Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Homology MedicinesSpruce BiosciencesAvadel PharmaceuticalsInozyme PharmaSIGA Technologies
SymbolNASDAQ:FIXXNASDAQ:SPRBNASDAQ:AVDLNASDAQ:INZYNASDAQ:SIGA
Price Information
Current Price$7.17$16.13$8.44$18.75$7.08
52 Week RangeBuyBuyBuyBuyN/A
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.61.61.51.70.3
Analysis Score3.43.53.53.50.0
Community Score2.53.92.42.80.0
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score1.70.00.81.70.0
Earnings & Valuation Score0.60.60.60.61.3
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyBuyBuyN/A
Consensus Price Target$27.86$33.25$18.60$36.00N/A
% Upside from Price Target288.52% upside106.14% upside120.38% upside92.00% upsideN/A
Trade Information
Market Cap$362.00 million$375.86 million$493.45 million$439.95 million$543.38 million
Beta-0.24N/A1.55N/A0.53
Average Volume509,62945,223498,55363,123270,280
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$1.67 millionN/A$59.22 millionN/A$26.74 million
Price / Sales216.77N/A8.33N/A20.32
CashflowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Price / CashN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Book Value$5.73 per shareN/A($0.78) per shareN/A$1.21 per share
Price / Book1.25N/A-10.82N/A5.85
Profitability
Net Income$-103,920,000.00N/A$-33,230,000.00N/A$-7,240,000.00
EPS($2.47)N/A($0.89)N/AN/A
Trailing P/E RatioN/A0.0042.200.0017.70
Forward P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margins-5,386.00%N/A38.70%N/A34.62%
Return on Equity (ROE)-57.92%N/A-33.91%N/A37.31%
Return on Assets (ROA)-45.33%N/A-11.75%N/A25.33%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity RatioN/AN/A0.74%N/AN/A
Current Ratio10.55%7.30%12.24%16.71%8.04%
Quick Ratio10.55%7.30%12.24%16.71%7.38%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage75.20%N/A53.78%69.77%29.28%
Insider Ownership Percentage33.40%N/A1.41%N/A3.91%
Miscellaneous
Employees20617323842
Shares Outstanding50.49 million23.30 million58.47 million23.46 million76.75 million
Next Earnings Date5/6/2021 (Estimated)6/28/2021 (Estimated)5/10/2021 (Estimated)6/24/2021 (Estimated)5/5/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionable
SourceHeadline
Sunrise brief: Canadian Solar starts production of 665W modules based on 210mm cellsSunrise brief: Canadian Solar starts production of 665W modules based on 210mm cells
pv-magazine-usa.com - April 12 at 3:39 PM
NC K-9 officer receives body armor donationNC K-9 officer receives body armor donation
msn.com - April 12 at 12:20 AM
SIGA Technologies (NASDAQ:SIGA) Sees Strong Trading VolumeSIGA Technologies (NASDAQ:SIGA) Sees Strong Trading Volume
americanbankingnews.com - April 12 at 12:14 AM
SIGA Technologies, Inc.s (NASDAQ:SIGA) Stock Has Been Sliding But Fundamentals Look Strong: Is The Market Wrong?SIGA Technologies, Inc.'s (NASDAQ:SIGA) Stock Has Been Sliding But Fundamentals Look Strong: Is The Market Wrong?
finance.yahoo.com - April 1 at 1:36 PM
Cipla partners with SIGA Technologies to provide access to novel antibacterial drugs against biothreatsCipla partners with SIGA Technologies to provide access to novel antibacterial drugs against biothreats
indiainfoline.com - March 24 at 3:53 PM
Cipla Therapeutics and SIGA Technologies Announce Strategic Partnership to support innovation ...Cipla Therapeutics and SIGA Technologies Announce Strategic Partnership to support innovation ...
