Compare Stocks

Date Range: 

 Henkel AG & Co. KGaAAsaleo CareBeiersdorf AktiengesellschaftBeiersdorf AktiengesellschaftBiologix Hair
SymbolFRA:HEN3ASX:AHYOTCMKTS:BDRFYOTCMKTS:BDRFFOTCMKTS:BLGX
Price Information
Current Price€95.92N/A$23.67$105.75$0.53
52 Week RangeHoldN/AHoldHoldN/A
MarketRank™
Overall Score0.90.90.30.40.5
Analysis Score2.10.00.00.00.0
Community Score2.32.81.62.22.6
Dividend Score0.01.70.00.00.0
Ownership Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldN/AHoldHoldN/A
Consensus Price Target€100.40N/AN/AN/AN/A
% Upside from Price Target4.67% upsideN/AN/AN/AN/A
Trade Information
Market CapN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
BetaN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Average VolumeN/AN/A262,0352,15010,000
Sales & Book Value
Annual RevenueN/A$420.02 millionN/AN/AN/A
Price / SalesN/A0.00N/AN/AN/A
CashflowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Price / CashN/A16.39N/AN/AN/A
Book ValueN/AA$0.36 per shareN/AN/AN/A
Price / BookN/A0.00N/AN/AN/A
Profitability
Net IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EPSN/AA$0.06N/AN/AN/A
Trailing P/E Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Forward P/E RatioN/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net MarginsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Equity (ROE)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets (ROA)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AA$0.03N/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/A50.85%N/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity RatioN/A88.71%N/AN/AN/A
Current RatioN/A1.74%N/AN/AN/A
Quick RatioN/A0.68%N/AN/AN/A
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Insider Ownership PercentageN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Miscellaneous
Employees52,9501,00020,30620,306N/A
Shares OutstandingN/A543.12 millionN/AN/AN/A
Next Earnings DateN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot Optionable
No headlines for this company have been tracked by MarketBeat.com

DateCompanyBrokerageAction
5/10/2021Henkel AG & Co. KGaABarclaysSet Price Target
5/7/2021Henkel AG & Co. KGaAThe Goldman Sachs GroupSet Price Target
5/7/2021Henkel AG & Co. KGaAKepler Capital MarketsSet Price Target
5/7/2021Henkel AG & Co. KGaABerenberg BankSet Price Target
5/6/2021Henkel AG & Co. KGaARoyal Bank of CanadaSet Price Target
5/6/2021Henkel AG & Co. KGaADZ BankReiterated Rating
5/6/2021Henkel AG & Co. KGaANord/LBSet Price Target
5/6/2021Henkel AG & Co. KGaASanford C. BernsteinSet Price Target
5/6/2021Henkel AG & Co. KGaAUBS GroupSet Price Target
5/6/2021Henkel AG & Co. KGaAJefferies Financial GroupSet Price Target
5/5/2021Henkel AG & Co. KGaADeutsche Bank AktiengesellschaftSet Price Target
4/14/2021Henkel AG & Co. KGaAJPMorgan Chase & Co.Set Price Target
4/7/2021Henkel AG & Co. KGaAWarburg ResearchSet Price Target
4/6/2021Henkel AG & Co. KGaAIndependent ResearchSet Price Target
4/28/2021Beiersdorf AktiengesellschaftOddo BhfUpgrade
2/17/2021Beiersdorf AktiengesellschaftBryan, Garnier & CoDowngrade
10/29/2020Beiersdorf AktiengesellschaftHSBCDowngrade
4/7/2020Beiersdorf AktiengesellschaftMorgan StanleyDowngrade
4/1/2019Beiersdorf AktiengesellschaftBNP ParibasUpgrade
(Data available from 5/10/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security. Learn more.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research. As a bonus to opt-ing into our email newsletters, you will also get a free subscription to the Liberty Through Wealth e-newsletter. You can opt out at any time.