Compare Stocks

Enter up to five stock symbols separated by a comma or space (ex. BAC,WFC,JPM,LON:BARC).
Date Range: 

 Zynerba PharmaceuticalsCatalyst BiosciencesSio Gene TherapiesProcessa PharmaceuticalsOtonomy
SymbolNASDAQ:ZYNENASDAQ:CBIONASDAQ:SIOXNASDAQ:PCSANASDAQ:OTIC
Price Information
Current Price$3.97$4.74$2.45$8.62$2.21
52 Week RangeBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
MarketRank™
Overall Score1.31.51.51.21.7
Analysis Score3.43.53.30.03.5
Community Score2.72.62.75.02.6
Dividend Score0.00.00.00.00.0
Ownership Score0.00.81.70.81.7
Earnings & Valuation Score0.60.60.00.00.6
Analyst Ratings
Consensus RecommendationBuyBuyBuyBuyBuy
Consensus Price Target$13.65$17.00$13.63N/A$8.30
% Upside from Price Target243.83% upside258.65% upside456.12% upsideN/A275.57% upside
Trade Information
Market Cap$163.77 million$148.51 million$115.76 million$133.80 million$106.79 million
Beta2.832.07N/A-0.062.31
Average Volume4,939,457466,2371,432,62575,5171,134,697
Sales & Book Value
Annual Revenue$90,000.00$10,000.00N/AN/A$600,000.00
Price / Sales1,819.6714,850.89N/AN/A177.97
CashflowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Price / CashN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Book Value$3.26 per share$5.68 per share$1.67 per share$1.46 per share$1.31 per share
Price / Book1.220.83N/AN/A1.69
Profitability
Net Income$-32,940,000.00$-55,180,000.00$-72,630,000.00$-3,360,000.00$-44,670,000.00
EPS($1.50)($4.60)($2.93)N/A($1.45)
Trailing P/E RatioN/AN/AN/A0.00N/A
Forward P/E RatioN/AN/AN/AN/A
P/E GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Net MarginsN/AN/AN/AN/A-14,379.87%
Return on Equity (ROE)-60.20%-55.23%-101.13%-79.69%-108.75%
Return on Assets (ROA)-52.40%-45.82%-68.72%-53.85%-54.62%
Dividend
Annual PayoutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Dividend YieldN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Three-Year Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Payout RatioN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Years of Consecutive Dividend GrowthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Debt
Debt-to-Equity RatioN/AN/AN/A0.01%0.20%
Current Ratio6.54%6.42%7.00%0.14%8.97%
Quick Ratio6.54%6.42%7.00%0.14%8.97%
Ownership Information
Institutional Ownership Percentage25.99%63.81%24.12%N/A72.25%
Insider Ownership Percentage11.10%4.00%4.20%54.60%16.10%
Miscellaneous
Employees2634381456
Shares Outstanding41.25 million31.33 million47.25 million15.52 million48.32 million
Next Earnings Date5/10/2021 (Estimated)5/10/2021 (Estimated)6/9/2021 (Estimated)5/21/2021 (Estimated)5/6/2021 (Estimated)
OptionableOptionableOptionableOptionableNot OptionableOptionable
SourceHeadline
Short Interest in Otonomy, Inc. (NASDAQ:OTIC) Drops By 33.8%Short Interest in Otonomy, Inc. (NASDAQ:OTIC) Drops By 33.8%
americanbankingnews.com - April 17 at 2:02 AM
Q1 2021 EPS Estimates for Otonomy, Inc. (NASDAQ:OTIC) Boosted by Piper SandlerQ1 2021 EPS Estimates for Otonomy, Inc. (NASDAQ:OTIC) Boosted by Piper Sandler
americanbankingnews.com - April 15 at 6:22 AM
Is Otonomy Inc (OTIC) Stock a Smart Value? - InvestorsObserverIs Otonomy Inc (OTIC) Stock a Smart Value? - InvestorsObserver
investorsobserver.com - April 14 at 12:28 PM
Otonomy (NASDAQ:OTIC) Price Target Increased to $6.00 by Analysts at Piper SandlerOtonomy (NASDAQ:OTIC) Price Target Increased to $6.00 by Analysts at Piper Sandler
americanbankingnews.com - April 13 at 3:12 PM
Piper Sandler Assumes Otonomy (OTIC) at Overweight, PT Raised to $6 - StreetInsider.comPiper Sandler Assumes Otonomy (OTIC) at Overweight, PT Raised to $6 - StreetInsider.com
