AAPL   317.94 (-0.10%)
MSFT   183.25 (+1.02%)
FB   225.09 (-0.16%)
GOOGL   1,433.52 (+1.08%)
AMZN   2,442.37 (+1.72%)
NVDA   355.02 (+4.58%)
CGC   17.37 (-20.03%)
BABA   207.39 (+3.96%)
MU   47.91 (+3.10%)
GE   6.57 (-3.10%)
TSLA   835.00 (+3.62%)
AMD   53.80 (+3.98%)
T   30.86 (-0.64%)
ACB   14.08 (-8.21%)
F   5.71 (-2.39%)
GILD   77.83 (+3.33%)
DIS   117.30 (+0.47%)
NFLX   419.73 (+1.52%)
BAC   24.12 (-2.98%)
BA   145.85 (-2.65%)
AAPL   317.94 (-0.10%)
MSFT   183.25 (+1.02%)
FB   225.09 (-0.16%)
GOOGL   1,433.52 (+1.08%)
AMZN   2,442.37 (+1.72%)
NVDA   355.02 (+4.58%)
CGC   17.37 (-20.03%)
BABA   207.39 (+3.96%)
MU   47.91 (+3.10%)
GE   6.57 (-3.10%)
TSLA   835.00 (+3.62%)
AMD   53.80 (+3.98%)
T   30.86 (-0.64%)
ACB   14.08 (-8.21%)
F   5.71 (-2.39%)
GILD   77.83 (+3.33%)
DIS   117.30 (+0.47%)
NFLX   419.73 (+1.52%)
BAC   24.12 (-2.98%)
BA   145.85 (-2.65%)
AAPL   317.94 (-0.10%)
MSFT   183.25 (+1.02%)
FB   225.09 (-0.16%)
GOOGL   1,433.52 (+1.08%)
AMZN   2,442.37 (+1.72%)
NVDA   355.02 (+4.58%)
CGC   17.37 (-20.03%)
BABA   207.39 (+3.96%)
MU   47.91 (+3.10%)
GE   6.57 (-3.10%)
TSLA   835.00 (+3.62%)
AMD   53.80 (+3.98%)
T   30.86 (-0.64%)
ACB   14.08 (-8.21%)
F   5.71 (-2.39%)
GILD   77.83 (+3.33%)
DIS   117.30 (+0.47%)
NFLX   419.73 (+1.52%)
BAC   24.12 (-2.98%)
BA   145.85 (-2.65%)
AAPL   317.94 (-0.10%)
MSFT   183.25 (+1.02%)
FB   225.09 (-0.16%)
GOOGL   1,433.52 (+1.08%)
AMZN   2,442.37 (+1.72%)
NVDA   355.02 (+4.58%)
CGC   17.37 (-20.03%)
BABA   207.39 (+3.96%)
MU   47.91 (+3.10%)
GE   6.57 (-3.10%)
TSLA   835.00 (+3.62%)
AMD   53.80 (+3.98%)
T   30.86 (-0.64%)
ACB   14.08 (-8.21%)
F   5.71 (-2.39%)
GILD   77.83 (+3.33%)
DIS   117.30 (+0.47%)
NFLX   419.73 (+1.52%)
BAC   24.12 (-2.98%)
BA   145.85 (-2.65%)
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 AC ImmuneAssembly BiosciencesNabriva TherapeuticsANI PharmaceuticalsZIOPHARM Oncology
SymbolNASDAQ:ACIUNASDAQ:ASMBNASDAQ:NBRVNASDAQ:ANIPNASDAQ:ZIOP
Price Information
Current Price$7.74$19.60$1.14$31.79$3.07
52 Week RangeBuyBuyHoldBuyBuy
Beat the Market™ Rank
Overall Score1.31.31.52.21.4
Analysis Score3.53.44.23.33.5
Community Score2.52.32.82.62.4
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score0.01.00.04.01.0
Earnings & Valuation Score0.60.00.61.30.0
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyHoldBuyBuy
Consensus Price Target$11.00$44.67$3.92$49.00$5.67
% Upside from Price Target42.12% upside127.89% upside243.57% upside54.14% upside84.58% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$521.56 million$671.46 million$802.40 million$367.54 million$665.37 million
Beta0.491.262.051.552.5
Average Volume143,883260,6522,213,839103,6472,084,508
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$111.75 million$15.96 million$9.48 million$206.55 million$150,000.00
Price / Sales4.6840.18113.791.864,385.72
Cashflow$0.66 per shareN/AN/A$8.15 per shareN/A
Price / Cash11.66N/AN/A3.90N/A
Book Value$4.06 per share$7.69 per share$0.02 per share$16.62 per share$0.84 per share
Price / Book1.912.5557.001.913.65
Profitability
Net Income$45.74 million$-97,630,000.00$-82,760,000.00$6.09 million$-117,800,000.00
EPS$0.60($3.72)($1.12)$4.46($0.34)
Trailing P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Forward P/E RatioN/AN/AN/A6.55N/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margins-52.68%-601.75%-1,001.59%-0.67%N/A
Return on Equity (ROE)-8.71%-45.43%-238.67%23.92%-56.00%
Return on Assets (ROA)-8.01%-34.79%-111.12%10.84%-49.81%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.01%0.03%0.37%0.93%0.01%
Current Ratio21.28%12.14%3.19%2.00%11.56%
Quick Ratio21.28%12.14%2.84%1.33%11.56%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage29.84%88.34%2.43%65.65%46.21%
Insider Ownership PercentageN/A12.42%3.32%24.70%2.00%
Miscellaneous
Employees929516229948
Shares Outstanding67.56 million32.72 million946.23 million12.11 million214.29 million
Next Earnings Date8/12/2020 (Estimated)8/3/2020 (Estimated)8/13/2020 (Estimated)8/5/2020 (Estimated)8/13/2020 (Estimated)
OptionableNot OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.