Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Cabot MicroelectronicsInphiFirst SolarSUMCO CORP/ADRCirrus Logic
SymbolNASDAQ:CCMPNYSE:IPHINASDAQ:FSLROTCMKTS:SUOPYNASDAQ:CRUS
Price Information
Current Price$153.27$111.72$51.38$30.00$71.60
52 Week RangeHoldBuyBuyBuyBuy
Beat the Market™ Rank
Overall Score1.71.51.31.61.3
Analysis Score1.12.42.30.01.3
Community Score2.33.02.12.32.9
Dividend Score3.30.00.03.30.0
Ownership Score1.00.01.00.01.0
Earnings & Valuation Score0.61.91.32.51.3
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldBuyBuyBuyBuy
Consensus Price Target$140.33$102.81$56.23N/A$77.63
% Upside from Price Target-8.44% downside-7.98% downside9.44% upsideN/A8.41% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$4.45 billion$5.68 billion$5.44 billion$4.37 billion$4.05 billion
Beta1.261.391.261.780.99
Average Volume201,9231,585,7591,277,690955639,093
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$1.04 billion$365.64 million$3.06 billion$2.75 billion$1.28 billion
Price / Sales4.2914.731.781.593.26
Cashflow$10.34 per share$2.03 per share$3.56 per share$5.43 per share$4.01 per share
Price / Cash14.8255.0814.425.5217.84
Book Value$33.76 per share$7.59 per share$48.35 per share$20.00 per share$20.98 per share
Price / Book4.5414.721.061.503.41
Profitability
Net Income$39.22 million$-72,910,000.00$-114,930,000.00$303.84 million$159.50 million
EPS$6.72($0.06)$1.48$2.01N/A
Trailing P/E Ratio65.22N/A128.4514.9327.02
Forward P/E Ratio21.5672.0815.2013.1027.12
P/E GrowthN/A$4.40$1.66N/A$3.54
Net Margins6.27%-16.66%1.42%N/A12.45%
Return on Equity (ROE)20.36%3.50%6.13%N/A16.46%
Return on Assets (ROA)8.82%1.28%4.40%N/A12.52%
Dividend
Annual Payout$1.76N/AN/A$0.48N/A
Dividend Yield1.15%N/AN/A1.60%N/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout Ratio26.19%N/AN/A23.88%N/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend Growth3 YearsN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.91%0.75%0.08%N/A0.11%
Current Ratio2.06%1.22%3.75%N/A4.10%
Quick Ratio1.58%0.98%3.10%N/A3.17%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage99.00%N/A59.51%0.01%86.30%
Insider Ownership Percentage2.40%3.30%0.54%N/A2.79%
Miscellaneous
Employees2,0475806,6008,0171,443
Shares Outstanding29.06 million48.22 million105.91 million145.59 million58.38 million
Next Earnings Date8/5/2020 (Estimated)8/6/2020 (Estimated)8/6/2020 (Estimated)8/4/2020 (Estimated)7/29/2020 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.