Free Trial

Goldman Sachs MarketBeta Total International Equity ETF (GXUS) Holdings List

$62.12 +0.01 (+0.02%)
Closing price 10/13/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$62.12 +0.00 (+0.01%)
As of 04:01 AM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does GXUS hold?

The Goldman Sachs MarketBeta Total International Equity ETF (GXUS) has 2,576 holdings, with Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited, Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., and SK hynix Inc. among its largest positions. The top 25 GXUS holdings ordered by weight make up 23.92% of the total fund. GXUS is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in publicly traded companies and other investments, focused on size and style strategies within the Global ex-U.S. region. This page includes a complete GXUS stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 GXUS Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company LimitedN/A4.98%392,373
2Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.N/A2.41%76,215
3SK hynix Inc.N/A1.90%9,198
4ASML Holding N.V.N/A1.80%6,257
5Tencent Holdings LimitedN/A0.87%102,131
6HSBC Holdings plcN/A0.86%282,816
7Roche Holding AGN/A0.76%11,570
8Shell plcN/A0.72%95,465
9Royal Bank of CanadaN/A0.70%22,887
10Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.N/A0.68%186,137
11Novartis AGN/A0.66%29,815
12Alibaba Group Holding LimitedN/A0.64%299,246
13AstraZeneca PLCN/A0.61%24,685
14MediaTek Inc.N/A0.59%24,579
15Nestlé S.A.N/A0.59%41,625
16Siemens AktiengesellschaftN/A0.58%11,824
17BHP Group LimitedN/A0.56%82,090
18SAP SEN/A0.56%16,855
19Banco Santander, S.A.N/A0.53%238,423
20The Toronto-Dominion BankN/A0.51%27,766
21
Shopify Inc. stock logo
SHOP
Shopify
$176.52
-1.5%
0.50%19,345
22Advantest CorporationN/A0.49%11,922
23Goldman Sachs FS Treasury Obligs InstlN/A0.49%3,113,151
24Tokyo Electron LimitedN/A0.47%36,965
25Allianz SEN/A0.46%6,265

GXUS Geographic Exposure

GXUS's largest geographic exposure is Japan at 15.4%, followed by Taiwan, Province of China at 9.6%.

  • Japan
    15.4%
  • Taiwan, Province of China
    9.6%
  • Canada
    7.9%
  • United Kingdom
    7.4%
  • Korea, Republic of
    6.6%
  • Germany
    4.6%
  • France
    4.2%
  • Switzerland
    3.8%
  • Australia
    3.8%
  • India
    3.5%
  • Other
    28.9%

GXUS Currency Exposure

GXUS's largest currency exposure is EUR at 17.1%, followed by JPY at 15.4%.

  • EUR
    17.1%
  • JPY
    15.4%
  • TWD
    9.4%
  • CAD
    7.0%
  • GBP
    6.7%
  • KRW
    6.5%
  • HKD
    5.2%
  • AUD
    3.8%
  • CHF
    3.6%
  • INR
    3.2%
  • Other
    12.3%

GXUS Sector Exposure

GXUS's largest sector exposure is Financials at 24.7%, followed by Technology at 23.5%.

  • Financials
    24.7%
  • Technology
    23.5%
  • Industrials
    11.6%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    7.8%
  • Materials
    6.7%
  • Energy
    5.4%
  • Health Care
    5.2%
  • Consumer Staples
    4.5%
  • Communications
    3.4%
  • Utilities
    2.7%
  • Other
    0.7%

GXUS Industry Exposure

GXUS's largest industry exposure is Banks at 16.3%, followed by Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment at 12.2%.

  • Banks
    16.3%
  • Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
    12.2%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    5.3%
  • Insurance
    4.5%
  • Metals & Mining
    4.1%
  • Communications Equipment
    3.1%
  • Electrical Equipment
    3.1%
  • Utilities
    2.6%
  • Biotechnology
    2.6%
  • Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
    2.5%
  • Other
    39.5%

GXUS Sub-Industry Exposure

GXUS's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 15.7%, followed by Semiconductors at 12.3%.

  • Diversified Banks
    15.7%
  • Semiconductors
    12.3%
  • Communications Equipment
    3.1%
  • Electrical Components & Equipment
    2.9%
  • Integrated Oil & Gas
    2.9%
  • Biotechnology
    2.4%
  • Life & Health Insurance
    2.2%
  • Application Software
    2.1%
  • Aerospace & Defense
    1.9%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    1.8%
  • Other
    47.7%

GXUS Coupon Exposure

GXUS's largest coupon exposure is 2-4 at 0.5%.

  • 2-4
    0.5%

GXUS Maturity Exposure

GXUS's largest maturity exposure is 0-1 at 0.7%, followed by 10-15 at 0.0%.

  • 0-1
    0.7%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks Goldman Sachs MarketBeta Total International Equity ETF holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/8/2026.
From Our Partners