S&P 500   3,577.59 (+0.56%)
DOW   29,591.27 (+1.12%)
QQQ   290.39 (+0.00%)
AAPL   113.85 (-2.97%)
MSFT   210.11 (-0.13%)
FB   268.43 (-0.47%)
GOOGL   1,727.56 (-0.51%)
AMZN   3,098.39 (-0.03%)
TSLA   521.85 (+6.58%)
NVDA   525.60 (+0.40%)
BABA   270.11 (-0.23%)
CGC   24.72 (+4.22%)
GE   10.07 (+3.18%)
MU   64.18 (+4.53%)
AMD   85.31 (+0.79%)
T   28.62 (+1.06%)
NIO   55.38 (+12.45%)
F   8.86 (+1.37%)
ACB   7.18 (+0.70%)
GILD   59.89 (-0.37%)
NFLX   476.62 (-2.38%)
BA   211.53 (+5.97%)
DIS   145.98 (+3.48%)
S&P 500   3,577.59 (+0.56%)
DOW   29,591.27 (+1.12%)
QQQ   290.39 (+0.00%)
AAPL   113.85 (-2.97%)
MSFT   210.11 (-0.13%)
FB   268.43 (-0.47%)
GOOGL   1,727.56 (-0.51%)
AMZN   3,098.39 (-0.03%)
TSLA   521.85 (+6.58%)
NVDA   525.60 (+0.40%)
BABA   270.11 (-0.23%)
CGC   24.72 (+4.22%)
GE   10.07 (+3.18%)
MU   64.18 (+4.53%)
AMD   85.31 (+0.79%)
T   28.62 (+1.06%)
NIO   55.38 (+12.45%)
F   8.86 (+1.37%)
ACB   7.18 (+0.70%)
GILD   59.89 (-0.37%)
NFLX   476.62 (-2.38%)
BA   211.53 (+5.97%)
DIS   145.98 (+3.48%)
S&P 500   3,577.59 (+0.56%)
DOW   29,591.27 (+1.12%)
QQQ   290.39 (+0.00%)
AAPL   113.85 (-2.97%)
MSFT   210.11 (-0.13%)
FB   268.43 (-0.47%)
GOOGL   1,727.56 (-0.51%)
AMZN   3,098.39 (-0.03%)
TSLA   521.85 (+6.58%)
NVDA   525.60 (+0.40%)
BABA   270.11 (-0.23%)
CGC   24.72 (+4.22%)
GE   10.07 (+3.18%)
MU   64.18 (+4.53%)
AMD   85.31 (+0.79%)
T   28.62 (+1.06%)
NIO   55.38 (+12.45%)
F   8.86 (+1.37%)
ACB   7.18 (+0.70%)
GILD   59.89 (-0.37%)
NFLX   476.62 (-2.38%)
BA   211.53 (+5.97%)
DIS   145.98 (+3.48%)
S&P 500   3,577.59 (+0.56%)
DOW   29,591.27 (+1.12%)
QQQ   290.39 (+0.00%)
AAPL   113.85 (-2.97%)
MSFT   210.11 (-0.13%)
FB   268.43 (-0.47%)
GOOGL   1,727.56 (-0.51%)
AMZN   3,098.39 (-0.03%)
TSLA   521.85 (+6.58%)
NVDA   525.60 (+0.40%)
BABA   270.11 (-0.23%)
CGC   24.72 (+4.22%)
GE   10.07 (+3.18%)
MU   64.18 (+4.53%)
AMD   85.31 (+0.79%)
T   28.62 (+1.06%)
NIO   55.38 (+12.45%)
F   8.86 (+1.37%)
ACB   7.18 (+0.70%)
GILD   59.89 (-0.37%)
NFLX   476.62 (-2.38%)
BA   211.53 (+5.97%)
DIS   145.98 (+3.48%)
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Cypress SemiconductorFirst SolarASE TechnologyIPG PhotonicsON Semiconductor
SymbolNASDAQ:CYNASDAQ:FSLRNYSE:ASXNASDAQ:IPGPNASDAQ:ON
Price Information
Current Price$23.82$86.92$5.31$203.00$28.41
52 Week RangeBuyHoldBuyHoldBuy
Beat the Market™ Rank
Overall Score2.01.01.91.51.8
Analysis Score1.32.10.02.22.3
Community Score2.72.12.52.63.0
Dividend Score2.50.02.50.00.0
Ownership Score1.70.80.00.81.7
Earnings & Valuation Score1.90.04.41.91.9
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyHoldBuyHoldBuy
Consensus Price Target$21.62$82.71N/A$181.24$25.07
% Upside from Price Target-9.25% downside-4.84% downsideN/A-10.72% downside-11.75% downside
Trade Information
Market Cap$8.90 billion$8.98 billion$11.17 billion$10.70 billion$11.28 billion
Beta1.441.280.971.522.14
Average Volume10,062,2662,048,270875,831388,7578,402,167
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$2.21 billion$3.06 billion$13.56 billion$1.31 billion$5.52 billion
Price / Sales4.043.010.858.232.12
Cashflow$1.62 per share$3.75 per share$1.07 per share$7.26 per share$3.22 per share
Price / Cash14.6623.194.9827.968.82
Book Value$5.67 per share$50.92 per share$3.42 per share$46.40 per share$8.09 per share
Price / Book4.201.711.554.383.51
Profitability
Net Income$40.43 million$-114,930,000.00$570.40 million$180.23 million$211.70 million
EPS$0.82$1.48$0.25$4.36$1.49
Trailing P/E Ratio238.2241.5913.97103.05N/A
Forward P/E Ratio22.6924.3511.8041.9421.20
P/E GrowthN/A1.160.58N/A29.90
Net Margins1.83%6.38%5.39%9.04%-0.37%
Return on Equity (ROE)15.83%9.49%11.06%7.76%10.85%
Return on Assets (ROA)9.20%6.95%4.20%6.85%3.95%
Dividend
Annual Payout$0.44N/A$0.09N/AN/A
Dividend Yield1.85%N/A1.69%N/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/A-37.17%N/AN/A
Payout Ratio53.66%N/A36.00%N/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.34%0.04%0.79%0.01%1.24%
Current Ratio1.79%3.83%1.33%10.09%2.35%
Quick Ratio1.31%3.05%0.97%8.25%1.62%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage80.22%60.90%4.11%63.47%99.53%
Insider Ownership Percentage0.55%0.54%22.90%34.00%1.42%
Miscellaneous
Employees5,8716,60096,5285,96034,800
Shares Outstanding373.64 million105.98 million2.17 billion53.30 million411.22 million
Next Earnings DateN/A2/18/2021 (Estimated)2/5/2021 (Estimated)2/11/2021 (Estimated)2/1/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.