S&P 500   3,841.94
DOW   31,496.30
QQQ   308.68
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,841.94
DOW   31,496.30
QQQ   308.68
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,841.94
DOW   31,496.30
QQQ   308.68
pixel
pixel
S&P 500   3,841.94
DOW   31,496.30
QQQ   308.68
pixel
pixel
Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 InnerWorkingsExela TechnologiesSteel ConnectICTS InternationalServiceSource International
SymbolNASDAQ:INWKNASDAQ:XELANASDAQ:STCNOTCMKTS:ICTSFNASDAQ:SREV
Price Information
Current Price$2.99$1.73$1.68$5.00$1.59
52 Week RangeHoldBuyN/AN/ABuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.70.80.60.71.8
Analysis Score2.00.00.00.03.5
Community Score2.22.42.32.52.3
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score1.70.80.80.83.3
Earnings & Valuation Score2.50.60.00.00.0
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldBuyN/AN/ABuy
Consensus Price Target$3.33N/AN/AN/A$2.00
% Upside from Price Target11.48% upsideN/AN/AN/A25.79% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$158.00 million$85.06 million$105.49 million$187.17 million$154.65 million
Beta2.532.111.040.391.99
Average Volume489,3475,414,1931,264,7501,546482,010
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$1.16 billion$1.56 billion$782.81 million$333.31 million$216.13 million
Price / Sales0.140.050.130.560.72
Cashflow$0.38 per share$6.41 per share$1.19 per shareN/A$0.17 per share
Price / Cash7.820.271.41N/A9.20
Book Value$3.42 per share($4.93) per share$0.78 per share($1.01) per share$0.94 per share
Price / Book0.87-0.352.15-4.951.69
Profitability
Net Income$-10,070,000.00$-509,120,000.00$-5,280,000.00$-8,040,000.00$-18,680,000.00
EPS$0.14($1.61)N/AN/A($0.09)
Trailing P/E RatioN/AN/AN/A0.00N/A
Forward P/E Ratio12.46N/A
P/E Growth1.07N/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margins-1.81%-34.65%-1.87%N/A-9.76%
Return on Equity (ROE)0.46%N/A-28.00%N/A-10.35%
Return on Assets (ROA)0.13%-14.81%-1.76%N/A-5.18%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.73%N/A8.61%N/AN/A
Current Ratio1.53%0.82%0.95%N/A1.66%
Quick Ratio1.33%0.78%0.89%N/A1.66%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage69.18%18.32%46.57%N/A65.79%
Insider Ownership Percentage6.40%53.10%11.40%62.40%9.50%
Miscellaneous
Employees2,10022,7003,4817,4723,200
Shares Outstanding52.84 million49.17 million62.79 million37.43 million97.26 million
Next Earnings DateN/A6/8/2021 (Estimated)3/11/2021 (Estimated)6/21/2021 (Estimated)5/6/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.