Compare Stocks

Date Range: 

 Wave Life SciencesProQR TherapeuticsAmpio PharmaceuticalsSernovaOncternal Therapeutics
SymbolNASDAQ:WVENASDAQ:PRQRNYSEAMERICAN:AMPEOTCMKTS:SEOVFNASDAQ:ONCT
Price Information
Current Price$6.02$6.38$1.88$1.14$5.25
52 Week RangeBuyBuyBuyN/ABuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.81.41.30.51.7
Analysis Score3.33.53.50.04.5
Community Score2.62.52.52.73.3
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score2.50.80.00.00.0
Earnings & Valuation Score0.60.00.60.00.6
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyBuyN/ABuy
Consensus Price Target$11.80$30.86$4.00N/A$15.20
% Upside from Price Target96.01% upside383.65% upside112.77% upsideN/A189.52% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$300.13 million$320.31 million$367.90 million$294.20 million$259.16 million
Beta0.350.731.791.461.66
Average Volume825,6732,791,5893,121,597132,0261,622,651
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$15.98 millionN/AN/AN/A$2.42 million
Price / Sales18.78N/AN/AN/A107.09
CashflowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Price / CashN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Book Value$1.86 per share$2.11 per share$0.04 per share$0.02 per share$0.93 per share
Price / Book3.24N/AN/AN/A5.65
Profitability
Net Income$-193,640,000.00$-63,560,000.00$-13,630,000.00$-2,990,000.00$-34,190,000.00
EPS($5.72)($1.55)($0.14)N/A($1.56)
Trailing P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Forward P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margins-1,562.01%N/AN/AN/A-746.10%
Return on Equity (ROE)-401.32%-62.92%-192.88%-195.56%-150.58%
Return on Assets (ROA)-72.82%-47.69%-97.89%-151.94%-91.87%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity RatioN/A0.24%N/A0.46%N/A
Current Ratio1.33%8.52%5.65%2.29%3.01%
Quick Ratio1.33%8.52%5.65%2.29%3.01%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage80.67%55.87%9.91%N/A10.79%
Insider Ownership Percentage38.20%N/A3.60%N/A10.90%
Miscellaneous
Employees30115418N/A12
Shares Outstanding49.86 million50.21 million195.69 million258.07 million49.36 million
Next Earnings Date5/13/2021 (Confirmed)8/5/2021 (Estimated)7/30/2021 (Estimated)6/24/2021 (Estimated)8/5/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableNot OptionableNot Optionable
SourceHeadline
Oncternal Therapeutics (NASDAQ:ONCT) Announces Quarterly  Earnings ResultsOncternal Therapeutics (NASDAQ:ONCT) Announces Quarterly Earnings Results
americanbankingnews.com - May 9 at 3:52 PM
Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. (ONCT) Q1 2021 Earnings Call TranscriptOncternal Therapeutics, Inc. (ONCT) Q1 2021 Earnings Call Transcript
nasdaq.com - May 7 at 1:57 PM
Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:ONCT) -8.58% decline turns investors off from company’s stockOncternal Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:ONCT) -8.58% decline turns investors off from company’s stock
stocksregister.com - May 6 at 10:56 PM
Oncternal Therapeutics (ONCT) Reports Q1 Loss, Misses Revenue EstimatesOncternal Therapeutics (ONCT) Reports Q1 Loss, Misses Revenue Estimates
msn.com - May 6 at 10:56 PM
Oncternal Therapeutics: Q1 Earnings SnapshotOncternal Therapeutics: Q1 Earnings Snapshot
sfgate.com - May 6 at 5:52 PM
Oncternal Provides Business Update and Announces First Quarter 2021 Financial ResultsOncternal Provides Business Update and Announces First Quarter 2021 Financial Results
finance.yahoo.com - May 6 at 5:52 PM
Oncternal Therapeutics Reports Granting of Inducement Awards Under Nasdaq Listing Rule 5635(c)(4)Oncternal Therapeutics Reports Granting of Inducement Awards Under Nasdaq Listing Rule 5635(c)(4)
finance.yahoo.com - May 3 at 6:03 PM
Here is a bargain stock you should look at : Oncternal Therapeutics Inc. (ONCT)Here is a bargain stock you should look at : Oncternal Therapeutics Inc. (ONCT)
marketingsentinel.com - May 3 at 1:03 PM
I-Mab (NASDAQ:IMAB) and Oncternal Therapeutics (NASDAQ:ONCT) Critical ComparisonI-Mab (NASDAQ:IMAB) and Oncternal Therapeutics (NASDAQ:ONCT) Critical Comparison
americanbankingnews.com - May 2 at 8:16 AM
Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:ONCT) Given Consensus Rating of "Buy" by BrokeragesOncternal Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:ONCT) Given Consensus Rating of "Buy" by Brokerages
americanbankingnews.com - May 1 at 6:26 AM
Oncternal Therapeutics (ONCT) Set to Announce Earnings on ThursdayOncternal Therapeutics (ONCT) Set to Announce Earnings on Thursday
americanbankingnews.com - April 30 at 10:14 AM
We Think Oncternal Therapeutics (NASDAQ:ONCT) Can Afford To Drive Business GrowthWe Think Oncternal Therapeutics (NASDAQ:ONCT) Can Afford To Drive Business Growth