apnews.com - March 24 at 5:52 AM
NATHEALTH 7th Annual Summit: Healthcare leaders to envision Indian healthcare ecosystem future in post COVID eraNATHEALTH 7th Annual Summit: Healthcare leaders to envision Indian healthcare ecosystem future in post COVID era
medicaldialogues.in - March 23 at 11:56 PM
Cipla arm partners US firm to develop novel antibioticsCipla arm partners US firm to develop novel antibiotics
livemint.com - March 23 at 8:48 AM
Cipla Therapeutics and SIGA Technologies Announce Strategic Partnership to support innovation and provide access to novel antibacterial drugs against biothreatsCipla Therapeutics and SIGA Technologies Announce Strategic Partnership to support innovation and provide access to novel antibacterial drugs against biothreats
finance.yahoo.com - March 23 at 8:48 AM
Cipla, SIGA Technologies join hands to provide access to novel antibacterial drugs against biothreatsCipla, SIGA Technologies join hands to provide access to novel antibacterial drugs against biothreats
medicaldialogues.in - March 23 at 4:32 AM
Cipla partners SIGA for novel antibacterial drugsCipla partners SIGA for novel antibacterial drugs
business-standard.com - March 23 at 3:47 AM
Cipla partners with SIGA Technologies to address challenge of AMRCipla partners with SIGA Technologies to address challenge of AMR
business-standard.com - March 23 at 3:47 AM
Rectangle Table Market Based on Current and Future Trends, Developments and Opportunities 2021-2026Rectangle Table Market Based on Current and Future Trends, Developments and Opportunities 2021-2026
openpr.com - March 21 at 12:06 PM
SIGA Technologies, Inc. (SIGA) CEO Phil Gomez on Q4 2020 Results - Earnings Call TranscriptSIGA Technologies, Inc. (SIGA) CEO Phil Gomez on Q4 2020 Results - Earnings Call Transcript
seekingalpha.com - March 7 at 12:25 AM
Edison Investment Research Lim : SIGA Technologies (SIGA): Initiation - Protection against a future pandemicEdison Investment Research Lim : SIGA Technologies (SIGA): Initiation - Protection against a future pandemic
markets.businessinsider.com - March 6 at 9:23 AM
Edison Investment Research Limited: SIGA Technologies (SIGA): Initiation - Protection against a future pandemicEdison Investment Research Limited: SIGA Technologies (SIGA): Initiation - Protection against a future pandemic
finanznachrichten.de - March 5 at 8:22 AM
SIGA Reports Financial Results for Three and Twelve Months Ended December 31, 2020SIGA Reports Financial Results for Three and Twelve Months Ended December 31, 2020
finance.yahoo.com - March 4 at 5:20 PM
Biodefense Market potential Report Forecast By Global Industry Trends, Future Growth, Regional OverviewBiodefense Market potential Report Forecast By Global Industry Trends, Future Growth, Regional Overview
marketwatch.com - February 27 at 1:57 PM
Global Biodefense Market Size 2021, by Type, Application: Covid 19 Impact Outlook and Forecast-2026Global Biodefense Market Size 2021, by Type, Application: Covid 19 Impact Outlook and Forecast-2026
marketwatch.com - February 26 at 5:55 PM
SIGA Technologies to Host Business Update Call on March 4, 2021 Following Release of Year End 2020 Financial ResultsSIGA Technologies to Host Business Update Call on March 4, 2021 Following Release of Year End 2020 Financial Results
finance.yahoo.com - February 26 at 7:50 AM
Global Smallpox Treatment Market Growth 2021 Top Key Player, Trends, Share, Type, Application, Regions and Forecast to 2026Global Smallpox Treatment Market Growth 2021 Top Key Player, Trends, Share, Type, Application, Regions and Forecast to 2026
marketwatch.com - February 23 at 11:35 PM
Biodefense Market 2020 Regional Growth To 2024 By Top PlayersBiodefense Market 2020 Regional Growth To 2024 By Top Players
marketwatch.com - January 30 at 12:07 PM
Theres No Escaping SIGA Technologies, Inc.s (NASDAQ:SIGA) Muted EarningsThere's No Escaping SIGA Technologies, Inc.'s (NASDAQ:SIGA) Muted Earnings
finance.yahoo.com - January 29 at 1:49 PM
SC man faces drug charges after being arrested in RowlandSC man faces drug charges after being arrested in Rowland
robesonian.com - January 22 at 8:52 PM
Nonprofit donates protective vest to Rowland K-9Nonprofit donates protective vest to Rowland K-9
robesonian.com - January 22 at 8:52 PM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
3/8/2021Homology MedicinesStifel NicolausInitiated Coverage
12/14/2020Homology MedicinesHC WainwrightReiterated Rating
8/11/2020Homology MedicinesOppenheimerLower Price Target
8/10/2020Homology MedicinesChardan CapitalReiterated Rating
6/25/2020Homology MedicinesBank of AmericaInitiated Coverage
6/25/2020Homology MedicinesFIXInitiated Coverage
5/13/2020Homology MedicinesRoyal Bank of CanadaInitiated Coverage
3/13/2020Homology MedicinesRobert W. BairdBoost Price Target
7/26/2019Homology MedicinesCanaccord GenuitySet Price Target
4/11/2019Homology MedicinesEvercore ISIInitiated Coverage
3/29/2021Spruce BiosciencesCredit Suisse GroupLower Price Target
11/3/2020Spruce BiosciencesSVB LeerinkInitiated Coverage
11/3/2020Spruce BiosciencesCowenInitiated Coverage
11/9/2020Avadel PharmaceuticalsLifesci CapitalReiterated Rating
8/11/2020Avadel PharmaceuticalsCi CapitalReiterated Rating
5/4/2020Avadel PharmaceuticalsPiper SandlerBoost Price Target
4/3/2020Avadel PharmaceuticalsCraig HallumBoost Price Target
4/3/2020Avadel PharmaceuticalsJefferies Financial GroupInitiated Coverage
9/24/2019Avadel PharmaceuticalsLaidlawBoost Price Target
6/14/2019Avadel PharmaceuticalsLADENBURG THALM/SH SHUpgrade
8/7/2018Avadel PharmaceuticalsJMP SecuritiesDowngrade
8/7/2018Avadel PharmaceuticalsSunTrust BanksDowngrade
8/18/2020Inozyme PharmaWedbushInitiated Coverage
(Data available from 4/13/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security. Learn more.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research. As a bonus to opt-ing into our email newsletters, you will also get a free subscription to the Liberty Through Wealth e-newsletter. You can opt out at any time.