Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 MerusAnaptysBioGossamer BioOrganiGramCalliditas Therapeutics AB (publ)
SymbolNASDAQ:MRUSNASDAQ:ANABNASDAQ:GOSSNASDAQ:OGINASDAQ:CALT
Price Information
Current Price$22.52$21.72$8.49$2.52$26.88
52 Week RangeBuyHoldBuyHoldBuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.61.51.71.61.4
Analysis Score2.43.13.54.13.5
Community Score2.52.82.53.02.8
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score2.51.71.70.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score0.60.00.60.60.6
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyHoldBuyHoldBuy
Consensus Price Target$27.80$30.29$23.00$4.41$40.80
% Upside from Price Target23.45% upside39.44% upside170.91% upside75.05% upside51.79% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$858.62 million$594.39 million$641.23 million$585.32 million$671.22 million
Beta0.830.151.340.3N/A
Average Volume175,877534,660671,68724,025,84232,682
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$31.13 million$8 millionN/A$64.61 million$19.56 million
Price / Sales27.5874.30N/A9.0634.32
CashflowN/AN/AN/A$0.02 per shareN/A
Price / CashN/AN/AN/A101.50N/A
Book Value$5.61 per share$14.93 per share$5.34 per share$1.04 per shareN/A
Price / Book4.011.45N/A2.42
Profitability
Net Income$-55,150,000.00$-97,340,000.00$-180,310,000.00$-101,290,000.00$-3,450,000.00
EPS($2.33)($3.60)($3.29)($0.08)($0.19)
Trailing P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Forward P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margins-295.98%N/AN/A-207.26%N/A
Return on Equity (ROE)-78.70%-19.09%-64.34%-10.00%-26.80%
Return on Assets (ROA)-36.12%-17.94%-46.52%-7.14%-25.38%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity RatioN/AN/A0.46%0.17%N/A
Current Ratio4.43%14.13%17.36%2.66%23.46%
Quick Ratio4.43%14.13%17.36%3.39%23.46%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage62.57%N/A71.96%10.84%11.85%
Insider Ownership Percentage7.40%13.00%23.30%N/AN/A
Miscellaneous
Employees939419551634
Shares Outstanding38.13 million27.37 million75.53 million232.27 million24.97 million
Next Earnings Date5/10/2021 (Estimated)5/5/2021 (Estimated)5/11/2021 (Estimated)7/20/2021 (Estimated)5/13/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableNot OptionableOptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot Optionable
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
4/14/2021MerusWilliam BlairInitiated Coverage
3/23/2021MerusHC WainwrightBoost Price Target
3/23/2021MerusRoyal Bank of CanadaBoost Price Target
3/22/2021MerusSVB LeerinkInitiated Coverage
1/19/2021MerusRoth CapitalBoost Price Target
5/18/2020MerusGuggenheimLower Price Target
4/5/2019MerusWedbushLower Price Target
3/27/2019MerusBerenberg BankInitiated Coverage
3/21/2019MerusCitigroupLower Price Target
3/22/2021AnaptysBioTruist SecuritiesUpgrade
3/8/2021AnaptysBioJPMorgan Chase & Co.Downgrade
5/7/2020AnaptysBioCredit Suisse GroupBoost Price Target
5/6/2020AnaptysBioStifel NicolausReiterated Rating
3/3/2020AnaptysBioSunTrust BanksLower Price Target
11/8/2019AnaptysBioJefferies Financial GroupDowngrade
8/20/2019AnaptysBioCantor FitzgeraldSet Price Target
10/16/2020Gossamer BioBarclaysLower Price Target
10/13/2020Gossamer BioPiper SandlerLower Price Target
12/3/2019Gossamer BioBank of AmericaInitiated Coverage
8/12/2019Gossamer BioEvercore ISISet Price Target
4/14/2021OrganiGramRaymond JamesLower Price Target
4/14/2021OrganiGramCanaccord GenuityBoost Price Target
4/14/2021OrganiGramCIBCDowngrade
4/13/2021OrganiGramAlliance Global PartnersLower Price Target
4/8/2021OrganiGramBMO Capital MarketsUpgrade
8/18/2020Calliditas Therapeutics AB (publ)Ci CapitalReiterated Rating
(Data available from 4/18/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security. Learn more.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research. As a bonus to opt-ing into our email newsletters, you will also get a free subscription to the Liberty Through Wealth e-newsletter. You can opt out at any time.