nasdaq.com - April 29 at 5:01 PM
Oncternal Therapeutics to Report First Quarter 2021 Financial Results and Provide Business UpdateOncternal Therapeutics to Report First Quarter 2021 Financial Results and Provide Business Update
finance.yahoo.com - April 29 at 5:01 PM
Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:ONCT) Short Interest UpdateOncternal Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:ONCT) Short Interest Update
americanbankingnews.com - April 29 at 2:46 PM
Analysts Offer Insights on Healthcare Companies: Boston Scientific (BSX), Oncternal Therapeutics (ONCT) and Integra Lifesciences (IART)Analysts Offer Insights on Healthcare Companies: Boston Scientific (BSX), Oncternal Therapeutics (ONCT) and Integra Lifesciences (IART)
smarteranalyst.com - April 28 at 5:57 PM
Oncternal Therapeutics Announces Presentation of Two Abstracts at ASCO 2021 Virtual MeetingOncternal Therapeutics Announces Presentation of Two Abstracts at ASCO 2021 Virtual Meeting
finance.yahoo.com - April 28 at 12:57 PM
Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:ONCT) Expected to Announce Quarterly Sales of $1.11 MillionOncternal Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:ONCT) Expected to Announce Quarterly Sales of $1.11 Million
americanbankingnews.com - April 28 at 1:16 AM
Why Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:ONCT) Stock Should Not Be Discarded By Investors In 2021Why Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:ONCT) Stock Should Not Be Discarded By Investors In 2021
marketingsentinel.com - April 27 at 10:14 AM
-$0.10 EPS Expected for Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:ONCT) This Quarter-$0.10 EPS Expected for Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:ONCT) This Quarter
americanbankingnews.com - April 27 at 12:16 AM
Oncternal Therapeutics Inc. [ONCT] Stock trading around $6.64 per share: What’s Next?Oncternal Therapeutics Inc. [ONCT] Stock trading around $6.64 per share: What’s Next?
dbtnews.com - April 22 at 9:03 AM
Will Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:ONCT) in 2021 Be Worth Your Money?Will Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:ONCT) in 2021 Be Worth Your Money?
marketingsentinel.com - April 19 at 2:17 PM
Oncternal Therapeutics (NASDAQ:ONCT) Given "Buy" Rating at HC WainwrightOncternal Therapeutics (NASDAQ:ONCT) Given "Buy" Rating at HC Wainwright
americanbankingnews.com - April 17 at 2:09 PM
Oncternal Therapeutics Inc. [ONCT] moved down -18.16: Why It’s ImportantOncternal Therapeutics Inc. [ONCT] moved down -18.16: Why It’s Important
dbtnews.com - April 13 at 9:01 PM
Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:ONCT) Analysis: Is It The One You’re Looking For?Oncternal Therapeutics, Inc. (NASDAQ:ONCT) Analysis: Is It The One You’re Looking For?
stocksregister.com - April 12 at 6:53 PM
Oncternal Therapeutics (ONCT) Received its Third Buy in a RowOncternal Therapeutics (ONCT) Received its Third Buy in a Row
smarteranalyst.com - April 12 at 1:50 PM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
3/30/2021Wave Life SciencesTruistLower Price Target
3/30/2021Wave Life SciencesSVB LeerinkLower Price Target
3/30/2021Wave Life SciencesMizuhoLower Price Target
3/30/2021Wave Life SciencesRoyal Bank of CanadaLower Price Target
12/15/2020Wave Life SciencesHC WainwrightReiterated Rating
12/31/2019Wave Life SciencesSunTrust BanksReiterated Rating
12/17/2019Wave Life SciencesGuggenheimLower Price Target
12/16/2019Wave Life SciencesCowenReiterated Rating
5/10/2021ProQR TherapeuticsStifel NicolausInitiated Coverage
3/25/2021ProQR TherapeuticsCitigroupBoost Price Target
3/25/2021ProQR TherapeuticsCitigroup Inc. 3% Minimum Coupon Principal Protected Based Upon RussellBoost Price Target
3/24/2021ProQR TherapeuticsCantor FitzgeraldBoost Price Target
3/24/2021ProQR TherapeuticsJMP SecuritiesBoost Price Target
8/11/2020ProQR TherapeuticsChardan CapitalLower Price Target
1/22/2021Ampio PharmaceuticalsRoth CapitalReiterated Rating
4/13/2021Oncternal TherapeuticsOppenheimerInitiated Coverage
3/30/2021Oncternal TherapeuticsBrookline Capital ManagementReiterated Rating
3/30/2021Oncternal TherapeuticsBrookline Capital AcquisitionInitiated Coverage
2/23/2021Oncternal TherapeuticsNorthland SecuritiesInitiated Coverage
(Data available from 5/11/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security. Learn more.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research. As a bonus to opt-ing into our email newsletters, you will also get a free subscription to the Liberty Through Wealth e-newsletter. You can opt out at any time.