Compare Stocks

Date Range: 

 RealPageAnaplanGuidewire SoftwareKonamiKingsoft Cloud
SymbolNASDAQ:RPNYSE:PLANNYSE:GWREOTCMKTS:KNMCYNASDAQ:KC
Price Information
Current Price$88.72$54.61$98.70$63.62$40.71
52 Week RangeHoldBuyHoldBuyBuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.41.51.31.31.0
Analysis Score1.03.43.20.01.5
Community Score2.62.52.62.12.7
Dividend Score0.00.00.01.70.0
Ownership Score1.71.70.00.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score1.90.00.62.50.6
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationHoldBuyHoldBuyBuy
Consensus Price Target$83.69$76.68$126.38N/A$38.67
% Upside from Price Target-5.67% downside40.42% upside28.04% upsideN/A-5.02% downside
Trade Information
Market Cap$9.06 billion$7.90 billion$8.27 billion$8.60 billion$9.06 billion
Beta1.22.051.360.82N/A
Average Volume1,861,2922,477,013631,4307111,624,973
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$988.14 million$348.02 million$742.31 million$2.42 billion$568.29 million
Price / Sales9.1722.6911.133.5615.95
Cashflow$2.79 per shareN/A$0.66 per share$3.51 per shareN/A
Price / Cash31.75N/A150.2218.12N/A
Book Value$12.37 per share$2.18 per share$19.92 per share$18.30 per shareN/A
Price / Book7.1725.054.953.48
Profitability
Net Income$58.21 million$-149,220,000.00$-27,200,000.00$183.01 million$-159,610,000.00
EPS$1.28($1.06)$0.20$1.33N/A
Trailing P/E Ratio164.30N/AN/A50.090.00
Forward P/E Ratio49.84N/AN/A23.92N/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margins4.79%-35.09%-4.29%7.25%N/A
Return on Equity (ROE)9.64%-47.60%0.81%6.91%N/A
Return on Assets (ROA)4.13%-20.75%0.58%4.60%N/A
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/A$0.32N/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/A0.50%N/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/A24.06%N/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity Ratio0.53%N/A0.20%N/AN/A
Current Ratio1.21%1.39%7.27%N/A2.86%
Quick Ratio1.21%1.39%7.27%N/A2.86%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage91.94%95.92%N/A0.01%18.39%
Insider Ownership Percentage13.91%7.30%0.12%N/AN/A
Miscellaneous
Employees7,6001,9002,7885,0571,841
Shares Outstanding102.09 million144.58 million83.74 million135.23 million222.64 million
Next Earnings DateN/A5/25/2021 (Estimated)6/2/2021 (Estimated)N/A6/2/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionable
SourceHeadline
Kingsoft Cloud to Report First Quarter 2021 Financial Results on May 18, 2021Kingsoft Cloud to Report First Quarter 2021 Financial Results on May 18, 2021
finance.yahoo.com - May 7 at 8:59 AM
Kingsoft Cloud (NASDAQ:KC) Cut to Sell at Zacks Investment ResearchKingsoft Cloud (NASDAQ:KC) Cut to Sell at Zacks Investment Research
marketbeat.com - May 5 at 1:21 AM
Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Ltd (KC): Price Now Near $44; Daily Chart Shows Downtrend on 50 Day BasisKingsoft Cloud Holdings Ltd (KC): Price Now Near $44; Daily Chart Shows Downtrend on 50 Day Basis
etfdailynews.com - May 4 at 12:39 PM
Market cap of Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited [KC] reaches 9.74B – now what?Market cap of Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited [KC] reaches 9.74B – now what?
dbtnews.com - April 30 at 5:16 PM
Before Buying Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited (NASDAQ:KC) Stock, Read This FirstBefore Buying Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited (NASDAQ:KC) Stock, Read This First
stocksregister.com - April 30 at 8:09 AM
Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited (NASDAQ:KC) Stock Jumped 11.48% Over A Month – Is There Any Hope Of Further Gain?Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited (NASDAQ:KC) Stock Jumped 11.48% Over A Month – Is There Any Hope Of Further Gain?
