Free Trial

FlexShares Morningstar Developed Markets ex-US Factor Tilt Index Fund (TLTD) Holdings List

FlexShares Morningstar Developed Markets ex-US Factor Tilt Index Fund logo
$100.21 +0.63 (+0.63%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$100.31 +0.10 (+0.10%)
As of 10/13/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does TLTD hold?

The FlexShares Morningstar Developed Markets ex-US Factor Tilt Index Fund (TLTD) has 3,087 holdings, with CASH, ASML Holding N.V., and MSCI EAFE EQUITY INDEX 18/DEC/2026 MFSZ6 INDEX among its largest positions. The top 25 TLTD holdings ordered by weight make up 15.49% of the total fund. TLTD is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on size and style strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete TLTD stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 TLTD Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1CASHN/A1.55%10,490,483
2ASML Holding N.V.N/A1.36%4,917
3MSCI EAFE EQUITY INDEX 18/DEC/2026 MFSZ6 INDEXN/A1.30%56
4HSBC Holdings plcN/A1.04%369,468
5Shell plcN/A0.88%124,796
6Banco Santander, S.A.N/A0.62%317,460
7Toyota Motor CorporationN/A0.60%224,400
8Allianz SEN/A0.57%8,217
9TotalEnergies SEN/A0.56%44,979
10Roche Holding AGN/A0.53%8,547
11Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.51%165,000
12Novartis AGN/A0.51%24,585
13Royal Bank of CanadaN/A0.50%17,391
14Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.N/A0.49%123,354
15Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.47%141,900
16AstraZeneca PLCN/A0.46%19,998
17UniCredit S.p.A.N/A0.43%32,934
18Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.42%52,800
19Nestlé S.A.N/A0.41%30,657
20Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A0.41%8,844
21BHP Group LimitedN/A0.40%63,789
22SAP SEN/A0.38%12,507
23The Bank of Nova ScotiaN/A0.37%27,324
24The Toronto-Dominion BankN/A0.36%20,790
25
Shopify Inc. stock logo
SHOP
Shopify
$176.52
-1.5%
0.36%16,137

TLTD Geographic Exposure

TLTD's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 26.9%, followed by United Kingdom at 12.1%.

  • Japan
    26.9%
  • United Kingdom
    12.1%
  • Canada
    10.1%
  • France
    7.0%
  • Germany
    5.8%
  • Australia
    4.9%
  • Switzerland
    4.1%
  • Netherlands
    4.0%
  • Sweden
    2.9%
  • Spain
    2.7%
  • Other
    14.8%

TLTD Currency Exposure

TLTD's largest currency exposure is JPY at 27.3%, followed by EUR at 25.2%.

  • JPY
    27.3%
  • EUR
    25.2%
  • GBP
    14.4%
  • CAD
    10.4%
  • AUD
    5.2%
  • CHF
    4.5%
  • SEK
    3.2%
  • HKD
    1.7%
  • USD
    1.5%
  • ILS
    1.4%
  • Other
    4.6%

TLTD Sector Exposure

TLTD's largest sector exposure is Financials at 26.7%, followed by Industrials at 13.4%.

  • Financials
    26.7%
  • Industrials
    13.4%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    11.0%
  • Materials
    10.8%
  • Technology
    8.7%
  • Energy
    6.4%
  • Health Care
    5.0%
  • Consumer Staples
    5.0%
  • Communications
    3.9%
  • Utilities
    3.2%
  • Other
    1.3%

TLTD Industry Exposure

TLTD's largest industry exposure is Banks at 15.4%, followed by Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 6.1%.

  • Banks
    15.4%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    6.1%
  • Metals & Mining
    6.1%
  • Insurance
    5.0%
  • Chemicals
    3.4%
  • Capital Markets
    3.4%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    3.0%
  • Utilities
    2.9%
  • Household Durables
    2.9%
  • Specialty Retail
    2.9%
  • Other
    43.5%

TLTD Sub-Industry Exposure

TLTD's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 14.2%, followed by Semiconductors at 3.1%.

  • Diversified Banks
    14.2%
  • Semiconductors
    3.1%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    2.9%
  • Biotechnology
    2.3%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    2.1%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.1%
  • Property & Casualty Insurance
    2.1%
  • Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
    1.9%
  • Diversified Metals & Mining
    1.8%
  • Diversified Chemicals
    1.7%
  • Other
    60.0%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks FlexShares Morningstar Developed Markets ex-US Factor Tilt Index Fund holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/4/2026.
From Our Partners