streetinsider.com - April 13 at 9:04 AM
$50,000.00 in Sales Expected for Otonomy, Inc. (NASDAQ:OTIC) This Quarter$50,000.00 in Sales Expected for Otonomy, Inc. (NASDAQ:OTIC) This Quarter
americanbankingnews.com - April 12 at 3:44 AM
-$0.21 EPS Expected for Otonomy, Inc. (NASDAQ:OTIC) This Quarter-$0.21 EPS Expected for Otonomy, Inc. (NASDAQ:OTIC) This Quarter
americanbankingnews.com - April 10 at 6:12 AM
Should You Sell Otonomy Inc (OTIC) Stock Friday Morning? - InvestorsObserverShould You Sell Otonomy Inc (OTIC) Stock Friday Morning? - InvestorsObserver
investorsobserver.com - April 9 at 1:03 PM
Financings for April 8, 2021 | 2021-04-08 - BioWorld OnlineFinancings for April 8, 2021 | 2021-04-08 - BioWorld Online
bioworld.com - April 8 at 7:48 PM
Otonomy (OTIC) Stock Slides After Pricing Offering - InvestorsObserverOtonomy (OTIC) Stock Slides After Pricing Offering - InvestorsObserver
investorsobserver.com - April 8 at 2:47 PM
Here is why Otonomy Inc. (OTIC) Stock sunk on Tuesday, April 7, 2021 - Park TelegraphHere is why Otonomy Inc. (OTIC) Stock sunk on Tuesday, April 7, 2021 - Park Telegraph
parktelegraph.com - April 8 at 9:47 AM
Otonomy raises $30M capital via equity offering - Seeking AlphaOtonomy raises $30M capital via equity offering - Seeking Alpha
seekingalpha.com - April 8 at 9:47 AM
Otonomy Announces Pricing of $30.1 Million Public Offering - GlobeNewswireOtonomy Announces Pricing of $30.1 Million Public Offering - GlobeNewswire
globenewswire.com - April 7 at 11:09 PM
Otonomy Announces Pricing of $30.1 Million Public OfferingOtonomy Announces Pricing of $30.1 Million Public Offering
finance.yahoo.com - April 7 at 11:09 PM
Otonomy Announces Proposed Public Offering - BioSpaceOtonomy Announces Proposed Public Offering - BioSpace
biospace.com - April 7 at 6:09 PM
Otonomy to Present at the Needham Virtual Healthcare Conference - Yahoo FinanceOtonomy to Present at the Needham Virtual Healthcare Conference - Yahoo Finance
finance.yahoo.com - April 6 at 7:39 PM
Otonomy to Present at the Needham Virtual Healthcare Conference - GlobeNewswireOtonomy to Present at the Needham Virtual Healthcare Conference - GlobeNewswire
globenewswire.com - April 6 at 9:29 AM
Otonomy to Present at the Needham Virtual Healthcare ConferenceOtonomy to Present at the Needham Virtual Healthcare Conference
finance.yahoo.com - April 6 at 9:29 AM
Otonomy Announces Presentation of OTO-313 Clinical Results at American Neurotology Society Annual Meeting - Yahoo FinanceOtonomy Announces Presentation of OTO-313 Clinical Results at American Neurotology Society Annual Meeting - Yahoo Finance
finance.yahoo.com - April 5 at 7:57 AM
Otonomy Announces Presentation of OTO-313 Clinical Results at American Neurotology Society Annual MeetingOtonomy Announces Presentation of OTO-313 Clinical Results at American Neurotology Society Annual Meeting
finance.yahoo.com - April 5 at 7:57 AM
What is Wall Streets Target Price for Otonomy Inc (OTIC) Stock Wednesday? - InvestorsObserverWhat is Wall Street's Target Price for Otonomy Inc (OTIC) Stock Wednesday? - InvestorsObserver
investorsobserver.com - March 31 at 3:16 PM
Otonomy, Inc. (NASDAQ:OTIC) Sees Large Drop in Short InterestOtonomy, Inc. (NASDAQ:OTIC) Sees Large Drop in Short Interest
americanbankingnews.com - March 30 at 6:26 AM
Drug Induced Ototoxicity Treatment Market: Report Explored In Latest Research To 2021 – 2026 | Leading Players- Advanced Bionics, Pfizer, Otonomy, Eli Lilly and Company – The Market Eagle - The Market EagleDrug Induced Ototoxicity Treatment Market: Report Explored In Latest Research To 2021 – 2026 | Leading Players- Advanced Bionics, Pfizer, Otonomy, Eli Lilly and Company – The Market Eagle - The Market Eagle
