Free Trial

Franklin Emerging Market Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF (DIEM) Holdings List

$42.42 -0.18 (-0.42%)
Closing price 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$42.34 -0.08 (-0.18%)
As of 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does DIEM hold?

The Franklin Emerging Market Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF (DIEM) has 600 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., and SK hynix Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 DIEM holdings ordered by weight make up 44.51% of the total fund. DIEM is an equity fund in the strategy category that invests in investments, focused on high dividend yield strategies within the Global region. This page includes a complete DIEM stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 DIEM Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A14.05%166,000
2Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A6.59%31,241
3SK hynix Inc.N/A5.26%3,827
4MediaTek Inc.N/A1.75%10,880
5Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A1.49%26,200
6Alibaba Group Holding LimitedN/A1.42%99,000
7Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd.N/A1.17%140,000
8Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A.N/A1.02%96,800
9Vale S.A.N/A0.84%57,200
10CTBC Financial Holding Co., Ltd.N/A0.82%366,000
11Saudi Arabian Oil CompanyN/A0.81%113,366
12Samsung Electronics Co Ltd Pfd Registered Shs Non-VotingN/A0.81%5,280
13Infosys LimitedN/A0.80%72,754
14Ping An Insurance (Group) Company of China, Ltd.N/A0.71%103,500
15The Saudi National BankN/A0.70%64,812
16FirstRand LimitedN/A0.70%120,758
17Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - PetrobrasN/A0.69%61,600
18Quanta Computer Inc.N/A0.68%62,000
19Grupo Financiero Banorte, S.A.B. de C.V.N/A0.68%60,874
20Delta Electronics, Inc.N/A0.64%9,460
21PetroChina Company LimitedN/A0.62%484,000
22National Bank of Kuwait S.A.K.P.N/A0.57%205,920
23Petróleo Brasileiro S.A. - PetrobrasN/A0.57%46,200
24Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co., Ltd.N/A0.57%440
25United Microelectronics CorporationN/A0.55%114,000

DIEM Geographic Exposure

DIEM's largest geographic exposure is Taiwan, Province of China at 27.5%, followed by Korea, Republic of at 15.4%.

  • Taiwan, Province of China
    27.5%
  • Korea, Republic of
    15.4%
  • China
    9.1%
  • India
    7.6%
  • Cayman Islands
    7.1%
  • Brazil
    6.2%
  • Saudi Arabia
    4.0%
  • South Africa
    3.8%
  • United Arab Emirates
    3.2%
  • Malaysia
    2.3%
  • Other
    11.1%

DIEM Currency Exposure

DIEM's largest currency exposure is TWD at 28.3%, followed by KRW at 15.4%.

  • TWD
    28.3%
  • KRW
    15.4%
  • HKD
    14.8%
  • INR
    7.6%
  • BRL
    6.8%
  • SAR
    4.1%
  • ZAR
    3.8%
  • AED
    3.4%
  • CNY
    3.0%
  • MYR
    2.4%
  • Other
    10.4%

DIEM Sector Exposure

DIEM's largest sector exposure is Technology at 42.9%, followed by Financials at 25.3%.

  • Technology
    42.9%
  • Financials
    25.3%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    6.2%
  • Materials
    5.0%
  • Energy
    4.8%
  • Communications
    3.9%
  • Industrials
    3.4%
  • Utilities
    3.1%
  • Consumer Staples
    3.1%
  • Health Care
    0.8%
  • Other
    0.2%

DIEM Industry Exposure

DIEM's largest industry exposure is Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 24.7%, followed by Banks at 18.6%.

  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    24.7%
  • Banks
    18.6%
  • Communications Equipment
    7.2%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    5.1%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    4.7%
  • Insurance
    3.7%
  • Metals & Mining
    3.6%
  • Utilities
    3.0%
  • Diversified Telecommunication Services
    2.9%
  • IT Services
    2.3%
  • Other
    22.8%

DIEM Sub-Industry Exposure

DIEM's largest sub-industry exposure is Semiconductors at 24.2%, followed by Diversified Banks at 17.9%.

  • Semiconductors
    24.2%
  • Diversified Banks
    17.9%
  • Communications Equipment
    7.2%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    3.3%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.9%
  • Electronic Manufacturing Services
    2.6%
  • Electronic Components
    2.5%
  • IT Consulting & Other Services
    2.3%
  • Internet & Direct Marketing Retail
    2.1%
  • Application Software
    1.7%
  • Other
    31.9%

DIEM Coupon Exposure

DIEM's largest coupon exposure is 0-2 at 100.0%, followed by 2-4 at 0.0%.

  • 0-2
    100.0%

DIEM Maturity Exposure

DIEM's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 0.3%.

  • 0-1
    0.3%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Franklin Emerging Market Core Dividend Tilt Index ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/8/2026.
From Our Partners