Free Trial

T. Rowe Price International Equity Research ETF (TIER) Holdings List

$31.35 -0.13 (-0.41%)
As of 10/16/2026 04:10 PM Eastern

What stocks does TIER hold?

The T. Rowe Price International Equity Research ETF (TIER) has 437 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing, and SK hynix Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 TIER holdings ordered by weight make up 27.87% of the total fund. TIER is an equity fund in the size and style category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on large cap strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete TIER stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 TIER Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A3.70%65,000
2
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. stock logo
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing
$413.15
-2.2%
2.56%7,702
3SK hynix Inc.N/A2.04%2,089
4
ASML Holding N.V. stock logo
ASML
ASML
$1,641.52
-1.0%
2.03%1,551
5Samsung Electronics Co Ltd DRN/A1.48%415
6Yuan Renminbi OffshoreN/A1.04%9,658,231
7Royal Bank of CanadaN/A0.97%6,857
8Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A0.94%6,433
9AstraZeneca PLCN/A0.94%8,230
10MediaTek Inc.N/A0.90%8,000
Why Some AI Stocks Already Surged Over 300 Percent (Ad)

Jason Bodner's system flagged Nvidia before a 7000 percent run, Super Micro Computer before a 2600 percent run, and Vertiv before a 1900 percent run. Now he's tracking a radical light-speed technology that could make AI 100 times faster and 100 times more energy efficient. Stocks tied to it have already climbed 133 percent, 217 percent, and 320 percent.tc pixel

See the light-speed AI technology and get Jason's number one pick free
11BHP Group LimitedN/A0.90%29,420
12HSBC Holdings plcN/A0.88%63,658
13Roche Holding AGN/A0.85%2,808
14Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.83%50,800
15The Toronto-Dominion BankN/A0.80%9,354
16
Tencent Holding Ltd. stock logo
TCEHY
Tencent
$52.75
-1.6%
0.78%19,980
17Novartis AGN/A0.77%7,527
18Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A0.76%3,439
19
SAP SE stock logo
SAP
SAP
$224.18
-0.4%
0.74%4,885
20AIA Group LimitedN/A0.72%106,600
21UniCredit S.p.A.N/A0.69%10,577
22
Alibaba Group Holding Limited stock logo
BABA
Alibaba Group
$109.02
-1.9%
0.65%8,400
23TotalEnergies SEN/A0.64%10,594
24Nestlé S.A.N/A0.63%9,744
25Hitachi, Ltd.N/A0.63%25,000

TIER Geographic Exposure

TIER's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 15.5%, followed by United States at 14.6%.

  • Japan
    15.5%
  • United States
    14.6%
  • Canada
    7.9%
  • United Kingdom
    7.1%
  • Taiwan, Province of China
    6.9%
  • France
    5.0%
  • Germany
    4.7%
  • Korea, Republic of
    4.2%
  • Switzerland
    3.8%
  • Australia
    3.3%
  • Other
    23.8%

TIER Currency Exposure

TIER's largest currency exposure is EUR at 18.4%, followed by USD at 17.1%.

  • EUR
    18.4%
  • USD
    17.1%
  • JPY
    15.9%
  • CAD
    8.0%
  • TWD
    6.9%
  • GBP
    6.6%
  • HKD
    4.9%
  • KRW
    4.2%
  • CHF
    3.8%
  • AUD
    3.5%
  • Other
    10.4%

TIER Sector Exposure

TIER's largest sector exposure is Financials at 26.0%, followed by Technology at 23.6%.

  • Financials
    26.0%
  • Technology
    23.6%
  • Industrials
    11.4%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    7.6%
  • Materials
    6.9%
  • Energy
    6.0%
  • Health Care
    5.6%
  • Consumer Staples
    3.8%
  • Communications
    3.1%
  • Utilities
    2.0%
  • Other
    0.1%

TIER Industry Exposure

TIER's largest industry exposure is Banks at 17.6%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 12.9%.

  • Banks
    17.6%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    12.9%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    6.0%
  • Insurance
    5.4%
  • Metals & Mining
    4.0%
  • Electrical Equipment
    3.1%
  • Biotechnology
    2.8%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    2.4%
  • Software
    2.4%
  • Utilities
    2.0%
  • Other
    36.5%

TIER Sub-Industry Exposure

TIER's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 17.6%, followed by Semiconductors at 13.0%.

  • Diversified Banks
    17.6%
  • Semiconductors
    13.0%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    3.3%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    3.1%
  • Biotechnology
    2.8%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    2.4%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.3%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    2.2%
  • Application Software
    2.2%
  • Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods
    1.9%
  • Other
    44.0%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks T. Rowe Price International Equity Research ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/6/2026.
From Our Partners