Free Trial

ALPS Emerging Sector Dividend Dogs ETF (EDOG) Holdings List

$24.35 +0.11 (+0.45%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$24.42 +0.06 (+0.27%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does EDOG hold?

The ALPS Emerging Sector Dividend Dogs ETF (EDOG) has 61 holdings, with Wipro, Infosys, and Dr. Reddy's Laboratories among its largest positions. The top 25 EDOG holdings ordered by weight make up 59.63% of the total fund. EDOG is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on high dividend yield strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete EDOG stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 EDOG Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1
Wipro Limited stock logo
WIT
Wipro
$1.87
+3.6%
5.06%649,823
2
Infosys Ltd. stock logo
INFY
Infosys
$12.15
+5.8%
4.88%99,193
3
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd stock logo
RDY
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories
$12.92
+1.3%
2.64%46,174
4Aspen Pharmacare Holdings Ltd.N/A2.52%56,444
5Gedeon Richter PLCN/A2.45%13,732
6Bangkok Dusit Medical Services PCLN/A2.39%907,600
7Itaúsa S.A.N/A2.37%159,200
8MBRF Global Foods Co. SAN/A2.27%131,714
9AXIA Energia SAN/A2.25%40,400
10China Feihe LimitedN/A2.18%1,344,000
11Companhia Energética de Minas Gerais - CEMIGN/A2.17%196,700
12China State Construction International Holdings LimitedN/A2.13%414,000
13BB Seguridade Participacoes SAN/A2.13%56,900
14Mr Price Group LimitedN/A2.07%44,150
15
PLDT Inc. stock logo
PHI
PLDT
$19.74
+1.9%
2.06%23,782
16Grupo Mexico SAB de CVN/A2.04%34,086
17PETRONAS Gas BerhadN/A2.03%103,300
18Falabella S.A.N/A2.03%65,938
19COSCO SHIPPING Holdings Co., Ltd.N/A2.02%208,000
20MISC BerhadN/A2.02%229,900
21Sime Darby BerhadN/A2.00%701,700
22PT Alamtri Resources Indonesia TbkN/A1.98%2,926,300
23Thai Beverage Public Company LimitedN/A1.98%1,265,800
24Vodacom Group LimitedN/A1.98%46,040
25Empresas Copec S.A.N/A1.98%63,472

EDOG Geographic Exposure

EDOG's largest geographic exposure is United States at 17.6%, followed by Thailand at 10.0%.

  • United States
    17.6%
  • Thailand
    10.0%
  • Brazil
    8.8%
  • Malaysia
    8.0%
  • Indonesia
    7.2%
  • South Africa
    6.4%
  • China
    5.9%
  • Chile
    5.9%
  • Mexico
    5.8%
  • Colombia
    5.8%
  • Other
    12.3%

EDOG Currency Exposure

EDOG's largest currency exposure is USD at 19.3%, followed by BRL at 11.1%.

  • USD
    19.3%
  • BRL
    11.1%
  • HKD
    10.0%
  • MYR
    9.8%
  • THB
    8.0%
  • IDR
    7.2%
  • ZAR
    6.4%
  • CLP
    5.9%
  • MXN
    5.8%
  • COP
    5.8%
  • Other
    10.1%

EDOG Sector Exposure

EDOG's largest sector exposure is Energy at 15.4%, followed by Technology at 10.6%.

  • Energy
    15.4%
  • Technology
    10.6%
  • Financials
    10.0%
  • Health Care
    9.8%
  • Communications
    9.7%
  • Materials
    9.5%
  • Industrials
    8.3%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    7.9%
  • Consumer Staples
    7.6%
  • Utilities
    5.9%

EDOG Industry Exposure

EDOG's largest industry exposure is Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 13.4%, followed by IT Services at 10.6%.

  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    13.4%
  • IT Services
    10.6%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    9.7%
  • Banks
    7.8%
  • Transportation Infrastructure
    6.2%
  • Specialty Retail
    6.0%
  • Utilities
    5.9%
  • Biotechnology
    5.1%
  • Construction Materials
    3.9%
  • Food Products
    3.8%
  • Other
    20.3%

EDOG Sub-Industry Exposure

EDOG's largest sub-industry exposure is IT Consulting & Other Services at 10.6%, followed by Diversified Banks at 7.8%.

  • IT Consulting & Other Services
    10.6%
  • Diversified Banks
    7.8%
  • Electric Utilities
    5.9%
  • Alternative Carriers
    5.6%
  • Coal & Consumable Fuels
    5.6%
  • Biotechnology
    5.1%
  • Marine Ports & Services
    4.3%
  • Construction Materials
    3.9%
  • Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
    3.8%
  • Packaged Foods & Meats
    3.8%
  • Other
    36.2%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks ALPS Emerging Sector Dividend Dogs ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners