and Itaúsa S.A. among its largest positions. The top 25 SDEM holdings ordered by weight make up 54.40% of the total fund. SDEM is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on high dividend yield strategies within the Emerging Markets region. This page includes a complete SDEM stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 SDEM Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Inner Mongolia Yitai Coal Co.,Ltd.N/A2.82%338,500
2GRUPO CIBEST SAN/A2.74%53,521
3Itaúsa S.A.N/A2.55%407,200
4Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A.N/A2.51%131,400
5Huaneng Power International, Inc.N/A2.44%1,418,000
6Inner Mongolia Junzheng Energy & Chemical Group Co.,Ltd.N/A2.27%1,500,400
7BB Seguridade Participações S.A.N/A2.18%126,200
8Telefônica Brasil S.A.N/A2.17%169,200
9MOL Magyar Olaj- és Gázipari Nyilvánosan Muködo RészvénytársaságN/A2.17%65,239
10Rede D'Or São Luiz S.A.N/A2.13%125,500
11Caixa Seguridade Participações S.A.N/A2.12%244,100
12Klabin S.A.N/A2.11%265,700
13Yanbu National Petrochemical CompanyN/A2.11%112,684
14Bank Polska Kasa Opieki S.A.N/A2.10%13,587
15Laopu Gold Co., Ltd.N/A2.08%22,300
16SCB X PCL-NVDRN/A2.06%208,212
17Companhia Paranaense de Energia - COPELN/A2.06%291,000
18China Hongqiao Group LimitedN/A2.03%337,500
19Banco Bradesco S.A.N/A2.03%282,800
20CPFL Energia S.A.N/A2.01%97,900
21China CITIC Bank Corporation LimitedN/A1.99%839,206
22Powszechny Zaklad Ubezpieczen SAN/A1.97%49,170
23Mobile Telecommunications Company K.S.C.P.N/A1.94%451,513
24EMAAR PROPERTIES PJSCN/A1.91%275,275
25PT Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) TbkN/A1.90%4,931,300

SDEM Geographic Exposure

SDEM's largest geographic exposure is Brazil at 27.0%, followed by China at 14.6%.

  • Brazil
    27.0%
  • China
    14.6%
  • Cayman Islands
    5.7%
  • United Arab Emirates
    5.2%
  • Indonesia
    5.0%
  • Poland
    3.9%
  • Thailand
    3.7%
  • Mexico
    3.6%
  • Czech Republic
    3.5%
  • Hungary
    2.2%
  • Other
    12.1%

SDEM Currency Exposure

SDEM's largest currency exposure is BRL at 25.6%, followed by HKD at 13.8%.

  • BRL
    25.6%
  • HKD
    13.8%
  • CNY
    7.6%
  • AED
    5.2%
  • IDR
    5.0%
  • PLN
    3.9%
  • THB
    3.7%
  • MXN
    3.6%
  • CZK
    3.5%
  • USD
    2.8%
  • Other
    15.1%

SDEM Sector Exposure

SDEM's largest sector exposure is Financials at 34.6%, followed by Energy at 10.0%.

  • Financials
    34.6%
  • Energy
    10.0%
  • Utilities
    8.9%
  • Communications
    8.7%
  • Materials
    8.5%
  • Consumer Staples
    6.8%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    5.8%
  • Real Estate
    3.5%
  • Industrials
    3.3%
  • Health Care
    2.5%

SDEM Industry Exposure

SDEM's largest industry exposure is Banks at 24.5%, followed by Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 10.0%.

  • Banks
    24.5%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    10.0%
  • Utilities
    8.9%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    7.2%
  • Insurance
    6.4%
  • Real Estate Management & Development
    5.3%
  • Chemicals
    4.5%
  • Beverages
    3.7%
  • Health Care Providers & Services
    2.5%
  • Paper & Forest Products
    2.1%
  • Other
    17.6%

SDEM Sub-Industry Exposure

SDEM's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 24.5%, followed by Electric Utilities at 6.5%.

  • Diversified Banks
    24.5%
  • Electric Utilities
    6.5%
  • Alternative Carriers
    5.3%
  • Coal & Consumable Fuels
    4.5%
  • Multi-line Insurance
    4.5%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    3.8%
  • Real Estate Development
    3.5%
  • Health Care Facilities
    2.5%
  • Independent Power Producers & Energy Traders
    2.4%
  • Diversified Chemicals
    2.4%
  • Other
    32.7%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Global X MSCI SuperDividend Emerging Markets ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/3/2026.
From Our Partners