Skip to main content

Compare Stocks

Date Range: 

 Aclaris TherapeuticsCara TherapeuticsArcutis BiotherapeuticsTheravance BiopharmaShattuck Labs
SymbolNASDAQ:ACRSNASDAQ:CARANASDAQ:ARQTNASDAQ:TBPHNASDAQ:STTK
Price Information
Current Price$21.19$13.20$25.75$18.72$26.79
52 Week RangeBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score0.81.81.61.61.5
Analysis Score0.03.53.53.53.5
Community Score2.63.12.22.43.5
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score0.81.71.71.70.0
Earnings & Valuation Score0.60.60.60.60.6
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
Consensus Price TargetN/A$32.00$54.67$31.33$45.60
% Upside from Price TargetN/A142.42% upside112.30% upside67.38% upside70.21% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$1.10 billion$660.69 million$1.29 billion$1.22 billion$1.12 billion
Beta1.21.7N/A0.94N/A
Average Volume2,194,3361,051,990265,427332,904145,557
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$4.23 million$19.89 millionN/A$73.41 millionN/A
Price / Sales261.0333.22N/A16.65N/A
CashflowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Price / CashN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Book Value$1.69 per share$4.66 per shareN/A($3.94) per shareN/A
Price / Book12.542.83N/A-4.75N/A
Profitability
Net Income$-161,350,000.00$-106,370,000.00$-42,000,000.00$-236,460,000.00N/A
EPS($2.25)($2.49)($22.78)($4.25)N/A
Trailing P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/A0.00
Forward P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margins-941.07%-360.35%N/A-345.16%N/A
Return on Equity (ROE)-104.00%-64.36%-81.74%N/AN/A
Return on Assets (ROA)-64.47%-53.22%-57.72%-51.60%N/A
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.26%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio4.54%8.00%9.18%4.32%8.63%
Quick Ratio4.54%8.00%9.18%4.32%8.63%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage59.10%67.01%79.63%80.41%N/A
Insider Ownership Percentage8.20%5.70%N/A5.90%N/A
Miscellaneous
Employees57805435959
Shares Outstanding52.11 million50.05 million50.21 million65.28 million41.91 million
Next Earnings Date8/6/2021 (Estimated)8/9/2021 (Estimated)8/10/2021 (Estimated)8/5/2021 (Estimated)8/9/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionableNot Optionable
SourceHeadline
Shattuck Labs Inc (STTK) CEO Taylor Schreiber Sold $1 million of SharesShattuck Labs Inc (STTK) CEO Taylor Schreiber Sold $1 million of Shares
uk.finance.yahoo.com - May 13 at 4:39 AM
Shattuck Labs, Inc. (NASDAQ:STTK) Director Josiah Hornblower Sells 8,227 SharesShattuck Labs, Inc. (NASDAQ:STTK) Director Josiah Hornblower Sells 8,227 Shares
americanbankingnews.com - May 12 at 11:28 PM
Shattuck Labs, Inc. (NASDAQ:STTK) CEO Sells $388,664.18 in StockShattuck Labs, Inc. (NASDAQ:STTK) CEO Sells $388,664.18 in Stock
americanbankingnews.com - May 12 at 11:28 PM
Shattuck Labs, Inc. (NASDAQ:STTK) Director Josiah Hornblower Sells 14,057 SharesShattuck Labs, Inc. (NASDAQ:STTK) Director Josiah Hornblower Sells 14,057 Shares
americanbankingnews.com - May 12 at 11:28 PM
Shattuck Labs, Inc. (NASDAQ:STTK) CEO Sells $220,912.24 in StockShattuck Labs, Inc. (NASDAQ:STTK) CEO Sells $220,912.24 in Stock
americanbankingnews.com - May 12 at 11:28 PM
Shattuck Labs (NASDAQ:STTK) Stock Price Down 5.6%Shattuck Labs (NASDAQ:STTK) Stock Price Down 5.6%
americanbankingnews.com - May 12 at 12:38 PM
Shattuck Labs (NASDAQ:STTK) Releases Quarterly  Earnings ResultsShattuck Labs (NASDAQ:STTK) Releases Quarterly Earnings Results
americanbankingnews.com - May 11 at 1:38 PM
What Percentage Of Shattuck Labs, Inc. (NASDAQ:STTK) Shares Do Insiders Own?What Percentage Of Shattuck Labs, Inc. (NASDAQ:STTK) Shares Do Insiders Own?
nasdaq.com - May 11 at 12:38 AM
Shattuck Labs Reports First Quarter 2021 Financial Results and Recent Business HighlightsShattuck Labs Reports First Quarter 2021 Financial Results and Recent Business Highlights
finance.yahoo.com - May 10 at 9:36 AM
Shattuck Labs (NASDAQ:STTK) Trading Down 7%Shattuck Labs (NASDAQ:STTK) Trading Down 7%
americanbankingnews.com - May 5 at 1:15 PM
Shattuck Labs (NASDAQ:STTK) Shares Gap Down  Following Insider SellingShattuck Labs (NASDAQ:STTK) Shares Gap Down Following Insider Selling
americanbankingnews.com - May 3 at 10:34 AM
Insider Selling: Shattuck Labs, Inc. (NASDAQ:STTK) CFO Sells 20,000 Shares of StockInsider Selling: Shattuck Labs, Inc. (NASDAQ:STTK) CFO Sells 20,000 Shares of Stock
americanbankingnews.com - May 3 at 4:48 AM
Shattuck Labs Announces Participation in Upcoming May ConferencesShattuck Labs Announces Participation in Upcoming May Conferences
