Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Oncolytics BiotechAssertio TherapeuticsCTI BioPharmaBellerophon TherapeuticsMonopar Therapeutics
SymbolNASDAQ:ONCYNASDAQ:ASRTNASDAQ:CTICNASDAQ:BLPHNASDAQ:MNPR
Price Information
Current Price$1.86$0.82$1.18$12.96$7.18
52 Week RangeBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
Beat the Market™ Rank
Overall Score1.20.01.31.81.5
Analysis Score3.40.03.33.53.5
Community Score2.50.02.33.03.1
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score0.00.01.02.01.0
Earnings & Valuation Score0.00.00.00.60.0
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
Consensus Price Target$7.33$3.50$3.50$31.67$42.00
% Upside from Price Target294.27% upside326.83% upside196.61% upside144.34% upside484.96% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$75.29 million$66.73 million$86.94 million$123.09 million$76.35 million
Beta2.52.21.53-0.78N/A
Average Volume505,0221,577,428419,258235,91228,920
Sales & Book Value
Annual RevenueN/A$229.50 million$3.35 millionN/AN/A
Price / SalesN/A0.2925.95N/AN/A
CashflowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Price / CashN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Book ValueN/A$0.72 per share$0.31 per share$0.78 per share$1.19 per share
Price / BookN/A1.143.81N/AN/A
Profitability
Net Income$-24,960,000.00$-217,200,000.00$-40,020,000.00$-13,270,000.00$-4,220,000.00
EPS($0.70)($3.07)N/A($2.95)($0.45)
Trailing P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Forward P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net MarginsN/A-83.99%N/AN/AN/A
Return on Equity (ROE)-278.61%-110.00%-163.14%-269.64%-45.32%
Return on Assets (ROA)-98.87%-27.92%-63.90%-106.98%-42.72%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity RatioN/AN/A0.15%0.69%N/A
Current Ratio7.89%1.47%5.74%1.34%28.64%
Quick Ratio7.89%1.47%5.74%1.34%28.64%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage1.57%65.43%49.71%37.42%0.17%
Insider Ownership Percentage0.10%2.69%6.90%38.50%48.40%
Miscellaneous
EmployeesN/AN/A46174
Shares Outstanding40.48 million81.38 million73.68 million9.50 million10.63 million
Next Earnings Date8/11/2020 (Estimated)8/5/2020 (Estimated)8/6/2020 (Estimated)8/13/2020 (Estimated)8/6/2020 (Estimated)
OptionableNot OptionableOptionableOptionableNot OptionableNot Optionable

30 Days of MarketBeat All Access for $1.00

Sign up for MarketBeat All Access to gain access to MarketBeat's full suite of research tools:

  • Best-in-Class Portfolio Monitoring

    View the latest news, buy/sell ratings, SEC filings and insider transactions for your stocks. Compare your portfolio performance to leading indices and get personalized stock ideas based on your portfolio.

  • Stock Ideas and Recommendations

    Get daily stock ideas top-performing Wall Street analysts. Get short term trading ideas from the MarketBeat Idea Engine. View which stocks are hot on social media with MarketBeat's trending stocks report.

  • Advanced Stock Screeners and Research Tools

    Identify stocks that meet your criteria using seven unique stock screeners. See what's happening in the market right now with MarketBeat's real-time news feed. Export data to Excel for your own analysis.

Start Your Risk-Free Trial Subscription Here

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.