themarketeagle.com - March 26 at 2:28 PM
Otonomy starts mid-stage trial of OTO-313 in tinnitus - Seeking AlphaOtonomy starts mid-stage trial of OTO-313 in tinnitus - Seeking Alpha
seekingalpha.com - March 26 at 2:28 PM
Otonomy Initiates Phase 2 Clinical Trial of OTO-313 in Tinnitus - BioSpaceOtonomy Initiates Phase 2 Clinical Trial of OTO-313 in Tinnitus - BioSpace
biospace.com - March 25 at 11:26 PM
DateCompanyBrokerageAction
3/10/2021Zynerba PharmaceuticalsRoth CapitalLower Price Target
2/5/2021Zynerba PharmaceuticalsCanaccord GenuityReiterated Rating
12/21/2020Zynerba PharmaceuticalsHC WainwrightLower Price Target
9/14/2020Zynerba PharmaceuticalsNeedham & Company LLCReiterated Rating
7/1/2020Zynerba PharmaceuticalsCantor FitzgeraldLower Price Target
6/29/2020Zynerba PharmaceuticalsLADENBURG THALM/SH SHReiterated Rating
9/16/2019Zynerba PharmaceuticalsJefferies Financial GroupReiterated Rating
3/4/2021Catalyst BiosciencesRaymond JamesSet Price Target
2/10/2021Catalyst BiosciencesPiper SandlerInitiated Coverage
11/5/2020Catalyst BiosciencesLifesci CapitalReiterated Rating
8/6/2020Catalyst BiosciencesCi CapitalReiterated Rating
12/19/2019Catalyst BiosciencesChardan CapitalReiterated Rating
1/4/2019Catalyst BiosciencesCIBCInitiated Coverage
1/4/2019Catalyst BiosciencesOppenheimerInitiated Coverage
6/21/2018Catalyst BiosciencesB. RileyDowngrade
12/16/2020Sio Gene TherapiesSVB LeerinkBoost Price Target
7/12/2020Sio Gene TherapiesGuggenheimReiterated Rating
8/12/2019Sio Gene TherapiesRobert W. BairdUpgrade
7/9/2019Sio Gene TherapiesCowenReiterated Rating
6/6/2019Sio Gene TherapiesJMP SecuritiesBoost Price Target
4/11/2019Sio Gene TherapiesEvercore ISIInitiated Coverage
12/8/2020Processa PharmaceuticalsBenchmarkInitiated Coverage
10/28/2020Processa PharmaceuticalsCraig HallumInitiated Coverage
3/5/2019OtonomyPiper Jaffray CompaniesReiterated Rating
8/14/2018OtonomySunTrust BanksLower Price Target
(Data available from 4/19/2018 forward. View 10+ years of historical ratings with our analyst ratings screener.)
MarketBeat - Stock Market News and Research Tools logo

MarketBeat empowers individual investors to make better trading decisions by providing real-time financial data and objective market analysis. Whether you’re looking for analyst ratings, corporate buybacks, dividends, earnings, economic reports, financials, insider trades, IPOs, SEC filings or stock splits, MarketBeat has the objective information you need to analyze any stock. Learn more.

MarketBeat is accredited by the Better Business Bureau

© American Consumer News, LLC dba MarketBeat® 2010-2021. All rights reserved.
326 E 8th St #105, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 | U.S. Based Support Team at [email protected] | (844) 978-6257
MarketBeat does not provide personalized financial advice and does not issue recommendations or offers to buy stock or sell any security. Learn more.

Our Accessibility Statement | Terms of Service | Do Not Sell My Information

© 2021 Market data provided is at least 10-minutes delayed and hosted by Barchart Solutions. Information is provided 'as-is' and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and is delayed. To see all exchange delays and terms of use please see disclaimer. Fundamental company data provided by Zacks Investment Research. As a bonus to opt-ing into our email newsletters, you will also get a free subscription to the Liberty Through Wealth e-newsletter. You can opt out at any time.