finance.yahoo.com - April 30 at 6:30 PM
Shattuck Labs Announces Participation in the 7th Annual Truist Securities Life Sciences SummitShattuck Labs Announces Participation in the 7th Annual Truist Securities Life Sciences Summit
finance.yahoo.com - April 28 at 5:45 PM
Shattuck Labs (NASDAQ:STTK) Sees Large Volume IncreaseShattuck Labs (NASDAQ:STTK) Sees Large Volume Increase
americanbankingnews.com - April 27 at 11:38 AM
Shattuck Labs (NASDAQ:STTK) Trading Up 8.9%Shattuck Labs (NASDAQ:STTK) Trading Up 8.9%
americanbankingnews.com - April 26 at 3:40 PM
Shattuck Labs Poised To Bounce Back Strongly This YearShattuck Labs Poised To Bounce Back Strongly This Year
finance.yahoo.com - April 26 at 1:13 PM
Shattuck Labs (NASDAQ:STTK) Now Covered by Berenberg BankShattuck Labs (NASDAQ:STTK) Now Covered by Berenberg Bank
americanbankingnews.com - April 20 at 9:02 AM
Shattuck Labs (NASDAQ:STTK) Receives New Coverage from Analysts at Berenberg BankShattuck Labs (NASDAQ:STTK) Receives New Coverage from Analysts at Berenberg Bank
marketbeat.com - April 20 at 8:26 AM
Erin Ator Thomson Sells 7,000 Shares of Shattuck Labs, Inc. (NASDAQ:STTK) StockErin Ator Thomson Sells 7,000 Shares of Shattuck Labs, Inc. (NASDAQ:STTK) Stock
americanbankingnews.com - April 19 at 8:18 PM
Shattuck Labs, Inc. (NASDAQ:STTK) CFO Andrew R. Neill Sells 24,000 SharesShattuck Labs, Inc. (NASDAQ:STTK) CFO Andrew R. Neill Sells 24,000 Shares
americanbankingnews.com - April 19 at 7:34 PM
Could The Shattuck Labs, Inc. (NASDAQ:STTK) Ownership Structure Tell Us Something Useful?Could The Shattuck Labs, Inc. (NASDAQ:STTK) Ownership Structure Tell Us Something Useful?
finance.yahoo.com - April 12 at 7:46 PM
Shattuck Labs Highlights Preclinical Data for SL-9258 (TIGIT-Fc-LIGHT) in an Acquired Resistance Model and Expanded Preclinical Data from the GADLEN™ Platform at AACR 2021Shattuck Labs Highlights Preclinical Data for SL-9258 (TIGIT-Fc-LIGHT) in an Acquired Resistance Model and Expanded Preclinical Data from the GADLEN™ Platform at AACR 2021
finance.yahoo.com - April 12 at 8:23 AM
Shattuck Labs Announces Participation in Needham’s 20th Annual Healthcare ConferenceShattuck Labs Announces Participation in Needham’s 20th Annual Healthcare Conference
finance.yahoo.com - April 6 at 8:45 AM
Shattuck Labs Posts Narrower-Than-Estimated 4Q LossShattuck Labs Posts Narrower-Than-Estimated 4Q Loss
finance.yahoo.com - March 16 at 12:56 PM
Shattuck Labs Reports Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2020 Financial Results and Recent Business HighlightsShattuck Labs Reports Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2020 Financial Results and Recent Business Highlights
feeds.benzinga.com - March 15 at 5:10 PM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
4/27/2021Aclaris TherapeuticsHC WainwrightInitiated Coverage
1/2/2020Aclaris TherapeuticsSVB LeerinkReiterated Rating
10/11/2019Aclaris TherapeuticsWilliam BlairReiterated Rating
9/6/2019Aclaris TherapeuticsJMP SecuritiesDowngrade
8/9/2019Aclaris TherapeuticsCantor FitzgeraldReiterated Rating
5/5/2021Cara TherapeuticsNeedham & Company LLCLower Price Target
9/8/2020Cara TherapeuticsCanaccord GenuityReiterated Rating
7/30/2019Cara TherapeuticsPiper Jaffray CompaniesBoost Price Target
5/29/2019Cara TherapeuticsLaidlawBoost Price Target
2/6/2019Cara TherapeuticsJefferies Financial GroupInitiated Coverage
1/15/2019Cara TherapeuticsBank of AmericaInitiated Coverage
2/2/2021Arcutis BiotherapeuticsTruistBoost Price Target
2/1/2021Arcutis BiotherapeuticsCowenBoost Price Target
1/28/2021Arcutis BiotherapeuticsJonestradingInitiated Coverage
11/9/2020Arcutis BiotherapeuticsThe Goldman Sachs GroupUpgrade
2/25/2020Arcutis BiotherapeuticsGuggenheimInitiated Coverage
5/13/2021Theravance BiopharmaMorgan StanleyLower Price Target
11/23/2020Theravance BiopharmaEvercore ISIReiterated Rating
8/7/2020Theravance BiopharmaPiper SandlerLower Price Target
7/7/2020Theravance BiopharmaJPMorgan Chase & Co.Initiated Coverage
4/20/2021Shattuck LabsBerenberg BankInitiated Coverage
1/20/2021Shattuck LabsCitigroupBoost Price Target
11/3/2020Shattuck LabsSmith Barney CitigroupInitiated Coverage
11/3/2020Shattuck LabsCitigroup Inc. 3% Minimum Coupon Principal Protected Based Upon RussellInitiated Coverage
(Data available from 5/14/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more about MarketBeat.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research. As a bonus to opt-ing into our email newsletters, you will also get a free subscription to the Liberty Through Wealth e-newsletter. You can opt out at any time.