marketingsentinel.com - April 29 at 4:13 PM
Kingsoft Cloud (NASDAQ:KC) Trading Down 6.8%Kingsoft Cloud (NASDAQ:KC) Trading Down 6.8%
americanbankingnews.com - April 29 at 2:46 PM
Kingsoft Cloud (NASDAQ:KC) Trading 6% Higher Kingsoft Cloud (NASDAQ:KC) Trading 6% Higher
americanbankingnews.com - April 22 at 1:16 PM
Kingsoft Cloud Releases First Environmental, Social and Governance ReportKingsoft Cloud Releases First Environmental, Social and Governance Report
finance.yahoo.com - April 22 at 9:57 AM
Kingsoft Cloud Files Annual Report on Form 20-F for Fiscal Year 2020Kingsoft Cloud Files Annual Report on Form 20-F for Fiscal Year 2020
finance.yahoo.com - April 22 at 9:57 AM
Sum Up The Parts: SKYY Could Be Worth $113Sum Up The Parts: SKYY Could Be Worth $113
nasdaq.com - April 15 at 9:10 AM
Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Ltd (KC)Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Ltd (KC)
investing.com - April 11 at 11:25 PM
Why Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited (NASDAQ:KC) Stock Might Make Sense If Bought TodayWhy Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited (NASDAQ:KC) Stock Might Make Sense If Bought Today
stocksregister.com - March 26 at 11:07 AM
Blue Hat Announces Strategic Cooperation Agreement with Leading China Cloud Service Provider Kingsoft CloudBlue Hat Announces Strategic Cooperation Agreement with Leading China Cloud Service Provider Kingsoft Cloud
finance.yahoo.com - March 23 at 9:25 AM
Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited (NASDAQ:KC) Yearly Results Just Came Out: Heres What Analysts Are Forecasting For This YearKingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited (NASDAQ:KC) Yearly Results Just Came Out: Here's What Analysts Are Forecasting For This Year
nasdaq.com - March 20 at 12:21 PM
Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited (NASDAQ:KC) Annual Results Just Came Out: Heres What Analysts Are Forecasting For This YearKingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited (NASDAQ:KC) Annual Results Just Came Out: Here's What Analysts Are Forecasting For This Year
finance.yahoo.com - March 20 at 12:21 PM
Kingsoft Cloud Reports Mixed 4Q ResultsKingsoft Cloud Reports Mixed 4Q Results
finance.yahoo.com - March 17 at 12:59 PM
Why Kingsoft Cloud Stock Crashed TodayWhy Kingsoft Cloud Stock Crashed Today
finance.yahoo.com - March 17 at 12:59 PM
First Trust Cloud Computing ETF Experiences Big OutflowFirst Trust Cloud Computing ETF Experiences Big Outflow
nasdaq.com - March 15 at 12:52 PM
BIDU Mar 2021 150.000 putBIDU Mar 2021 150.000 put
ca.finance.yahoo.com - March 11 at 7:47 AM
BIDU May 2021 180.000 callBIDU May 2021 180.000 call
uk.finance.yahoo.com - March 10 at 9:28 AM
Kingsoft Cloud to Report Fourth Quarter and Fiscal Year 2020 Financial Results on March 17, 2021Kingsoft Cloud to Report Fourth Quarter and Fiscal Year 2020 Financial Results on March 17, 2021
finance.yahoo.com - March 10 at 9:28 AM
Why High-Flying International Stocks Like Baidu, Bilibili, and Kingsoft Cloud Plummeted TodayWhy High-Flying International Stocks Like Baidu, Bilibili, and Kingsoft Cloud Plummeted Today
finance.yahoo.com - March 8 at 7:37 PM
Is Kingsoft Cloud Holdings (NASDAQ:KC) Using Debt In A Risky Way?Is Kingsoft Cloud Holdings (NASDAQ:KC) Using Debt In A Risky Way?
finance.yahoo.com - March 3 at 9:38 AM
Kingsoft Cloud: Evaluating Closest Peer And Shareholder SynergiesKingsoft Cloud: Evaluating Closest Peer And Shareholder Synergies
seekingalpha.com - February 11 at 12:10 PM
Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited (NASDAQ:KC) has great growth outlook for 2021Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited (NASDAQ:KC) has great growth outlook for 2021
marketingsentinel.com - February 10 at 8:40 PM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
2/4/2021RealPageWilliam BlairDowngrade
12/22/2020RealPageJMP SecuritiesBoost Price Target
12/22/2020RealPageRobert W. BairdDowngrade
12/21/2020RealPageBMO Capital MarketsDowngrade
12/21/2020RealPageRoyal Bank of CanadaDowngrade
12/21/2020RealPageKeefe, Bruyette & WoodsDowngrade
12/21/2020RealPageWells Fargo & CompanyDowngrade
11/3/2020RealPageDA DavidsonLower Price Target
8/19/2020RealPageThe Goldman Sachs GroupInitiated Coverage
1/10/2020RealPageKeyCorpLower Price Target
11/7/2019RealPageBenchmarkDowngrade
11/7/2019RealPageJPMorgan Chase & Co.Downgrade
8/29/2019RealPageCraig HallumInitiated Coverage
4/28/2021AnaplanWolfe ResearchInitiated Coverage
3/2/2021AnaplanJefferies Financial GroupBoost Price Target
2/25/2021AnaplanBarclaysBoost Price Target
2/16/2021AnaplanMorgan StanleyUpgrade
1/11/2021AnaplanPiper SandlerUpgrade
12/28/2020AnaplanNeedham & Company LLCBoost Price Target
11/27/2020AnaplanTruistBoost Price Target
11/25/2020AnaplanCitigroup Inc. 3% Minimum Coupon Principal Protected Based Upon RussellBoost Price Target
11/25/2020AnaplanLoop CapitalBoost Price Target
11/25/2020AnaplanCanaccord GenuityBoost Price Target
11/25/2020AnaplanSmith Barney CitigroupBoost Price Target
11/25/2020AnaplanMizuhoBoost Price Target
4/22/2021Guidewire SoftwareGuggenheimReiterated Rating
9/3/2020Guidewire SoftwareBank of AmericaBoost Price Target
9/3/2020Guidewire SoftwareBTIG ResearchBoost Price Target
11/3/2020Kingsoft CloudCLSAInitiated Coverage
7/17/2020Kingsoft CloudCredit Suisse GroupInitiated Coverage
(Data available from 5/7/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security. Learn more.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research. As a bonus to opt-ing into our email newsletters, you will also get a free subscription to the Liberty Through Wealth e-newsletter. You can opt out at any time.