Log in

Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 PDS BiotechnologyInnovus PharmaceuticalsSienna BiopharmaceuticalsCapricor TherapeuticsWellness Center USA
SymbolNASDAQ:PDSBOTCMKTS:INNVNASDAQ:SNNANASDAQ:CAPROTCMKTS:WCUI
Price Information
Current Price$1.34$1.23$0.14$4.28$0.04
52 Week RangeBuyBuyBuyBuyN/A
Beat the Market™ Rank
Overall Score1.51.21.41.30.5
Analysis Score3.43.53.53.50.0
Community Score3.12.32.42.32.6
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score1.30.01.30.60.0
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyBuyBuyN/A
Consensus Price Target$6.61$5.00$3.00$10.50N/A
% Upside from Price Target393.47% upside306.50% upside2,109.13% upside145.33% upsideN/A
Trade Information
Market Cap$21.51 million$3.94 million$4.20 million$63.47 million$4.83 million
Beta2.832.12.676.840.21
Average Volume836,24221,1023,854,0861,841,04929,892
Sales & Book Value
Annual RevenueN/A$23.99 millionN/A$1 million$30,000.00
Price / SalesN/A0.16N/A61.03143.18
CashflowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Price / CashN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Book Value$2.22 per share$0.05 per share$1.27 per share$1.31 per share($0.01) per share
Price / BookN/A24.60N/A3.27-4.00
Profitability
Net Income$-7,000,000.00$-8,280,000.00$-73,470,000.00$-7,640,000.00$-2,390,000.00
EPS($3.57)($4.16)($3.59)($2.06)N/A
Trailing P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/A0.00
Forward P/E RatioN/AN/AN/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net MarginsN/A-35.85%N/A-750.83%N/A
Return on Equity (ROE)-95.74%-1,611.96%-177.36%-128.89%N/A
Return on Assets (ROA)-77.61%-77.85%-52.22%-70.97%-1,794.90%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity RatioN/A13.78%N/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio5.91%0.50%15.27%10.39%0.07%
Quick Ratio5.91%0.30%15.27%10.39%0.07%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage10.63%N/A17.36%3.50%0.26%
Insider Ownership Percentage17.78%12.84%27.20%8.60%14.10%
Miscellaneous
Employees142739N/AN/A
Shares Outstanding15.36 million3.20 million30.91 million14.26 million107.39 million
Next Earnings Date8/6/2020 (Estimated)N/AN/A8/4/2020 (Estimated)N/A
OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot OptionableNot Optionable

Enter your email address below to receive a concise daily summary of analysts' upgrades, downgrades and new coverage with MarketBeat.com's FREE daily email newsletter.